Car Cls Crew12345 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
3Class M7Jock Armstrong/ Hannah McKillop7:238:405:387:118:3437:2611
1Class Pro4Michael Binnie/ Claire Mole7:278:455:417:168:3237:4112
2Class Pro4David Henderson/ Chris Lees7:518:545:517:168:3638:2823
5Class Pro4John Wink/ Neil Shanks7:358:545:517:248:4538:2934
8Class Pro4Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson 7:329:015:467:218:5038:3045
11Class Pro4William Paterson/ Tom Hynd7:419:145:517:388:5839:2256
10Class Pro4Iain Wilson/ Chris Williams7:439:065:597:359:0239:2567
12Class Pro4Joe Hegarty/ David Turkington8:079:255:597:469:0940:2678
16Class M7Chris Collie/ Ricky Finlayson8:019:166:027:549:1740:3029
17Class M7Phil Pickard / Simon Pickard 8:109:396:047:529:3141:16310
39Class M4John Crawford/ Josh Davison8:159:326:057:579:2941:18111
20Class Pro4Robert Adamson / Richard Wardle8:169:366:058:019:2641:24812
14Class M6Ian Baumgart/ Liam Andrew Whiteley8:139:346:118:009:2841:26113
19Class M7Scott Peacock/ Craig Wallace8:219:396:028:049:2841:34414
22Class M6Duncan Campbell/ Michael Cruickshank8:149:326:148:019:3541:36215
38Class H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson8:199:306:148:139:2341:39116
40Class M4Dougal Brown/ Lewis Rochford8:139:376:158:089:3541:48217
28Class M7Orrin McDonnell/ Clare Fraser 8:199:396:308:129:2842:08518
44Class M2Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown8:269:446:158:189:3142:14119
41Class M5Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher8:209:366:178:229:4142:16120
43Class M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray 8:289:386:278:169:2842:17221
42Class M4Paddy Munro/ Dave O'Brien8:169:346:198:1210:0042:21322
37Class Pro2Peter Stewart/ Harry Marchbank8:339:356:148:239:3842:23123
21Class Pro4John Morrison/ Sinclair Young8:319:566:198:279:4242:55924
27Class M6Johnnie Mackay/ Rachel Matheson8:1610:056:258:209:5743:03325
23Class M7Kevin Crawford / Andrew Stevenson8:2410:006:148:2610:0843:12626
64Class M2Lewis Hooper/ Rhys Edwards8:489:566:318:259:4343:23227
54Class H2James Robertson/ Mike Curry8:449:546:258:329:5543:30128
49Class M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch 8:479:596:218:309:5643:33429
66Class H2Sandy Fairbairn/ Craig Forsyth8:4010:006:318:319:5443:36230
15Class Pro4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd8:179:476:159:299:5043:381031
51Class H2Grant Inglis/ Gavin Chisholm8:349:596:308:439:5943:45332
50Class H1Keith Robathan/ David Law8:4110:016:328:4410:0744:05233
18Class C5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale10:249:376:128:179:4344:13134
52Class H2Donald Peacock/ Mairi Riddick8:4810:046:268:4710:1044:15435
46Class H2Ben Jemison/ Dave Jackson8:5010:146:318:4110:0844:24536
45Class M1Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge8:5110:136:348:4110:0744:26137
60Class H1Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest8:4910:206:338:4610:2744:55338
53Class M4Alister MacArthur/ Chris Robertson8:5510:196:368:5410:2145:05539
48Class C3Allan McDowall/ Mark Casey8:5310:246:428:4310:2545:07140
78Class H2Tony Thompson/ Matthew Thompson9:0610:446:428:4310:1945:34641
29Class M6Mike Moates / Gary McDonald 9:1010:416:348:4710:2245:34442
74Class M3Alistair Hutchinson/ StJohn Dykes9:0910:346:448:5310:1845:38143
61Class H1David McLeod/ Eamonn Boyle9:1310:236:448:5710:2545:42444
67Class M3Meghan O'Kane/ John O'Kane 9:0510:416:508:4710:3045:53245
58Class H2Steve Korky Ward/ Paul Turner9:0310:346:469:0510:4446:12746
34Class M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest9:1110:436:359:0010:4446:13747
79Class H1Douglas Menzies/ Graeme Menzies9:1710:446:469:0410:3046:21548
24Class M6Colin Minton/ Bonnie Papper9:3510:346:389:0910:2946:25549
65Class H2Donald Brooker/ Tony Booth9:2110:486:519:0310:4846:51850
56Class H2Duncan Ferguson/ Alex Murphy9:2710:526:519:1610:4247:08951
76Class M2Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop9:4110:546:519:1010:3347:09352
57Class Pro2Richard Stewart/ Carin Tait-Logan9:1311:006:579:0711:0047:17253
83Class C2Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn9:3311:086:469:1410:3747:18154
62Class H1Paul Rawson/ Paul Wild9:1510:507:079:1910:5747:28655
6Class Pro4Hugh Brunton/ Drew Sturrock16:009:195:557:358:5847:471156
71Class H2Ernie Lee/ Patricia Lee9:4211:107:059:3211:0248:311057
81Class C1Niall Cowan / Chris Wareham9:4511:046:529:4011:1148:32158
70Class C1Mark Constantine/ Andrew Constantine9:5111:007:319:3410:4848:44259
36Class C5Niall Philips / Darren Kennedy 10:1211:037:039:1911:2048:57260
32Class C5Stuart Paterson / Alice Paterson 9:3411:066:5110:1211:2349:06361
86Class H1Robin Hamilton/ Kenny McGuire10:0311:267:1010:0211:3750:18762
73Class H1Stuart Cariss/ Linda Cariss10:4111:187:139:5411:2450:30863
601Class LRDanny Hedges/ Benjamin Hall10:0211:387:1810:1111:3150:40164
604Class LRBen Shackleton/ Luke Eastwood10:3812:5210:0011:0713:0457:41265
These Competitors have only reached SS 5 Finish
4Class Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton7:318:395:387:128:2637:261266

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Kinharvie 1
7.83 miles
Stage 2
Ae 1
9.00 miles
Stage 3
Dalbeattie 1
4.77 miles
Stage 4
Kinharvie 2
7.83 miles
Stage 5
Ae 2
9.00 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 22nd July 2023 at 19:20 BST and were signed by Jonathan Lord (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.