Car Cls Crew Car Total
Penalty
Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
Class 1
131Gareth Roberts / Martyn QuantCitroen AX GTi16:1416
121Hefin Lloyd-Davies/ Rich JonesVauxhall Corsa16:2228
411Jack Edwards/ Roger Burkill Vauxhall Nova 18:05326
401Paul Ellis/ Ian NicholsSkoda 130L19:45439
481Shinji Ishigaki/ Daniel NierodaNissan Micra 21:17543
501Jake Robinson/ Izzie HolmanNissan Micra 21:36645
Class 2
112Chris Phillips / Sarah Hughes Peugeot 106 Gti16:1315
102Geoff McQuilling/ Gareth JonesHonda Civic16:3729
282Andy Evans/ Nev BouldsPeugeot 205 Gti17:09314
292Simon Evans/ Ellie EvansPeugeot 10617:31422
452Owen Cule/ Matt WalkMini Cooper19:08535
472Matthew Jones/ Gary Alan JonesMINI Cooper R5019:50640
382Andrew Watson/ Emma CooperMini Cooper20:07741
432Lauren groves/ Greg Williams Citroen C220:52842
462Clive Thomas / Lucie GutteridgeBMW Mini Cooper 21:23944
Class 3
33Len Jones/ Don JamesFord Escort15:3713
173Richie Hughes/ Merfyn WilliamsFord Escort17:13217
223David Keith Anglesea/ Christine Marie PearsonBMW Compact18:49332
273Trevor Groves/ Fiona Crump porsche 92419:11437
263Kevin Woods/ Tom AleksandrowiczFord Escort MK1 Twin Cam22:30546
Class 4
14Aled Wyn Morgans/ James Martin Ford Escort mk2 15:1211
44Gary Thomas/ Chris WaltonFord Escort15:2322
164Richard Owen Morgans / Deuan ReesFord Escort mk2 16:49310
64Hugh Geraint Jones/ Sion CunniffFord Escort16:56411
144Andy Darlington/ Josh JonesSubaru Impreza17:13516
244Trevor Evans/ Michael EvansFord Escort RS 200018:06627
Class 5
205Brynli Thomas/ Catrin PricePeugeot 30616:58112
425Dyfed Ireland/ Dylan IrelandRenault Clio17:30221
255Tudor Morris/ Gerallt DaviesBMW 318ti18:37331
Class 6
336Tim Green/ Jordan JoinesMini Cooper S17:00113
316George Clarke/ Tom ClarkeMini Cooper S17:27220
306Gordon Davies/ Jack MorrisMini Cooper S17:33323
346Guy Butler / Florence ButlerBMW Mini Cooper S 17:33424
356Mark Livesey/ Graham BrownMini Cooper18:23528
326Mark Norwood/ Adam FernMini Cooper S18:23629
396Jacob Neal/ Christian Brown BMW Mini Cooper R5018:52733
366Nikhil Evans/ Jordan CarabineMini Cooper 18:52834
446Wesley Gilford/ Adam BurkillMini Cooper19:11936
376John Day/ Ian HardenBMW Mini R5019:181038
Class 7
27Will Rowlands / Ian JonesFord Escort rs 180015:4214
87Hywel Davies/ Sion RowlandsFord Escort Mk216:2027
157Arwel Lloyd Jones/ Dylan Sion RichardsFord Escort17:10315
197Myf Owen/ Endaf DaviesHillman Avenger17:13418
187Julian Birley/ Tom BirleyTalbot Sunbeam Lotus17:22519
237Jonathan Whalley/ Peter DennisFord Escort Mk217:40625
77Dave Pritchard/ Ilan Dafydd PritchardFord Escort18:30730

These results became Final on Sunday 20th August 2023 at 17:10 BST and were signed by Emyr Hall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.