Award No Crew Car
1st Overall1David Henderson / Chris LeesFord Fiesta Rally2
2nd Overall2Michael Binnie / Emily Easton-PageFord Fiesta R5
3rd Overall3Jock Armstrong / Hannah McKillopSubaru Impreza
1st Class C171Tom Constantine / Tony Walker MG 3
2nd Class C172Marcel Freling / Karen RobinsonMG 3
3rd Class C173Niall Cowan Snr / Helen BrownMG 3
1st Class C276Scott Gourlay / Greg AlcornPeugeot 205
2nd Class C280Owen Macleod / Ryan UrquhartPeugeot 205 GTI
3rd Class C288Gordon Daly / Craig ServicePeugeot 205
1st Class C355Craig Smith / Charles MackenzieVauxhall Astra
2nd Class C377Alistair Brearley / Gerry BrydenFord Escort Mk II
3rd Class C379Rinse Zwaagstra / Calum FraserMG ZR
1st Class C522John McIlwraith / Heather GrisedaleSubaru Impreza
2nd Class C539Jordan Anderson / Harry StubbsSubaru Impreza
3rd Class C549Ross McFadzean / Ian MacDougallSubaru Impreza
1st Class M141Pete Gorst / Mark TwinameVauxhall Nova
2nd Class M142Barry Lindsay / Caroline LodgePeugeot 206 Cup Car
1st Class M227Robert Proudlock / Steven BrownOpel Adam
2nd Class M254Lyndon Barton / Simon HunterFord Escort Mk2
1st Class M356Alistair Hutchinson / StJohn DykesRenault Clio Maxi
2nd Class M359Meghan Okane / John Okane Ford Fiesta
1st Class M421John Crawford / Josh DavisonFord Escort Mk2
2nd Class M431Paddy Munro / Andrew StevensonFord Escort
3rd Class M435Ricky Crone / Ewan LeesFord Escort
1st Class M529David Wilson / Kerrie MacGillivray BMW Compact
2nd Class M530Rob Wright / Mark FisherFord Escort Mk 2
1st Class M624Kevin Procter / Patrick WalshFord Sierra Cosworth 4x4
2nd Class M625Ian Baumgart / Liam WhiteleySubaru Impreza
3rd Class M626Duncan Campbell / Michael CruickshankSubaru Impreza
1st Class M75Mark McCulloch / Michael HendryProton Satria Evo
2nd Class M714Angus Lawrie / Paul GribbenMitsubishi Evo 9
3rd Class M716Andy Scott / Ashleigh WillFord Fiesta S2000 Turbo
1st Class H118Stuart Egglestone / Brian HodgsonFord Escort
2nd Class H132Greg McKnight / Calum MacPhersonFord Escort Mk2
3rd Class H151Keith RobathanVauxhall Firenza
1st Class H236Keith McIvor / David BurnsFord Escort Mk2
2nd Class H246Donald Peacock / Mairi RiddickFord Escort Mk2
3rd Class H250James Robertson / Mike CurryFord Escort Mk2
1st Class Pro219Peter Stewart / Dave RobsonPeugeot 208 Rally4
2nd Class Pro263Richard Stewart / Mark RobertsPeugeot 208 Rally 4
1st Class Pro44Finlay Retson / Paul BeatonFord Fiesta Rally2
2nd Class Pro46John Wink / Neil ShanksHyundai i20 R5
3rd Class Pro47Rory Young / Allan CathersFord Fiesta Rally 2
Highest East Ayrshire Car Club Crew52William Pollock / John MarshallFord Escort Mk2
Best Presented Car from Promoting Clubs - Jay McNicholas Memorial Award69Duncan Ferguson / Alex MurphyFord Escort BDG
Top Rear Wheel Drive - Brian Allan Memorial Award18Stuart Egglestone / Brian HodgsonFord Escort
Highest Co-Driver resident in DG postal district - Lawrance Clark Trophy38Charlotte McDowallSubaru SII WRC
Highest Lady Driver - Barbara Armstrong Award59Meghan OkaneFord Fiesta
Highest Lady Co-driver - Barbara Armstrong Award3Hannah McKillopSubaru Impreza
Spirit of the Rally - Robbie Murphie AwardAlbert Connelly

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.