Car Cls Crew123456789 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
86H1Gavin Chisholm / Grant Inglis13:4610:499:4512:4611:2710:4715:37  Retired
84C3Thomas Bell/ Jordan Hayes 10:338:398:0110:228:478:1711:20  Retired
43M4David Hardie/ John McCulloch 8:517:236:488:557:196:4211:27  Retired
5M7Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry14:166:376:067:566:245:578:09  Mechanical
32H1Greg McKnight / Calum MacPherson9:128:147:3412:409:33  Mechanical
81M4John Baillie/ Chris Wareham10:118:147:3410:33  Retired
22C5John McIlwraith/ Heather Grisedale8:417:076:328:427:22    Retired
25M6Ian Baumgart/ Liam Whiteley8:337:096:318:477:12    Retired
18H1Stuart Egglestone/ Brian Hodgson8:237:026:248:277:03    Retired
83C1Mark Gordon/ Ben McIntosh Balgowan 10:288:387:3810:20     Stopped in Stage
60M7Aileen Forrest/ John Forrest9:507:467:189:44     Stopped in Stage
48M4Fraser Smith/ Nikki Addison9:307:507:189:37     Steering Arm Failure
51H1Keith Robathan/ David Law9:067:316:599:14     Off Road
88C2Gordon Daly/ Craig Service14:1311:5211:03      Stopped in Stage
42M1Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge9:187:597:07      Stopped in Stage
29M5David Wilson/ Kerrie MacGillivray 9:017:116:35      Stopped in Stage
37M6Johnnie Mackay/ Barry Young8:337:047:00      Retired in Service
4Pro4Finlay Retson/ Paul Beaton7:586:316:50      Puncture
9Pro4Scott Beattie/ Peredur Davies8:2114:00       Retired After SS2
33Pro4Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst9:008:41       Stopped After SS2
31M4Paddy Munro/ Andrew Stevenson8:218:34       Stopped After SS2
30M5Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher8:387:14       Stopped in Stage
23Pro4John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd8:407:01       Off Road
66H2Ernie Lee/ Patricia Lee11:11        Retired After SS1
79C3Rinse Zwaagstra/ Calum Fraser10:50        Off Road
77C3Alistair Brearley / Gerry Bryden9:37        Stopped in Stage
62C5Martyn Erskine/ Kieran Hyslop9:32        Master Cylinder
24M6Kevin Procter / Patrick Walsh9:19        Stopped After SS1
57H2Tony Thompson/ Daniel Thompson9:07        Lost Wheel
16M7Andy Scott/ Ashleigh Will8:23        Mechanical
7Pro4Rory Young/ Allan Cathers7:50        Off Road
64M6Martin Burke / Owen Paterson          Off Road
28M2Archie Swinscoe/ Jane Nicol         Non Starter
40C5Gordon Morrison/ Ian Parker         Non Starter
70C2Kevin Maguire/ Karen MacLeod         Non Starter
34H2Gareth James/ Steffan Evans          Non Starter

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
Black Loch 1
7.96 miles
Stage 2
Fleet 1
6.83 miles
Stage 3
Barney Water 1
6.45 miles
Stage 4
Black Loch 2
7.96 miles
Stage 5
Fleet 2
6.83 miles
Stage 6
Barney Water 2
6.45 miles
Stage 7
Black Loch 3
7.96 miles
Stage 8
Fleet 3
6.83 miles
Stage 9
Barney Water 3
6.45 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 17th September 2023 at 09:45 BST and were signed by Allan B Marshall (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents