Car Cls Crew12345678 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
56DAdrian Lloyd/ George Philip Howarth13:009:479:158:518:3214:3010:438:400:10Disqualified R25.6
Car 56 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS1
85CSimon Tattersall/ Reece Brookes9:058:468:558:517:5814:3010:19 Retired
66DMike Riley/ Phil Gough9:108:2711:008:518:037:3810:05 Retired
64EJohn Deegan/ Pauline Merrills8:268:148:368:517:387:269:57 Retired
4ARob Hughes/ Sion Cunniff7:257:387:1211:006:336:298:15 Retired
47CDave Allmark/ Dave Tortoishell8:438:128:138:177:157:12  Engine Failure
63BStephen Johansen/ Lucie Gutteridge8:087:568:088:517:117:11  Mechanical Failure
44BCristian Davies/ Ethan Zdrodowski 8:248:048:028:017:147:14  Engine died
49CMartin Fox/ Lauren Hewitt9:169:449:269:469:19   0:10No traction
Car 49 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Hit Chicane SS5
30DMatthew Thompson/ Howard Pridmore8:028:058:088:1914:30   0:10Retired
Car 30 Penalty details:- 0:10 for Not following correct stage route SS5
160DJosh Evans/ Ella Tyson8:2513:008:398:517:34   Driveshaft
71DKevan Wilson/ James Worth8:458:448:538:517:57   Retired
35DMike Gilman/ Iain Douglas8:108:238:328:307:51   Engine / Oil Pressure
21CDavid Davies/ Rich Jones8:018:008:058:18    Mechanical
12CWil Owen/ Chloe Louise Thomas7:477:187:297:32    Steering Rack
50BAnthony Topham/ Charlie Dunbar 13:0028:009:24     Retired
38BGreg Williams/ Fiona Crump 8:1013:00      Clutch
45DMark Young/ Jo Young8:238:09      Driveshaft
55EJames Durkin / Sam Weller 8:59       Gear box
67BMichael Stanley/ Paul Gates8:43       Head gasket
87CAndrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson8:40       Three Wheels
42ERichard Kay/ Ian McLean8:31       Gearbox Failure
14AMike English / Andy Robinson        Non Starter
175EJim McBain/ Sion Morris        Non Starter
100FTommaso Porta/ Alex Mill        Non-Starter
103APeter Taylor/ Jack Morton        Non-Starter
180CAndrew Watson/ Emma Cooper        Non-Starter
124BNathan Bolton/ TBC        Non Starter
182ERyan Lloyd/ James Wardle        Non-Starter
136DNick Heard/ Oliver Mathison         Non Starter
193ERoger Sparrow/ Morgan Sparrow        Non Starter
73DIan Curwen/ Matt Hewlett        Non-Starter
140DAntony Allery/ Richard Bonner        Non Starter
74CCliff Evans/ Merfyn Williams        Rolled
150CGeorge Heighway/ Tarn Whiten         Non-Starter
155BGeno Gouveia/ TBC        Non-Starter
65DStephen Ellison / TBC        Non-Starter
93CRob Burgess/ Tony Egerton        Hit tyres

Times shown like this are notional or penalised

Stage 1
6.55 miles
Stage 2
6.55 miles
Stage 3
5.38 miles
Stage 4
5.38 miles
Stage 5
7.26 miles
Stage 6
7.26 miles
Stage 7
7.93 miles
Stage 8
7.93 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 4th November 2023 at 18:45 GMT and were signed by Peter Sharples (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.