Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
21Ollie Mellors/ Ian Windress
1
  6:18
6:1811
51Alan Carmichael / Arthur Kierans
2
  6:29
6:2922
11Elliot Payne/ Patrick Walsh
3
  6:32
6:3233
101Neil Roskell / Jack Morton
4
  6:34
6:3444
91Niall McGonigle/ Caolan McKenna
5
  6:36
6:3655
112Phil Pickard/ Simon Pickard
6
  6:39
6:3916
141Liam Clark / Graham Wild
8
  6:45
6:4567
61Hugh Brunton/ Chris Williams
9
  6:49
6:4978
183Robert Proudlock/ Steven Brown
10
  6:50
6:5019
31Stephen Petch / Michael Wilkinson
11
  6:51
6:51810
82Angus Lawrie/ Paul Gribben
12
  6:51
6:51211
121Robert Adamson/ Liam Whiteley
13
  6:54
6:54912
255Pete Gorst/ Mark Twiname
14
  7:00
7:00113
614Brendan Cumiskey/ Declan Campbell
15
  7:00
7:00114
302Simon Green/ Andrew Thorpe
16
  7:02
7:02315
191Darren Martin/ Daniel Hurst
17
  7:04
7:041016
201Stuart Irvine/ Marc Irvine
18
  7:04
7:041117
344Stephen Waugh/ Carl williamson
19
  7:04
7:04218
222Andy Davison/ Tom Murphy
20
  7:06
7:06419
242Ross Macdonald/ Matthew Johnstone
21
  7:07
7:07520
212Rob Wright/ Mark Fisher
22
  7:08
7:08621
171Alexander Vassallo/ Chris Lees
23
  7:09
7:091222
454Martin Meadows/ Tommi Meadows
24
  7:10
7:10323
29H2Oliver Benton/ Kyle Diffin
25
  7:12
7:12124
62H2Mark Holmes/ Matthew Daniels
26
  7:16
7:16225
322Kevin Metcalfe/ Ian Jones
27
  7:17
7:17726
415Nigel Jenkins/ Karen Jenkins
28
  7:18
7:18227
264Barry Lindsay/ Caroline Lodge
29
  7:20
7:20428
355Steve Black/ Callum Black
30
  7:20
7:20329
392Jon Caen/ Mark Morris
31
  7:23
7:23830
382Tommy Graham / Mark Pickering
32
  7:26
7:26931
274Mark Shaw/ James Coxon
33
  7:27
7:27532
362Rob Cotton/ Ethan Kidd
34
  7:27
7:271033
404Richard Millener/ Sebastian Scott
35
  7:28
7:28634
473Nathan Wearden/ Ethan Thompson
36
  7:29
7:29235
161John Rintoul/ Ross Hynd
37
  7:34
7:341336
333Graham Bruce / David Aitken
38
  7:34
7:34337
50H2Carl Stuttard/ Richard Wardle
39
  7:38
7:38338
424Niall Cowan Jr/ Charley Sayer Payne
40
  7:39
7:39739
524David Barr/ Neil-Mitchel-Hunter
41
  7:42
7:42840
565Luke Watts/ Matt Rogers
42
  7:43
7:43441
372Mark Goodfellow/ Pete Johnson
43
  7:48
7:481142
28H2Phil Jobson/ Helen Harkness
44
  7:53
7:53443
311Colin Minton/ Bonnie Papper
45
  7:55
7:551444
494Tom Harrison / Marcus Pomfret
46
  8:02
8:02945
463John Baillie/ Chris Wareham
47
  8:07
8:07446
545Jonny Pickup/ Peter King
49
  8:19
8:19547
552Mike Robertson/ Gary McDonald
50
  8:23
8:231248
583Rinse Zwaagstra/ Gail whyte
51
  8:33
8:33549
483Tony Walker/ Andy Marchbank
52
  8:34
8:34650
535Mark Johnson/ Steven Butler
53
  8:50
8:50651
514Rob Richards/ Teresa Butler
54
  8:51
8:511052
59H1Kurt Hodgson/ Sam Campbell
55
  9:00
9:00153
604Dave Head/ Oli Waldock
56
  10:00
10:001154
575Peredur Davies/ Emily Easton-Page
57
  25:00
25:00755
41Andrew Purcell/ Liam Brennan
7
  6:42
6:421556
432Arwel Parry/ Lucie Gutteridge
48
  8:14
8:141357

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Grizedale East
4.68 miles

These results became Final on Saturday 2nd December 2023 at 13:25 GMT and were signed by Steve Waggett (Clerk of the Course)

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.