Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
52 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 56:47 | 1 | 28 |
72 | A | Robin Bolt/ Louise Parker | Peugeot 206 | 57:30 | 2 | 30 |
71 | A | Thomas Alderton/ Paul Alderton | MG ZR | 58:25 | 3 | 31 |
70 | A | Kevin Richardson/ Katrin Herold | Austin Mini | 1:01:22 | 4 | 37 |
62 | A | Heidi Peck/ Andy Tomlinson | Ford Fiesta | 1:04:37 | 5 | 41 |
Class B | ||||||
15 | B | Joseph Duffy/ Aaron Brimblecombe | Lotus Elise | 50:27 | 1 | 11 |
35 | B | Callum Francis/ Roland Francis | Ford Escort Mk2 | 52:00 | 2 | 18 |
25 | B | Paul Debono/ Luke Mole | Toyota Corolla | 52:27 | 3 | 21 |
50 | B | Joseph Roche/ Charles Marshall | Peugeot 106 | 58:41 | 4 | 33 |
51 | B | John Mills/ Sharon Mills | Mini Cooper R53 | 1:04:25 | 5 | 40 |
61 | B | Adam Quinn/ Josh Baker | Suzuki Swift | 1:05:43 | 6 | 43 |
49 | B | Mick Smith/ Mitch Stanfield | Hillman Avenger | 1:06:19 | 7 | 46 |
31 | B | Neville Hudd/ Tom Eckett | Vauxhall Nova | 2:38:55 | 8 | 51 |
Class C | ||||||
16 | C | Marcus Pagett/ Dylan Fowler-Bishop | Nissan Micra Kit Car | 49:02 | 1 | 5 |
6 | C | Andrew Phillips/ Kelan Watkins | Peugeot 205 | 50:04 | 2 | 6 |
20 | C | Jamie McBain/ Callum Young | Peugeot 205 | 50:10 | 3 | 7 |
24 | C | Wayne Hole/ Chris Wilson | Ford Mk1 Escort Mexico | 51:26 | 4 | 12 |
39 | C | Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers | Ford Escort Mk2 | 51:26 | 5 | 13 |
27 | C | Shaun King/ Ian Benson | Ford Escort | 52:02 | 6 | 19 |
36 | C | Rex Ireland/ Jake Scannell | Ford Escort | 52:41 | 7 | 23 |
33 | C | Paul Richardson/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Escort Mk2 | 53:05 | 8 | 24 |
45 | C | Rob Channing/ Darren Hardy | Vauxhall Chevette | 53:41 | 9 | 25 |
68 | C | Jeff Brown/ Paul Vaughan | Vauxhall Chevette | 56:50 | 10 | 29 |
53 | C | Max Jones/ Robbie Sandford | Ford Escort | 58:40 | 11 | 32 |
73 | C | Ross Baudains/ Craig Addlesee | BMW E30 | 1:02:38 | 12 | 39 |
60 | C | Cheryl Spencer/ Barry Spencer | Vauxhall Astra | 1:09:30 | 13 | 48 |
41 | C | Dave Hockaday/ Steve Frost | VW Golf Mk2 | 1:19:25 | 14 | 49 |
67 | C | Nathan Beddoe/ Peter Lucken | BMW Compact | 1:50:54 | 15 | 50 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tom Todd/ Dan Morefield | Darrian GTR+ | 47:04 | 1 | 2 |
3 | D | Oliver Davies/ Jack Bowen | Ford Escort Mk2 | 47:56 | 2 | 3 |
7 | D | Geoff Bennett/ Tim Chapman | Ford Escort | 48:11 | 3 | 4 |
19 | D | George Heighway/ Natalie Heighway | Renault Clio V6 | 50:16 | 4 | 8 |
10 | D | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Darrian GTR | 50:25 | 5 | 10 |
29 | D | Tim Alderson/ Goretie Luis | BMW E30 | 51:44 | 6 | 14 |
23 | D | Kevin Rault/ Kaden Rault | Ford Escort | 51:46 | 7 | 15 |
11 | D | Peter Hedges/ James Hedges | Ford Escort Mk2 | 51:48 | 8 | 16 |
28 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 51:58 | 9 | 17 |
30 | D | Alastair Flack/ Simon May | Triumph TR7V8 | 52:34 | 10 | 22 |
46 | D | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whittington | Renault Clio 172 | 56:01 | 11 | 27 |
69 | D | Pete Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 58:51 | 12 | 34 |
43 | D | Jake Smith/ Dave Tortoishell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 59:11 | 13 | 35 |
58 | D | Darrell Denning/ Alex Lewis | Volvo 244 GL | 1:01:21 | 14 | 36 |
59 | D | John Rutter/ Mike Leflay | Opel Manta V6 | 1:02:00 | 15 | 38 |
Class E | ||||||
2 | E | Damian Cole/ Jamie Vaughan | Citroen C3 Rally2 | 46:44 | 1 | 1 |
18 | E | Dean Grimes/ Mark Admans | Ford Fiesta R5 | 50:18 | 2 | 9 |
17 | E | Pete Self/ Mike Gray | Subaru Impreza Impreza | 52:19 | 3 | 20 |
38 | E | Rob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett | Subaru Impreza | 55:21 | 4 | 26 |
66 | E | Luke Eastwood/ Josie Harris | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 1:05:39 | 5 | 42 |
63 | E | Jack Bean/ Patrick Amey | Landrover Defender Wolf | 1:05:45 | 6 | 44 |
65 | E | George Martin/ Ashley Wilcock | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 1:06:09 | 7 | 45 |
64 | E | Benjamin Hall/ Callum Tyrrell | Landrover Defender Wolf | 1:07:39 | 8 | 47 |
These results became Final on Sunday 3rd March 2024 at 16:24 GMT and were signed by Phil Muspratt (Clerk of the Course)