Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
52 | A | Alex Roscoe/ Stephen Roscoe | Nissan Micra | 10:02 | 1 | 41 |
72 | A | Robin Bolt/ Louise Parker | Peugeot 206 | 10:11 | 2 | 44 |
71 | A | Thomas Alderton/ Paul Alderton | MG ZR | 10:20 | 3 | 46 |
70 | A | Kevin Richardson/ Katrin Herold | Austin Mini | 10:42 | 4 | 50 |
62 | A | Heidi Peck/ Andy Tomlinson | Ford Fiesta | 11:47 | 5 | 57 |
Class B | ||||||
15 | B | Joseph Duffy/ Aaron Brimblecombe | Lotus Elise | 9:06 | 1 | 16 |
35 | B | Callum Francis/ Roland Francis | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:19 | 2 | 25 |
25 | B | Paul Debono/ Luke Mole | Toyota Corolla | 9:34 | 3 | 32 |
56 | B | Martin Dover/ Martin Bristow | Peugeot 205 GTI | 9:45 | 4 | 36 |
50 | B | Joseph Roche/ Charles Marshall | Peugeot 106 | 10:09 | 5 | 43 |
61 | B | Adam Quinn/ Josh Baker | Suzuki Swift | 10:37 | 6 | 49 |
49 | B | Mick Smith/ Mitch Stanfield | Hillman Avenger | 11:10 | 7 | 52 |
51 | B | John Mills/ Sharon Mills | Mini Cooper R53 | 11:22 | 8 | 55 |
31 | B | Neville Hudd/ Tom Eckett | Vauxhall Nova | 1:00:00 | 9 | 66 |
Class C | ||||||
16 | C | Marcus Pagett/ Dylan Fowler-Bishop | Nissan Micra Kit Car | 8:49 | 1 | 7 |
6 | C | Andrew Phillips/ Kelan Watkins | Peugeot 205 | 8:54 | 2 | 9 |
42 | C | Matthew Rowland/ David Ley | Renault Clio | 9:01 | 3 | 12 |
20 | C | Jamie McBain/ Callum Young | Peugeot 205 | 9:06 | 4 | 15 |
24 | C | Wayne Hole/ Chris Wilson | Ford Mk1 Escort Mexico | 9:08 | 5 | 17 |
39 | C | Mick Jowers/ Ben Jowers | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:13 | 6 | 19 |
27 | C | Shaun King/ Ian Benson | Ford Escort | 9:17 | 7 | 23 |
44 | C | Edward Lowman/ Paul Lowman | Peugeot 205 GTI | 9:18 | 8 | 24 |
36 | C | Rex Ireland/ Jake Scannell | Ford Escort | 9:19 | 9 | 27 |
33 | C | Paul Richardson/ Fiona Scarrett | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:24 | 10 | 28 |
14 | C | Gary Parker/ Tony Bassett | Peugeot 306 | 9:29 | 11 | 30 |
26 | C | Craig Fleming/ Paul Rumary | Seat Ibiza | 9:38 | 12 | 33 |
45 | C | Rob Channing/ Darren Hardy | Vauxhall Chevette | 9:40 | 13 | 34 |
57 | C | Joel John/ Alfie Element | Renault Clio 197 | 9:57 | 14 | 40 |
41 | C | Dave Hockaday/ Steve Frost | VW Golf Mk2 | 10:07 | 15 | 42 |
68 | C | Jeff Brown/ Paul Vaughan | Vauxhall Chevette | 10:13 | 16 | 45 |
53 | C | Max Jones/ Robbie Sandford | Ford Escort | 10:32 | 17 | 47 |
47 | C | Dean Whittington/ Simon Careswell | Toyota Starlet | 11:11 | 18 | 53 |
73 | C | Ross Baudains/ Craig Addlesee | BMW E30 | 11:12 | 19 | 54 |
60 | C | Cheryl Spencer/ Barry Spencer | Vauxhall Astra | 12:19 | 20 | 61 |
48 | C | Mike Dixon/ Mikey Dixon | Ford Escort Mk1 | 13:01 | 21 | 64 |
67 | C | Nathan Beddoe/ Peter Lucken | BMW Compact | 35:49 | 22 | 65 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Tom Todd/ Dan Morefield | Darrian GTR+ | 8:19 | 1 | 2 |
3 | D | Oliver Davies/ Jack Bowen | Ford Escort Mk2 | 8:27 | 2 | 3 |
5 | D | Dan Gibson/ Shaun Layland | Darrian T90 | 8:36 | 3 | 4 |
7 | D | Geoff Bennett/ Tim Chapman | Ford Escort | 8:40 | 4 | 5 |
11 | D | Peter Hedges/ James Hedges | Ford Escort Mk2 | 8:53 | 5 | 8 |
10 | D | Ian Barclay/ Sue Plater | Darrian GTR | 8:58 | 6 | 11 |
19 | D | George Heighway/ Natalie Heighway | Renault Clio V6 | 9:02 | 7 | 13 |
29 | D | Tim Alderson/ Goretie Luis | BMW E30 | 9:12 | 8 | 18 |
21 | D | Robert De St Paer/ Sam Simon | Ford Escort Mark 2 | 9:15 | 9 | 21 |
28 | D | Nigel Brain/ Catherine Brain | Mazda MX5 | 9:19 | 10 | 26 |
23 | D | Kevin Rault/ Kaden Rault | Ford Escort | 9:25 | 11 | 29 |
30 | D | Alastair Flack/ Simon May | Triumph TR7V8 | 9:29 | 12 | 31 |
40 | D | Lee Williams/ Engin Uslu | Ford Escort RS | 9:42 | 13 | 35 |
46 | D | Stuart Cameron/ Gary Whittington | Renault Clio 172 | 9:48 | 14 | 37 |
43 | D | Jake Smith/ Dave Tortoishell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:56 | 15 | 39 |
69 | D | Pete Wilkins/ Caroline Brampton | BMW M3 | 10:34 | 16 | 48 |
58 | D | Darrell Denning/ Alex Lewis | Volvo 244 GL | 10:58 | 17 | 51 |
59 | D | John Rutter/ Mike Leflay | Opel Manta V6 | 11:29 | 18 | 56 |
Class E | ||||||
2 | E | Damian Cole/ Jamie Vaughan | Citroen C3 Rally2 | 8:13 | 1 | 1 |
22 | E | Roger Henderson/ Tommi Henderson | Ford Fiesta Rally2 | 8:49 | 2 | 6 |
9 | E | Wayne Larbalestier/ Jim Bowie | Mitsubishi Evo III RS | 8:56 | 3 | 10 |
12 | E | John Peck/ Frankie Hillman | Mitsubishi Evo | 9:03 | 4 | 14 |
18 | E | Dean Grimes/ Mark Admans | Ford Fiesta R5 | 9:13 | 5 | 20 |
17 | E | Pete Self/ Mike Gray | Subaru Impreza Impreza | 9:16 | 6 | 22 |
38 | E | Rob Aslett/ Ashley Aslett | Subaru Impreza | 9:54 | 7 | 38 |
65 | E | George Martin/ Ashley Wilcock | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 11:52 | 8 | 58 |
63 | E | Jack Bean/ Patrick Amey | Landrover Defender Wolf | 12:01 | 9 | 59 |
66 | E | Luke Eastwood/ Josie Harris | Land Rover Defender Wolf | 12:03 | 10 | 60 |
64 | E | Benjamin Hall/ Callum Tyrrell | Landrover Defender Wolf | 12:34 | 11 | 62 |
54 | E | David Boden/ Dave Tearl | Mitsubishi Evo6 | 12:40 | 12 | 63 |
These results became Final on Sunday 3rd March 2024 at 16:24 GMT and were signed by Phil Muspratt (Clerk of the Course)