Car Cls Crew1 Penalty Total Cls
Pos
O/A
Pos
11D5Daniel Mennell/ Richard Wise
1
  6:04
6:0411
1F3George Lepley/ Dale Bowen
2
  6:10
6:1012
5G2Nick Elliott/ Dave Price
3
  6:12
6:1213
4D5Matthew Robinson / Sam Collis
4
  6:16
6:1624
9D5Barry McKenna/ Andrew Hayes
5
  6:17
6:1735
6D5Ben friend/ Cliff simmons
6
  6:19
6:1946
17D5Michael McDaid/ Declan Casey
7
  6:20
6:2057
10D5Adrian Hetherington/ Ronan O'Neill
8
  6:22
6:2268
7D5RICHARD HILL/ Patrick Cooper
9
  6:25
6:2579
19D5Rudi Lancaster/ Guy Weaver
10
  6:25
6:25810
15D5James Lepley/ Simon Jones
11
  6:26
6:26911
23D4Ben Jemison/ Dave Jackson
12
  6:28
6:28112
2F3Kevin Procter / Jamie Edwards
13
  6:30
6:30213
18D5Owen McMackin/ Paul Mc Cann
14
  6:31
6:311014
36Cat H Class H2Dave Lucking/ Amelia Lucking
15
  6:32
6:32115
16D5Paul Thompson / Josh Davison
16
  6:33
6:331116
24D5Gareth Bevan/ Dafydd Evans
17
  6:40
6:401217
8G2Chris Ingram/ Michael Gilbey
18
  6:42
6:42218
39Cat H Class H2Steve Magson/ Steve Bielby
19
  6:42
6:42219
12D5David Brown / Richard Wardle
21
  6:43
6:431320
25C4 & C5Jeremy Easson/ Mike Reynolds
22
  6:43
6:43121
20C3Josh Carr/ osian owen
23
  6:44
6:44122
33D5Nick Kitching / Sion Cunniff
24
  6:45
6:451423
42C3Mark Boulton/ Graham Wild
25
  6:48
6:48224
44G2Steve Korky Ward / Phil Sandham
26
  6:48
6:48325
31D5Andrew Robinson/ Kev Wilson
27
  6:49
6:491526
30D3Mike Reed/ John Millington
29
  6:55
6:55127
27D5 Derek Belbin / James Burns
30
  6:56
6:561628
28D5Philip Squires/ Mick Squires
31
  6:58
6:581729
37D5Tony Thompson/ Matthew Thompson
32
  7:00
7:001830
41C3Terry Cree/ Richard Shores
33
  7:00
7:00331
32C4 & C5David Gathercole/ Jane Edgington
34
  7:02
7:02232
47Cat 2 C1 & C2Matt Bown / Tom Murphy
35
  7:04
7:04133
21C4 & C5Tim Pearcey/ Steve Pugh
36
  7:06
7:06334
29D3shaun bolt/ Shaun Layland
37
  7:06
7:06235
3F3Baz Jordan/ Arwel Jenkins
38
  7:09
7:09336
46D3Carl Stuttard/ Harry Walshaw
39
  7:11
7:11337
43Cat H Class H2Ian Hildreth/ Sarah Wetton
40
  7:13
7:13338
38Cat H Class H2Andrew Smith/ Georgina Smith
41
  7:21
7:21439
26Cat H Class H2David Goose / Paul Turner
42
  7:29
7:29540
48D4Bill Douglas/ Dave Tearl
43
  8:32
8:32241
22D5Leigh Armstrong/ Ken Bowman
44
  11:00
11:001942
40D3Dave Forrest/ Jamie Forrest
20
  6:42
6:42443

Times shown like this are notional or penalised and numbers like this are the position on that Stage.

Stage 1
Wass Moor 1
5.46 miles

These results became Final on Sunday 11th February 2024 at 17:40 GMT and were signed by Alan Hill (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.

Download PDF documents  - These will be available on non-event days.