Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 | David Gratrix / Iain Reece | 9:31 | 12 | |||
Class 1 | ||||||
23 | 1 | Bruce Lindsay/ ANT AYTON | FORD FIESTA R-SOUL | 9:48 | 1 | 17 |
25 | 1 | Barri Wilmot / Reece Brookes | Vauxhall Nova | 10:00 | 2 | 22 |
32 | 1 | Stephen Bethwaite/ Ann Dixon | Vauxhall Nova | 10:04 | 3 | 23 |
39 | 1 | Gareth Williams/ Jack Williams | Ford Fiesta | 10:26 | 4 | 29 |
33 | 1 | Darren Roberts/ Dale Gabbert | Vauxhall Nova SR | 10:38 | 5 | 31 |
41 | 1 | Hazel Johnson/ Steven Butler | Nissan Micra | 10:43 | 6 | 33 |
Class 2 | ||||||
20 | 2 | Lewis Hooper/ Gareth Hooper | 9:23 | 1 | 10 | |
11 | 2 | Danny Poole/ James Swallow | Vauxhall Corsa | 9:28 | 2 | 11 |
12 | 2 | Lyndon Barton / Dave France | Ford Escort Mk2 | 9:34 | 3 | 14 |
17 | 2 | John Deegan/ Pauline merrills | 9:49 | 4 | 19 | |
38 | 2 | Joe Merrills/ Phil Merrills | Honda Civic | 10:04 | 5 | 24 |
37 | 2 | MR M A BOOTH/ Ashley Kennell | Hillman Avenger | 10:21 | 6 | 28 |
34 | 2 | Mr Jeffrey Simm/ Mr Matthew Daniels | Suzuki Swift Sport | 10:34 | 7 | 30 |
43 | 2 | Florence Butler/ Paul Stringer | BMW Mini Cooper | 12:47 | 8 | 35 |
22 | 2 | Dan Sedgwick/ Sam Ambler | Peugeot 106 | 13:00 | 9 | 36 |
Class 3 | ||||||
21 | 3 | Craig Bowler/ Chris Whittall | Ford Escort MK2 | 9:40 | 1 | 15 |
13 | 3 | Kevin Franks/ Craig Walley | ford escort | 9:49 | 2 | 18 |
35 | 3 | Dom Mctear / Jason Mctear | Rover Mgzr 160 | 9:49 | 3 | 20 |
27 | 3 | Jamie Mcbain/ Harry Walshaw | Peugeot 205 Maxi | 10:06 | 4 | 25 |
29 | 3 | Sean flint/ Paul flint | Ford Escort | 10:10 | 5 | 26 |
42 | 3 | Martin Quilliam / Adam Thompson | Ford Fiesta st150 | 10:10 | 6 | 27 |
31 | 3 | James Durkin/ Alan Edwards | Ford St150 | 12:41 | 7 | 34 |
Class 5 | ||||||
1 | 5 | James Ford/ Pete Rigby | Citroen C3 Rally2 | 8:19 | 1 | 1 |
8 | 5 | Mike English/ Andy Robinson | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 | 8:50 | 2 | 2 |
3 | 5 | John Cope/ Simon Hunter | Ford Fiesta r5 | 8:52 | 3 | 3 |
4 | 5 | Darrell Taylor/ Dylan Thomas | Ford Fiesta Rally 2 (R5) | 8:53 | 4 | 4 |
6 | 5 | Julian Hope / Callum Young | Proton Iriz R5 | 8:54 | 5 | 5 |
9 | 5 | Billy Grew/ Tom Bishop | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 9:03 | 6 | 6 |
2 | 5 | Simon Bowen/ Craig Simkiss | Fiesta S2000T | 9:07 | 7 | 7 |
15 | 5 | Nick Stamper/ Glenn Mercer | Subaru Impreza | 9:13 | 8 | 8 |
5 | 5 | Martin Farrar / Andy Ward | Subaru Impreza | 9:20 | 9 | 9 |
10 | 5 | Adrian Marrocco/ Terry Martin | Mitsubishi Evo 9 | 9:34 | 10 | 13 |
19 | 5 | Dave Orritt/ Dave Tortoishell | Mitsubishi Lacer Evo 4 | 9:47 | 11 | 16 |
18 | 5 | Andy Darlington/ Josh Jones | Subaru Impreza | 9:58 | 12 | 21 |
40 | 5 | Steven Farman/ Jonathan cragg | Subaru Impreza wrx | 10:38 | 13 | 32 |
28 | 5 | Darren Wilson/ Jamie Wilson | Ford Escort Cosworth | 13:00 | 14 | 37 |
These results became Final on Sunday 18th February 2024 at 16:55 GMT and were signed by Chris Woodcock (Clerk of the Course) - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.