Award | No | Crew | Car |
---|---|---|---|
1st Overall | 14 | Hugh Brunton / Drew Sturrock | Skoda Rally 2 Evo |
2nd Overall | 15 | Patrick O'Donovan / Jack Morton | Hyundai i20 R5 |
3rd Overall | 3 | Jock Armstrong / Owen Paterson | Subaru B13 |
4th Overall | 9 | Scott Beattie / Peredur Davies | Ford Fiesta R5 |
5th Overall | 2 | David Bogie / John Rowan | Volkswagon Polo |
1st Class C1 and M1 | 77 | Alan Scott / Shaina Archibald | MG 3 |
2nd Class C1 and M1 | 91 | Christopher Smith / Amy McCubbin | Vauxhall Corsa |
1st Class C2 and M2 | 54 | Meghan O'Kane / John O'Kane | Ford Fiesta R2 |
2nd Class C2 and M2 | 73 | Lewis Haining / Eoghan Anderson | MG ZR |
3rd Class C2 and M2 | 76 | Scott Gourlay / Greg Alcorn | Peugeot 205 |
1st Class C3 and M3 | 84 | Andrew Forbes / Alex Hill | Honda Civic |
2nd Class C3 and M3 | 80 | Michael Philip / Laura Dawson | Ford Escort Mk2 |
1st Class C4 and M4 | 51 | Kenny Wood / Charles Mackenzie | BMW E30 |
2nd Class C4 and M4 | 41 | David Hardie / John McCulloch | Ford Escort Mk2 |
3rd Class C4 and M4 | 27 | Paddy Munro / Andrew Stevenson | Ford Escort |
1st Class C5 | 38 | Jordan Anderson / Kenny Foggo | Subaru Impreza |
2nd Class C5 | 78 | Martin Burke / Alice Paterson | Subaru Impreza |
3rd Class C5 | 74 | Andrew Grant / Ruaraidh Stubbs | Subaru Impreza |
1st Class M5 | 25 | Greg McKnight / Harry Marchbank | Ford Escort Mk 2 |
2nd Class M5 | 35 | Gordon Montana Morrison / Ian Parker | Ford Escort |
3rd Class M5 | 33 | Paul Mcerlean / Niall Mckenna | Ford Escort Mk II |
1st Class M6 | 36 | Brett Mckenzie / Barry Young | Mitsubishi Evo 8 |
2nd Class M6 | 34 | Simon Hay / Calum Jaffray | Mitsubishi Evo6 |
3rd Class M6 | 29 | Ross Macdonald / Matthew Johnstone | Mitsubishi Evo 9 |
1st Class M7 | 8 | Mark McCulloch / Michael Hendry | Proton Satria Evo |
2nd Class M7 | 95 | David Ross / Kyle Mackintosh | MG DAM Metro 6R4 |
3rd Class M7 | 18 | Donnie Macdonald / Andrew Falconer | Mitsubishi Evo 8 |
1st Class H1 and H2 | 45 | Keith Robathan / David Law | Vauxhall Firenza |
2nd Class H1 and H2 | 47 | Donald Peacock / Mairi Riddick | Ford Escort MK2 |
3rd Class H1 and H2 | 52 | James Robertson / Mike Curry | Ford Escort Mk2 |
1st Class Pro4 | 4 | Euan Thorburn / Keir Beaton | VW Polo R5 |
2nd Class Pro4 | 1 | Finlay Retson / Paul Beaton | VW Polo GTI R5 |
3rd Class Pro4 | 6 | John Wink / Will Atkins | Hyundai i20 R5 |
1st Class Pro2 | 94 | Robert Proudlock / Steven Brown | Peugeot 208 Rally4 |
2nd Class Pro2 | 72 | Richard Stewart / Carin Tait-Logan | Peugeot 208 Rally 4 |
Brian Carmichael Memorial Painting - 63 Car Club Crew | 10 | Scott Macbeth / Dan Forsyth | Ford Fiesta R5 |
John Lawrie Group Trophies & Awards - Highest placed Ford car | 9 | Scott Beattie / Peredur Davies | Ford Fiesta R5 |
John Lawrie Group Trophies & Awards - Highest placed G.M car | 45 | Keith Robathan / David Law | Vauxhall Firenza |
RG MacDonald the Master Butcher Trophy & Awards - Improvement in Seeding | 77 | Alan Scott / Shaina Archibald | MG 3 |
The Grahame Dodd Spirit of the Speyside Award | |||
Highest placed Female Driver | 61 | Aileen Forrest | Mitsubishi EVO 9 |
Highest placed 2 Wheel Drive car | 51 | Kenny Wood / Charles Mackenzie | BMW E30 |
These results became Final on Saturday 20th April 2024 at 18:25 BST and were signed by Neil Shanks (Clerk of the Course)