Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
21 | A | Steve Hopewell/ Kevin Allsopp | Ford Escort | 42:10 | 1 | 6 |
43 | A | David Wood/ Matt Wood | Vauxhall Corsa | 43:13 | 2 | 15 |
79 | A | Adam Charlesworth/ Martin Pullan | Metro 6R1.4 | 43:46 | 3 | 25 |
54 | A | Matthew Rowden/ Bernard Hayes | Vauxhall Nova | 44:09 | 4 | 31 |
78 | A | Marcus Tinsley/ Joe Taylor | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 44:48 | 5 | 39 |
42 | A | Andy Carter/ Joanne Briggs | Vauxhall Nova | 44:50 | 6 | 40 |
77 | A | Mark Jones/ Trevor Jones | Rover Metro Gti | 45:48 | 7 | 51 |
91 | A | Liam Butler/ Peter Butler | Peugeot 106 Rallye | 50:42 | 8 | 65 |
Class B | ||||||
32 | B | Malcolm Davey/ Paul Slingsby | Ford Escort Mk 1 | 42:34 | 1 | 11 |
36 | B | Richard Hall/ Jonathan Hudson | Proton Satria Kit | 43:03 | 2 | 14 |
50 | B | Kev Monaghan/ Steve Dargan | Vauxhall Corsa | 43:19 | 3 | 17 |
23 | B | Robert Stevens/ Michelle Jenkins | Proton Satria | 43:33 | 4 | 20 |
41 | B | Lorraine Leeming/ Karen Fitz-Simons | Ford Escort | 43:39 | 5 | 22 |
75 | B | Kevin Lancaster/ Paul Harvey | Vauxhall Nova | 43:44 | 6 | 24 |
57 | B | Jim Slater/ David Harker | Toyota Corolla GT | 44:01 | 7 | 28 |
59 | B | Ben Hallas/ Wayne Hirst | Ford Escort | 44:14 | 8 | 32 |
61 | B | Nigel Powell/ Nathan Marriott | Peugeot 205 | 44:14 | 9 | 33 |
49 | B | Stuart Wilson/ Chris Purvis | Vauxhall Nova | 44:58 | 10 | 42 |
67 | B | Andy Wright/ Andy Stokes | Peugeot 205 | 45:13 | 11 | 46 |
90 | B | Mark Clarke/ A E Racey | Peugeot 205 Gti | 45:19 | 12 | 47 |
64 | B | David Hodgson/ Cameron Kelly | Talbot Sunbeam | 45:50 | 13 | 52 |
76 | B | Chris Woodcock/ Phillip Woodcock | Citroen Saxo | 46:00 | 14 | 53 |
89 | B | Philip Hare/ Craig Mallinson | Peugeot 206 | 47:45 | 15 | 63 |
73 | B | Matthew Jakeman/ Gary Jakeman | Peugeot 205 | 54:35 | 16 | 66 |
27 | B | James Orton/ Roy Hadfield | Peugeot 106 Gti | 42:40 | 17 | 67 |
Class C | ||||||
37 | C | Dave Hemingway/ Chris Wood | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 41:34 | 1 | 2 |
19 | C | Mick Davey/ Chris Chadwick | Ford Escort Mk2 | 41:49 | 2 | 4 |
46 | C | Graham Hargrave/ Nigel Macmahon | Toyota Corolla SR | 42:24 | 3 | 10 |
24 | C | Nick Dobson/ Michael IO'Donnell | Ford Escort Mk2 | 42:36 | 4 | 12 |
56 | C | Alexander Lund/ Tom Hewick | Ford Escort | 43:20 | 5 | 18 |
18 | C | John Deegan/ Chris Smith | Honda Civic | 43:35 | 6 | 21 |
74 | C | Stephen Oade/ Tim Croft | Ford Escort | 44:05 | 7 | 29 |
40 | C | Robert John/ Andrew Kaveney | Peugeot 205 Gti | 45:02 | 8 | 44 |
60 | C | John Stevens/ Mike Scrimgour | Ford Escort Mk 2 | 45:27 | 9 | 49 |
26 | C | Andy Gough/ Adrian Baker | Ford Escort | 45:43 | 10 | 50 |
88 | C | David Welch/ Paul Haskins | Talbot Sunbeam | 46:02 | 11 | 54 |
84 | C | Lee Ryan/ Paul Webster | Ford Escort RS2000 | 46:50 | 12 | 57 |
28 | C | David Williams/ Richard Booth | Renault Megane | 47:16 | 13 | 60 |
65 | C | Matthew Walker/ Bryan Merrison | Vauxhall Astra | 47:26 | 14 | 61 |
22 | C | Andrew Apperley/ Tom Hepworth | Skoda Felicia Kit | 48:22 | 15 | 64 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Dave Craven/ Derrick Fawcett | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 40:32 | 1 | 1 |
12 | D | James Sparrow/ David Everard | Subaru Impreza | 41:40 | 2 | 3 |
10 | D | Stephen Taylor/ Philip Peak | Subaru Impreza | 42:01 | 3 | 5 |
30 | D | David Patrick/ Martin Blood | Opel Manta | 42:16 | 4 | 7 |
11 | D | Alan Kirby/ Lawrence Kirby | Subaru Impreza | 42:18 | 5 | 8 |
55 | D | Richard Hunt/ Peter Dawson | Subaru Impreza | 42:19 | 6 | 9 |
7 | D | Chris Cawthorne/ Roger Laister | Subaru Impreza | 42:53 | 7 | 13 |
14 | D | Hugh Peat/ Thomas Homan | Subaru Impreza | 43:15 | 8 | 16 |
44 | D | Stephen Wright/ Jack Shepherd | Subaru Impreza | 43:22 | 9 | 19 |
15 | D | Ian Pashley/ Steve Ashley | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 43:42 | 10 | 23 |
48 | D | Luke Sparrow/ Chris King | Ford Cosworth | 43:51 | 11 | 26 |
39 | D | Richard Hepworth/ John Harriman | Ford Sapphire | 43:58 | 12 | 27 |
86 | D | John Godbehere/ Robert Johnson | Ford Escort | 44:05 | 13 | 30 |
33 | D | Ben Pashley/ Thomas Hewett | Mistubishi Evo 6 | 44:23 | 14 | 34 |
29 | D | Andrew McArthur/ Andrew Glenister | Ford Escort Cosworth | 44:25 | 15 | 35 |
45 | D | Jeff Burnham/ Susan Burnham | Opel Manta | 44:27 | 16 | 36 |
71 | D | James Ford/ Chris Ford | Subaru Impreza | 44:34 | 17 | 37 |
5 | D | Andrew Varley/ Robert Charmbury | Ford Escort Cosworth | 44:45 | 18 | 38 |
51 | D | Ian Barnes/ Jason Cutter | Mazda 323 | 44:54 | 19 | 41 |
34 | D | Dick Lebeter/ Steve Walshaw | Subaru Impreza | 45:00 | 20 | 43 |
31 | D | Mel Hudson/ Roy Bell | BMW 325i | 45:05 | 21 | 45 |
35 | D | Jason Moore/ Jeff Nannetti | BMW 325i | 45:22 | 22 | 48 |
70 | D | Mark Edwards/ Marc Hepworth | Ford Sierra XR4x4 | 46:23 | 23 | 55 |
87 | D | Anthony Greenhalgh/ Robert Mills | Ford Sierra | 46:36 | 24 | 56 |
38 | D | Nicholas Panther/ Su Panther | Ford Sierra Cosworth | 47:06 | 25 | 58 |
47 | D | Kate Heath/ Paul Heath | Subaru Impreza | 47:08 | 26 | 59 |
58 | D | Dean Hickling/ Geoff Moss | Ford Sierra 4x4 | 47:30 | 27 | 62 |
These results became Final on Saturday 19th July 2008 at 18:55 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.