Car | Cls | Crew | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | Penalty | Total | Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
85 | 1 | Chris Clark/ Allistair Wells | 19:06 | 16:41 | 11:02 | 8:22 | 55:11 | 8 | 62 | |
44 | 3 | Phillip Merrills/ Richard Winstanley | 15:46 | 12:36 | 9:34 | 15:00 | 52:56 | 19 | 60 | |
75 | 2 | Michael Ord/ Mark Whitehouse | 17:27 | 13:40 | 9:25 | 9:22 | 49:54 | 11 | 45 | |
51 | 5 | Richard Clark/ Jane McWhir | 14:27 | 13:52 | 11:27 | 8:51 | 48:37 | 14 | 42 | |
28 | 3 | John Deegan/ Katrina Patterson | 13:16 | 12:25 | 9:13 | 11:19 | 46:13 | 9 | 35 | |
14 | 5 | Nick Stamper/ Heather Stamper | 12:58 | 12:48 | 9:43 | 8:51 | 1:00 | 45:20 | 13 | 33 |
Car 14 Penalty details:- | 1:00 for 1:00 early at ATC 2 | |||||||||
30 | 5 | Craig pennington/ George Healy | 13:16 | 12:33 | 10:06 | 9:04 | 44:59 | 12 | 32 | |
67 | 5 | Harry Craig/ Steve Dargan | 13:50 | 10:46 | 8:35 | 7:57 | 41:08 | 7 | 18 | |
52 | 5 | James Dolan/ TBA | 13:52 | 11:15 | 8:05 | 7:25 | 40:37 | 5 | 16 | |
7 | 4 | keith Davison/ Henry Richardson | 12:02 | 11:53 | 8:36 | 7:36 | 40:07 | 1 | 14 | |
47 | 3 | Bill Bates/ kari Bosworth | 20:00 | 8:43 | 7:57 | Missed stage 2 | ||||
86 | 4 | Alastair Brown/ Christopher Taylor | 17:53 | 15:02 | 9:52 | Back brakes locked | ||||
11 | 3 | Michael Glendining/ Andrew Roughead | 12:26 | 12:04 | 9:27 | Retired | ||||
32 | 2 | John Cope/ John McNichol | 15:38 | 15:25 | Too slippery | |||||
78 | 5 | Steve Porter/ Colin Hayes | 14:35 | 14:06 | Driveshaft Failure | |||||
96 | 5 | Peter Taylor/ TBA | 16:14 | Conditions | ||||||
79 | 2 | Nigel Hepburn/ Simon Clark | 15:21 | Retired | ||||||
13 | 5 | Keith Taylor/ Stephen Rogers | 14:14 | Road Conditions | ||||||
64 | 3 | George Scott/ Matt Smith | 12:22 | Conditions | ||||||
3 | 5 | Billy Mclelland/ Helen Brown | 12:20 | Conditions | ||||||
50 | 4 | Martin Bradshaw/ James Brown | 11:08 | Retired | ||||||
15 | 4 | Ian Watson/ Mike Dickson | Non Starter | |||||||
40 | 2 | Chris Cole/ Chris Jukes | Non Starter | |||||||
66 | 2 | David Bell/ Josh Davison | Non Starter | |||||||
90 | 2 | Chris Grieve/ TBA | Non Starter | |||||||
19 | 3 | Stuart Wood/ Ian Emmerson | Non Starter | |||||||
2 | 5 | Paul Bird/ Kirsty Riddick | Non Starter | |||||||
91 | 2 | Colin Richardson/ Robbie Mitchell | Non Starter | |||||||
94 | 2 | Phil Chicken/ TBA | Non Starter | |||||||
26 | 5 | Colin Gemmell/ Stuart Cant | Non Starter | |||||||
46 | 3 | Andrew Drake/ Jeff Bedford | Non Starter | |||||||
5 | 5 | Phil Gallagher/ Mick Gallagher | Non Starter | |||||||
95 | 1 | Chris Shield/ Geoff Fletcher | Non Starter | |||||||
27 | 3 | Paul Daniel/ Dave Boyes | Non Starter | |||||||
97 | 5 | Paul Hughes/ Jimmy Knox | Non Starter | |||||||
34 | 2 | Geoff Harkness/ Caroline Lodge | Non Starter | |||||||
87 | 3 | Alessia Hargrave/ Sara Hargrave | Non Starter |
Times shown like this are notional or penalised
Stage 1 4.80 miles | Stage 2 4.80 miles | Stage 3 4.90 miles | Stage 4 4.90 miles |
These results became Final on Saturday 2nd January 2010 at 17:24 GMT