No | Crew | Car | CC | Class | Club | Entrant/Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Impreza | 1998 | D | Bury | Tudor Glass |
2 | Rob Barry/ Brian Hardie | EVO 6 | 1998 | D | Stockport | |
3 | Ryan Champion/ Craig Thornley | Impreza WRX | 1994 | D | Whitby | |
4 | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 2500 | D | Blackpool Sth Shore | Legend Fires |
5 | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | Metro 6R4 | 2500 | D | Cheltenham | |
6 | Andrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall | RS Focus Sti | 2000 | D | Stockport | |
7 | Mike Gillman/ Iain Douglas | Cosworth | 1998 | D | E.R.O. | |
8 | Chris Davies/ Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | 2500 | D | Wallasey | |
9 | Robert Dick/ Barry Green | Darrian T90 | 2200 | D | Wallasey/Rhyl | |
10 | Des Penny/ Gary Marriott | Impreza Grp A | 2000 | D | Wallasey | Aimbec Ltd |
11 | Steve Simpson/ Ben Simpson | Impreza | 2000 | D | Warrington | Rally Car Hire |
12 | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 1996 | D | Trackrod | |
13 | John Swinscoe/ Jim Brindle | EVO 7 | 1998 | D | Garstang/2300 | |
14 | Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton | EVO 7 | 1998 | D | Knutsford/Sheffield | |
15 | Ian Chadwick/ Kerry Chadwick | Impreza | 1998 | D | ||
16 | Roger Binyon/ Ian Everet | Dam 4100 | 2500 | D | Carmarthen/Wallasey | Turnaround 360 |
17 | Brian Hardman/ Michael Joyce | Escort MK2 | 2000 | C | Blackpool&SS/Wigan | |
18 | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 1600 | B | Wallasey/E.R.O. | |
19 | Dale Thomas/ Wayne Thomas | Manta 400 | 2400 | D | CDMC | |
20 | Dave Bull/ Tom Jones | EVO 6 | 1996 | D | Garstang & Preston | |
21 | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Mitsubishi Lancer | 1998 | D | Stockport | |
22 | Mark Bonner/ Vinny Jones | Escort MK5 | 1998 | C | Warrington | |
23 | Richard Rostern/ Eric Wilcockson | Impreza | 2000 | D | Bolton-le-Moors | |
24 | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impeza sti | 2000 | D | Wigan | |
25 | Richard Banks/ Steve Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 2000 | D | Blackpool & South Sh | |
26 | David Auden/ Jayne Auden | Escort Cosworth | 2000 | D | E.R.O. | |
27 | Alex Taylor/ Gareth Hodskinson | Impreza | 1998 | D | Y.S.C.C./Blackpool | Rally Car Hire |
28 | Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic Mernock | Impreza WRX | 1994 | D | BTRDA/Ripon | |
29 | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley | EVO 5 | 1998 | D | Clitheroe | |
30 | Mike Anderson/ Alan Brown | Subaru | 1998 | D | Bury | LAR Ltd |
31 | Peter Jackson/ Andy Sharples | Escort MK2 | 1600 | B | Garstang & Preston | |
32 | Mike Axford/ John Lynch | Fiesta | 1598 | B | Warrington | |
33 | Pat Flynn/ Les Reger | Peugeot 205 Gti | 1598 | B | Streetley/Clitheroe | |
34 | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 2000 | D | EdenValley/Morecambe | |
35 | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Astra | 1998 | C | Wakefield | Bags 4 Everythin/TKL/Gp Autobodies |
36 | Simon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough | Impreza | 2000 | D | E.R.O. | |
37 | Paul Redford/ Katy Mashiter | Nova | 1600 | B | Kirkby Lonsdale | |
38 | Chris Mills/ Jez Swann | Escort | 2000 | C | Telford | |
39 | Richard Banks/ Melanie Banks | Astra | 1998 | C | Pendle | |
40 | Mike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson | Peugeot 205 | 1997 | C | Bolton-Le-Moors | |
41 | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | Puma | 1400 | A | Knutsford/Ilkley | |
42 | Mark Skillicorn/ Karl Hughes | Cosworth | 1998 | D | Wallasey | |
43 | Jon Chamberlain/ Nigel Harwood | Impreza | 2000 | D | Wallasey | |
44 | Jim Brown/ Mike Oswald | RS2000 Kit Car | 1998 | C | Stockport | |
45 | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 1900 | C | Lancs & Chesh/Bala | |
46 | Keith Penny/ Jerry Lucas | Mitsubishi Evo 6 | 2000 | D | Wallasey | |
47 | John Deegan/ Chris Smith | Suzuki Swift | 1300 | A | Ripon | |
48 | Alan Walker/ Peter White | Escort MK2 | 1993 | C | Wallasey/Clwyd Vale | Equiprite |
49 | Colin Blunt/ Michael Edwards | Peugeot 205 | 1901 | C | Clitheroe | |
50 | Graham Muter/ Mike Dallaway | Escort | 1298 | A | Wallasey | |
51 | Andy Glosop/ Dave Hensley | Puma | 1394 | A | Lancs & Chesh | |
52 | Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy | 106 Rallye | 1294 | A | Kirkby Lonsdale | Synod Garage |
53 | Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest | Subaru Impreza | 2000 | D | Pendle/Ilkley | |
54 | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | 306 S16 | 2000 | C | Wigan | |
55 | Richard Wood/ Sally Hampshire | EVO 4 | 1998 | C | High Moor | |
56 | Gus Morrison/ Colin Mackay | Peugeot GT16 | 1905 | C | M'CAC | |
57 | Keith Douthwaite/ James Murphy | Impreza | 1995 | D | Wallasey | |
58 | Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson | MG F | 1800 | C | Clitheroe | |
59 | Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore | 205 Gti | 1598 | B | Stockport/Tynemouth | |
60 | Chris Taylor/ Tim Finch | Escort Cosworth | 1998 | D | Spadeadam/Kirkby Lon | |
61 | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 1386 | A | North Wales | |
62 | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 1998 | C | Northallerton | MSS Autogas & Northern Energy |
63 | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Sunbeam Ti | 1600 | B | Wallasey | |
64 | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Fiesta XR2 | 1598 | B | Blackpool & South Sh | |
65 | Matt Tarbutt/ Martin Pullan | Nova | 1300 | A | Slaithwaite | |
66 | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 1598 | B | Warrington | |
67 | Paul Whitelock/ Edd Meek | 205 Gti | 1598 | B | Kirkby Lonsdale | |
68 | Rob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell | Nova | 1600 | B | Clitheroe | Mac Motorsport |
69 | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 1600 | B | Pendle | |
70 | Andy Macdonald/ Nev Astbury | Mitsubishi Lancer | 2000 | D | Wallasey | |
71 | Alan Pemberton/ Martin Young | Audi Coupe Quattro | 2206 | D | CSMA | |
72 | David Cox/ Paul Upton | Honda Civic Vti | 1598 | B | Morecambe/C.D.M.C. | |
73 | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Peak | Astra | 1995 | C | Lightning | |
74 | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Nova | 1998 | C | High Moor/High Moor | DB Rallysport |
75 | Gary Parker/ Steven Parker | Escort cosworth | 2000 | D | Wallasey | |
76 | Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans | 205 Gti | 1598 | B | Pendle | |
77 | David Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts | Scirocco | 1600 | B | Bolton/C&A | |
78 | Chris Rider/ James Godley | Saxo VTR | 1587 | B | Matlock | |
79 | Bob Nash/ Lol Powell | Ibiza | 1984 | C | Wallasey | |
80 | Tony Jones/ Andy Mort | Escort RS 1600i | 1598 | B | Wigan/Garstang & Pre | |
81 | Steve Noble/ Lesley Bailey | Impreza | 2000 | D | Warrington | |
82 | Kath Rumney/ Claire Thomas | EVO 4 | 2000 | D | C & A/North Wales C. | |
83 | Justin Warburton/ Jonathan Nock | Escort | 1998 | C | Wallasey | Fairway Fleet |
84 | Andy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson | Mini | 1293 | A | Lightning | |
85 | Tom Boardman/ Shelley Rogerson | Peugeot 206xsi | 1594 | B | Ripon/Morecambe | |
86 | Oliver Harrison/ Steven Wright | Peugeot 205 xs | 1360 | A | Liverpool MC | |
87 | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Escort MK2 | 1598 | B | Harlech | |
88 | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | 106 Rallye | 1294 | A | Rhyl/Clwyd Vale | |
89 | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf Gti | 1800 | C | Wigan | |
90 | Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S) | Metro Gti | 1400 | A | High Moor | |
91 | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 1297 | A | Clitheroe | |
92 | Andrew Benson/ Derek Benson | Nova | 1598 | B | Garstang & Preston | |
93 | Brad Mason/ Rod Brereton | Maestro | 1600 | B | Pendle | |
94 | Clive Baty/ Dave Lamborne | Toyota Yaris | 956 | A | Ilkey | |
95 | Jace Webster/ Col Anderson | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
96 | Gary Mitchell/ Chris Brinkman | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
97 | Jon Duncan/ Emma Steer | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
98 | Andrew Tidbury/ Paul Buckley | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
99 | Del Hope/ Richard Burton | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
100 | Ian Gunn/ Peter Evans | Landrover 90 | 2000 | F | BAFMA | Lex army |
There are 100 entries, and 97 starters
Entries shown like this are non-starters
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.