Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Mike Dallaway | Escort | 7:28 | 1 | 44 |
61 | A | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 7:46 | 2 | 60 |
65 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Martin Pullan | Nova | 7:47 | 3 | 61 |
84 | A | Andy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson | Mini | 7:48 | 4 | 63 |
41 | A | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | Puma | 7:52 | 5 | 65 |
91 | A | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 8:04 | 6 | 73 |
51 | A | Andy Glosop/ Dave Hensley | Puma | 8:17 | 7 | 75 |
86 | A | Oliver Harrison/ Steven Wright | Peugeot 205 xs | 8:38 | 8 | 77 |
52 | A | Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy | 106 Rallye | 8:43 | 9 | 78 |
88 | A | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | 106 Rallye | 8:44 | 10 | 79 |
94 | A | Clive Baty/ Dave Lamborne | Toyota Yaris | 8:45 | 11 | 80 |
90 | A | Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S) | Metro Gti | 8:54 | 12 | 81 |
Class B | ||||||
80 | B | Tony Jones/ Andy Mort | Escort RS 1600i | 4:56 | 1 | 1 |
18 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 6:51 | 2 | 11 |
31 | B | Peter Jackson/ Andy Sharples | Escort MK2 | 7:04 | 3 | 19 |
68 | B | Rob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell | Nova | 7:06 | 4 | 23 |
69 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 7:21 | 5 | 37 |
72 | B | David Cox/ Paul Upton | Honda Civic Vti | 7:22 | 6 | 39 |
32 | B | Mike Axford/ John Lynch | Fiesta | 7:23 | 7 | 40 |
85 | B | Tom Boardman/ Shelley Rogerson | Peugeot 206xsi | 7:25 | 8 | 43 |
33 | B | Pat Flynn/ Les Reger | Peugeot 205 Gti | 7:35 | 9 | 52 |
78 | B | Chris Rider/ James Godley | Saxo VTR | 7:36 | 10 | 53 |
59 | B | Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore | 205 Gti | 7:38 | 11 | 54 |
64 | B | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Fiesta XR2 | 7:40 | 12 | 56 |
92 | B | Andrew Benson/ Derek Benson | Nova | 7:42 | 13 | 58 |
66 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 7:48 | 14 | 62 |
77 | B | David Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts | Scirocco | 7:51 | 15 | 64 |
37 | B | Paul Redford/ Katy Mashiter | Nova | 7:56 | 16 | 66 |
63 | B | Darren Yarney/ Stephen Richards | Sunbeam Ti | 7:56 | 17 | 67 |
76 | B | Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans | 205 Gti | 7:56 | 18 | 68 |
93 | B | Brad Mason/ Rod Brereton | Maestro | 8:00 | 19 | 70 |
67 | B | Paul Whitelock/ Edd Meek | 205 Gti | 8:04 | 20 | 72 |
87 | B | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Escort MK2 | 8:24 | 21 | 76 |
Class C | ||||||
22 | C | Mark Bonner/ Vinny Jones | Escort MK5 | 6:53 | 1 | 13 |
62 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 7:03 | 2 | 18 |
35 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Astra | 7:06 | 3 | 22 |
39 | C | Richard Banks/ Melanie Banks | Astra | 7:09 | 4 | 25 |
45 | C | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 7:12 | 5 | 27 |
49 | C | Colin Blunt/ Michael Edwards | Peugeot 205 | 7:14 | 6 | 30 |
58 | C | Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson | MG F | 7:17 | 7 | 33 |
40 | C | Mike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson | Peugeot 205 | 7:18 | 8 | 34 |
44 | C | Jim Brown/ Mike Oswald | RS2000 Kit Car | 7:21 | 9 | 36 |
54 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | 306 S16 | 7:22 | 10 | 38 |
73 | C | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Peak | Astra | 7:24 | 11 | 42 |
48 | C | Alan Walker/ Peter White | Escort MK2 | 7:34 | 12 | 50 |
55 | C | Richard Wood/ Sally Hampshire | EVO 4 | 7:34 | 13 | 51 |
38 | C | Chris Mills/ Jez Swann | Escort | 7:39 | 14 | 55 |
83 | C | Justin Warburton/ Jonathan Nock | Escort | 7:41 | 15 | 57 |
89 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf Gti | 7:57 | 16 | 69 |
74 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Nova | 8:07 | 17 | 74 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Impreza | 6:24 | 1 | 2 |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 6:29 | 2 | 3 |
5 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | Metro 6R4 | 6:38 | 3 | 4 |
8 | D | Chris Davies/ Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | 6:38 | 4 | 5 |
3 | D | Ryan Champion/ Craig Thornley | Impreza WRX | 6:44 | 5 | 6 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall | RS Focus Sti | 6:46 | 6 | 7 |
21 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Mitsubishi Lancer | 6:49 | 7 | 8 |
10 | D | Des Penny/ Gary Marriott | Impreza Grp A | 6:50 | 8 | 9 |
14 | D | Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton | EVO 7 | 6:50 | 9 | 10 |
27 | D | Alex Taylor/ Gareth Hodskinson | Impreza | 6:51 | 10 | 12 |
19 | D | Dale Thomas/ Wayne Thomas | Manta 400 | 6:55 | 11 | 14 |
7 | D | Mike Gillman/ Iain Douglas | Cosworth | 6:58 | 12 | 15 |
24 | D | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impeza sti | 6:58 | 13 | 16 |
13 | D | John Swinscoe/ Jim Brindle | EVO 7 | 7:01 | 14 | 17 |
29 | D | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley | EVO 5 | 7:05 | 15 | 20 |
28 | D | Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic Mernock | Impreza WRX | 7:06 | 16 | 21 |
36 | D | Simon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough | Impreza | 7:09 | 17 | 24 |
11 | D | Steve Simpson/ Ben Simpson | Impreza | 7:12 | 18 | 26 |
53 | D | Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest | Subaru Impreza | 7:13 | 19 | 28 |
23 | D | Richard Rostern/ Eric Wilcockson | Impreza | 7:14 | 20 | 29 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 7:16 | 21 | 31 |
42 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Karl Hughes | Cosworth | 7:17 | 22 | 32 |
34 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 7:19 | 23 | 35 |
60 | D | Chris Taylor/ Tim Finch | Escort Cosworth | 7:23 | 24 | 41 |
30 | D | Mike Anderson/ Alan Brown | Subaru | 7:30 | 25 | 45 |
57 | D | Keith Douthwaite/ James Murphy | Impreza | 7:30 | 26 | 46 |
70 | D | Andy Macdonald/ Nev Astbury | Mitsubishi Lancer | 7:30 | 27 | 47 |
75 | D | Gary Parker/ Steven Parker | Escort cosworth | 7:31 | 28 | 48 |
71 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Martin Young | Audi Coupe Quattro | 7:32 | 29 | 49 |
25 | D | Richard Banks/ Steve Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 7:46 | 30 | 59 |
26 | D | David Auden/ Jayne Auden | Escort Cosworth | 8:01 | 31 | 71 |
82 | D | Kath Rumney/ Claire Thomas | EVO 4 | 9:29 | 32 | 86 |
Class F | ||||||
97 | F | Jon Duncan/ Emma Steer | Landrover 90 | 9:02 | 1 | 82 |
95 | F | Jace Webster/ Col Anderson | Landrover 90 | 9:09 | 2 | 83 |
98 | F | Andrew Tidbury/ Paul Buckley | Landrover 90 | 9:12 | 3 | 84 |
96 | F | Gary Mitchell/ Chris Brinkman | Landrover 90 | 9:18 | 4 | 85 |
100 | F | Ian Gunn/ Peter Evans | Landrover 90 | 10:00 | 5 | 87 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST