Car | Cls | Crew | Car | Total Penalty |
Cls Pos |
O/A Pos |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Class A | ||||||
50 | A | Graham Muter/ Mike Dallaway | Escort | 19:16 | 1 | 38 |
61 | A | Paul Jones/ Rosalind Goodall | Nova | 20:06 | 2 | 54 |
65 | A | Matt Tarbutt/ Martin Pullan | Nova | 20:08 | 3 | 55 |
84 | A | Andy Rhodes/ Tim Anderson | Mini | 20:13 | 4 | 57 |
41 | A | Wes Jacklin/ Carwyn Huntley | Puma | 20:23 | 5 | 59 |
51 | A | Andy Glosop/ Dave Hensley | Puma | 21:08 | 6 | 63 |
91 | A | Phil Taylor/ Tony Gould | Nova | 21:09 | 7 | 64 |
86 | A | Oliver Harrison/ Steven Wright | Peugeot 205 xs | 21:50 | 8 | 67 |
88 | A | Adam Clews/ Mark Thomas | 106 Rallye | 21:54 | 9 | 68 |
52 | A | Jim McDiarmid/ Bob Milloy | 106 Rallye | 22:07 | 10 | 71 |
90 | A | Chris Pedley (J)/ Chris Pedley (S) | Metro Gti | 22:20 | 11 | 73 |
94 | A | Clive Baty/ Dave Lamborne | Toyota Yaris | 22:45 | 12 | 75 |
Class B | ||||||
18 | B | David Burns/ Steve Hallmark | Corsa | 17:58 | 1 | 12 |
31 | B | Peter Jackson/ Andy Sharples | Escort MK2 | 18:07 | 2 | 15 |
32 | B | Mike Axford/ John Lynch | Fiesta | 18:58 | 3 | 28 |
68 | B | Rob Brown-Kenna/ Chris Campbell | Nova | 19:01 | 4 | 30 |
85 | B | Tom Boardman/ Shelley Rogerson | Peugeot 206xsi | 19:14 | 5 | 36 |
72 | B | David Cox/ Paul Upton | Honda Civic Vti | 19:15 | 6 | 37 |
33 | B | Pat Flynn/ Les Reger | Peugeot 205 Gti | 19:21 | 7 | 39 |
59 | B | Graeme Noble/ Chris Moore | 205 Gti | 19:26 | 8 | 43 |
69 | B | Dave Blackburn/ Stephen Coates | Datsun Violet | 19:29 | 9 | 45 |
64 | B | Chris Shaw/ Andy Ward | Fiesta XR2 | 19:42 | 10 | 49 |
78 | B | Chris Rider/ James Godley | Saxo VTR | 19:59 | 11 | 53 |
66 | B | Phillip Jennings/ George Jennings | Sunbeam | 20:17 | 12 | 58 |
76 | B | Damian Whittle/ Stuart Evans | 205 Gti | 20:39 | 13 | 61 |
93 | B | Brad Mason/ Rod Brereton | Maestro | 20:41 | 14 | 62 |
87 | B | Stephen Dukes/ Steven Jones | Escort MK2 | 21:19 | 15 | 65 |
77 | B | David Fairhurst/ Marcus Roberts | Scirocco | 21:58 | 16 | 69 |
92 | B | Andrew Benson/ Derek Benson | Nova | 23:12 | 17 | 76 |
Class C | ||||||
22 | C | Mark Bonner/ Vinny Jones | Escort MK5 | 18:03 | 1 | 13 |
35 | C | Richard Wormald/ Dave Hammond | Astra | 18:29 | 2 | 20 |
39 | C | Richard Banks/ Melanie Banks | Astra | 18:32 | 3 | 21 |
45 | C | Barry Grant/ Emyr Hall | 205 Gti | 18:43 | 4 | 24 |
40 | C | Mike Chadwick/ Chris Sanderson | Peugeot 205 | 18:46 | 5 | 25 |
49 | C | Colin Blunt/ Michael Edwards | Peugeot 205 | 18:47 | 6 | 26 |
54 | C | Greg Archer/ Nick Archer | 306 S16 | 18:58 | 7 | 27 |
73 | C | Michael Taylor/ Andrew Peak | Astra | 19:00 | 8 | 29 |
58 | C | Andrew Potts/ Dave Wilkinson | MG F | 19:05 | 9 | 32 |
62 | C | Alistair Hutchinson/ St John Dykes | Clio Sport | 19:23 | 10 | 40 |
55 | C | Richard Wood/ Sally Hampshire | EVO 4 | 19:30 | 11 | 46 |
38 | C | Chris Mills/ Jez Swann | Escort | 19:39 | 12 | 47 |
44 | C | Jim Brown/ Mike Oswald | RS2000 Kit Car | 19:43 | 13 | 50 |
74 | C | Marc Atkinson/ Neil Cooke | Nova | 20:12 | 14 | 56 |
89 | C | Rob Jones/ Stuart Cooke | Golf Gti | 20:28 | 15 | 60 |
83 | C | Justin Warburton/ Jonathan Nock | Escort | 22:14 | 16 | 72 |
48 | C | Alan Walker/ Peter White | Escort MK2 | 22:45 | 17 | 74 |
Class D | ||||||
1 | D | Steve Simpson/ Mark Booth | Impreza | 16:40 | 1 | 1 |
4 | D | John Stone/ Lee Carter | Metro 6R4 | 17:03 | 2 | 2 |
8 | D | Chris Davies/ Brandon Parker | Darrian T90 | 17:21 | 3 | 3 |
5 | D | Peter Stojanov/ Tim Stojanov | Metro 6R4 | 17:22 | 4 | 4 |
3 | D | Ryan Champion/ Craig Thornley | Impreza WRX | 17:39 | 5 | 5 |
14 | D | Graham Coffey/ Jon Atherton | EVO 7 | 17:40 | 6 | 6 |
6 | D | Andrew Barker/ Anthony Marshall | RS Focus Sti | 17:43 | 7 | 7 |
21 | D | Shaun Tomlinson/ Wayne Hunt | Mitsubishi Lancer | 17:50 | 8 | 8 |
27 | D | Alex Taylor/ Gareth Hodskinson | Impreza | 17:52 | 9 | 9 |
19 | D | Dale Thomas/ Wayne Thomas | Manta 400 | 17:54 | 10 | 10 |
10 | D | Des Penny/ Gary Marriott | Impreza Grp A | 17:56 | 11 | 11 |
13 | D | John Swinscoe/ Jim Brindle | EVO 7 | 18:03 | 12 | 14 |
7 | D | Mike Gillman/ Iain Douglas | Cosworth | 18:09 | 13 | 16 |
24 | D | Martin Fox/ Linda Whitmore | Impeza sti | 18:13 | 14 | 17 |
28 | D | Giles Brooksbank/ Dominic Mernock | Impreza WRX | 18:18 | 15 | 18 |
12 | D | Howard Chopping/ Jonathon Turnbull | Impreza Grp A | 18:22 | 16 | 19 |
23 | D | Richard Rostern/ Eric Wilcockson | Impreza | 18:36 | 17 | 22 |
29 | D | Chris Woodcock/ Heidi Winstanley | EVO 5 | 18:38 | 18 | 23 |
30 | D | Mike Anderson/ Alan Brown | Subaru | 19:04 | 19 | 31 |
71 | D | Alan Pemberton/ Martin Young | Audi Coupe Quattro | 19:06 | 20 | 33 |
60 | D | Chris Taylor/ Tim Finch | Escort Cosworth | 19:09 | 21 | 34 |
25 | D | Richard Banks/ Steve Taylor | Escort Cosworth | 19:13 | 22 | 35 |
36 | D | Simon Cottrell/ Marcus Watmough | Impreza | 19:24 | 23 | 41 |
34 | D | Keith Taylor/ Andrew Helmn | Impreza | 19:25 | 24 | 42 |
57 | D | Keith Douthwaite/ James Murphy | Impreza | 19:27 | 25 | 44 |
42 | D | Mark Skillicorn/ Karl Hughes | Cosworth | 19:42 | 26 | 48 |
70 | D | Andy Macdonald/ Nev Astbury | Mitsubishi Lancer | 19:46 | 27 | 51 |
53 | D | Thomas Preston/ Jamie Forrest | Subaru Impreza | 19:48 | 28 | 52 |
82 | D | Kath Rumney/ Claire Thomas | EVO 4 | 21:24 | 29 | 66 |
11 | D | Steve Simpson/ Ben Simpson | Impreza | 22:06 | 30 | 70 |
Class F | ||||||
95 | F | Jace Webster/ Col Anderson | Landrover 90 | 23:14 | 1 | 77 |
97 | F | Jon Duncan/ Emma Steer | Landrover 90 | 23:26 | 2 | 78 |
98 | F | Andrew Tidbury/ Paul Buckley | Landrover 90 | 23:43 | 3 | 79 |
96 | F | Gary Mitchell/ Chris Brinkman | Landrover 90 | 24:07 | 4 | 80 |
100 | F | Ian Gunn/ Peter Evans | Landrover 90 | 28:00 | 5 | 81 |
These results were last updated on Sunday 4th April 2021 at 19:46 BST - This page will refresh in 5 minutes.