Bruce Robinson Rally 2014 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsClassMakeModelColourCC
1Adrian GreenBeverley & District M CANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCIan GibbinsBeverley & District M CANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCEProtonSatria GTIWhite1800
2Carl HawkinsStockport 061ANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCIain TullieIlkley & DMCANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCEProtonCompactWhite1600
3Phil BurtonBeverleyANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCPaul TaylorClitheroe + DMCANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCEProton Satria GTIYellow1834
4Craig BurgessMid-DerbyshireANCC,EMAMCMike PetchBeverleyANCC,EMAMCEProtonCoupeBlue1834
5Mark TurnerMatlock MCRichard PashleyRotherham MCEProtonCoupeBlue1798
6Craig BellworthyMid-Derbyshire MCEMAMCSatish KhakharMatlock MCEMAMCEFordPumaSilver1700
7Richard HemingwayBeverleyANCC,ANEMMCMike OgramBeverleyEProtonSatriaBlack1800
8Graham DanceCSMABrian CammackCSMAEVauxhallCorsaSilver1398
9Stan FeatherstoneMalton MCANCCSam SpencerMalton MCANCCEPeugeot205 GTiWhite1900
10Derek NewbouldRugby MC / CSMAEMAMCJames NewbouldRugby MC / CSMAEMAMCEVauxhallCorsaBlack1798
11Martin SelfKnutsford district mcNigel WrightStockport061EMAMCEProtonCoupeMaroon1835
12Mark BanhamKing's Lynn DMCDavid SmalleyKing's Lynn DMCERover 25 GtiRed1796
13John BellworthyMid DerbyshireEMAMCPeter ScottHRCLEMAMCEFord PumaRed1700
14Davo WilkinsonLincs LouthFoz StockdaleMablethorpeSMazdaEunos RoadsterGreen1597
15Paul RowlandMalton MCANCCDavid BellSporting Car Club of NorfolkANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCSProtonCoupeBlue1800
16Geoff GoodwinDavid BrownRichard WilsonDavid BrownSProtonCoupeGreen1834
17Pete JaggerIlkley and DistrictANCCHenry CarrIlkley and District/HRCRSPeugeot205 RallyeYellow1360
18James VincentMatlockKelvin PhippsMatlockSMGZRYellow0
20Dave BroadleyLincs Louth MCANEMMCDan SpittlehouseLinc Louth MCSLadaRivaBlue1456
21Colin LadleyMablethorpe DMCBeth BlytheMablethorpe DMCSPeugeot205 GTIWhite1900
22Steve MitchellDavid Brown/CDMCANCCIan MitchellIlkley & DMC / CDMCANCCSPeugeot205Black1360
23Karl RuijsenaarsLincs LouthHerman RuijsenaarsLincs LouthANEMMCSLadaRivaWhite1456
25Nick PullanIlkley & DMCAndy PullanIlkley & DMCSSuzukiAltoRed1061
26Andrew StewartBeverleyRoger StoneleyBeverley SProtonCompactBlue1300
27Paul ReaneyRotherhamRichard JohnsonRotherhamSPeugeot106Black1600
28Richard WhetstoneMid-DerbyshireEMAMCTracy WoodMid-DerbyshireSProtonCompactPurple1596
29Mark Michael Standen Garstang and Preston ccIan RaynerClitheroe and DistrictSProtonSatriaSilver1800
30Ian RumboldCroydon & District mcNeil Ayling Croydon & District mcSCitreon C1Blue900
31Matt BloodBeverley District Motor ClubANCCDan BloodBeverley District Motor ClubANCCNFordPumaBlue1700
32Richard LumbLoughboroughAndrew LumbLoughboroughNVauxhallCorsaRed1389
33Dave DimblebyLincs Louth MCJohn DimblebyLincs Louth MCNFordFiestaBlue1388
34Paul ReesDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCHoward WilcockDukeries MCNVauxhallAstra GTEBlack1998
35Scott WraggRotherham Motor ClubChris WrightRotherham Motor ClubNFordPumaRed1700
36Simon WalshMid DerbyshireTony JonesSheffield & HallamshireNVauxhallCorsaRed1398
37Jason CutterGrimsbyNick HoggGrimsbyNMGZRRed1396
38Adam BrownLoughborough Car ClubRussell ChurchillMablethorpeNBMW318tiRed1800
39Simon TaylorLincoln MC&CCCaroline TaylorLincoln MC&CCNProtonSatria GTISilver1834

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC - PJ Parts Northern Road Rally Championship    
ANEMMC = ANEMMC - Road Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC - AB Motorsport Road Rally Championship    

Class
E = Expert    
S = Semi Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info