Kames April rally and Junior Rally 2014 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassYearSponsor
1Nigel FeeneyEACCPaula SwinscoeClitheroe & District MCSubaruImpreza1998CLASS 42008GWF Energy / Rallytech Composites
2Colin GemmellEACCChristopher HunterEACCSubaruImpreza1998CLASS 42006Wurzel Motorsport
3Graham BruceeaccCammy FaireaccMitsubishiEvo2000CLASS 41996Wurzel Motorsport
4Niall ThomsoneaccCatherine RobertsoneaccCitreonsaxo VTR1589CLASS 22003Ecosse Peugeot
5Derek ConnellEACCLaura MarshallMachars Car ClubVauxhallCorsa1388CLASS 1Central Garage
6Jordan BlackcoltnessEwan LeemingEdinburgh UniCitroenC21585CLASS 22006Onestop Motor Engineers. Tunnocks
7Lindsay TaylorEACCLewis McDougallGMSCPeugeot205Gti1580CLASS 21990MFP Technology Services
8alex adams EACCharry marchbanknissanmicra998CLASS 11995angelwax,chameleon metal coatings,rst heating/plum
9Iain StewartHCC TBAAustinmini1380CLASS 11983
10mr robert ivesonles goldingpeugeot3091580CLASS 21988
11Stuart McBrideEACCDavid ConnellEACCVauxhallNova1297CLASS 11984Connell Motorsport
91Alexander Vassallof1000 Rally Clubf100TBCCitroenC1998J2006
92Michael dickieEast Ayrshire car club f100Martin Forrest Aberdeen & district motor clubf100Toyota Aygo998J2006Landform ltd
93dylan odonnelleaccf100tom middlemissgmscf100nissanmicra998J2000heating 4 u nexus signs
94Andy StruthersEACCf100Andrew FalconerHighland Car Clubf100MicraNissan998J2002Curtis Bros Fitness Studio
95Michael RobertsonEACCf100Phil SandhamMorecambe Car Clubf100ToyotaAygo998J2007Conservatory Roof Converters, Container Team SCO
96Craig MacIvorEACCf100Paul BeatonHCCf100Nissan Micra998J2002Culloden Car Sales, Carbuyingmachine.com
97Sandy FairbairnBorder Ecosse Colin ReayBorder EcosseNissanMicra998J2001JWG Miller, Walker Groundworks, ST Boswells Mowers
98Brodie BalfourGMSCf100Ian NicollHighlandf100ToyotaAygo998J2006Ecosse Tourers,Balbeggie Steel,Bridgeforth Enginee
99Brandon WalshGMSCIan ShielsCitroenC1998J2007Brandon motors
910Dale KellyEACCPeter WeallColtnessNissanMicra1000JCurtains By Elaine / Alba Power
911Harris WilsonSaltireCraig WallaceSaltireNissan Micra998J2000
912Harry George ChalmersSaltiref100TBCNissan Micra1000J2001
913Cameron Russelleaccf100Martin Murrayeaccf100NissianMicra1J51none

 

Champs
F100 = Brick and Steel Ecosse F1000 Junior Championship 2014    

Class
J = Ecosse J1000 Registered cometitors    
CLASS 1 = CARS UP TO 1400CC    
CLASS 2 = Cars between 1401cc and 1700cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars between 1701cc and 2099cc    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2100cc and all turbo cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info