S.A.Gas Premier & Premier Historic Rally 2014 Seeded Entry List

THIS EVENT IS IN TEST MODE

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
S.A. GAS PREMIER RALLY
1Robert SwannDukeries MCDarren GarrodTBASubaruImpreza S11 WRC19945R A Swann, Cygnet Plant
2Arron NewbyManx Auto SportRob FaggManx Auto SportSubaruImpreza19985TEG Sport, Pirelli, VP Fuels, Beatsons
3Karl SimmonsDukeries MCEMAMCGuy SimmonsDukeries MCEMAMCSubaruS11 WRC19945S A Gas Engineers
4Andrew FenwickDukeries MC Andrew RougheadWhickham & District MCFordFocus WRC19965Rallylamps.Com
7Harry GardnerBTRDAElliot Graham BTRDASubaruImpreza19945Norman & Birch
8Dave WelchDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCStuart ProctorDukeries MC EMAMC,ANEMMCSubaruImpreza199853D Plant & Construction Sheffield Rolling Road
9Jon FoxCannock & District MCJane FoxCannock & District MCMitsubishiEvo 620005
10Gary WayneDukeries MC ANEMMC,EMAMCNeal BloorSheffield & Hallamshire MCSubaruImpreza20005Select Cars
11Shelly TauntSouthern Car ClubJulie MurphyTBCSubaru Impreza N1019945Combined Scaffolding, ASF, G & F Bricklayers
12Tony BirdDukeries MC John FlippanceSalisbury & Shaftesbury CCFordEscort Cosworth20005N-Sport Rally Team
15Lee BurgessMid Derbyshire MCANEMMC,EMAMCCraig BurgessMid Derbyshire MCEMAMC,ANEMMCSubaru Impreza19935LB Electrical, Oakley Interiors, Geoffs Plumbing
16John TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCConnor TolsonDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Phoenix CNC Eng Ltd, Sheffield Rolling Road
17William MooreDukeries MCAEMCStuart MooreDukeries, RAFMSAAEMCMitsubishiLancer Evo 419985Stratton Auto Services
18Mark MazzitelliDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCPete ButlerDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort Mk219983Selston Motor Services
19Gavin RulerNorth Humberside MC Peter GrantHRCRFordEscort Mk219983FUZZNAG Rally Spares
20Simon BelcherDukeries MC Wayne LangthorneDukeries MCSubaruImpreza19945Simons Garage, Rex Pet Hotel, ABM pest control
21Steve BullossClowne & District MCDave JohnsonClowne & District MCMitsubishiEvo 619985Evolution Power Tools
22Justin OliverWest Suffolk MCClaire AbreyTBCSubaruImpreza19985www.olivercars.co.uk
23Phil GallagherDukeries MCMick GallagherDukeries MCFordEscort20004T.I. Rallyschool, Arron Electrics
25Rob LoweDukeries MCHelen LoweDukeries MCPeugeot20616002
26George LepleyDukeries MCHoward PridmoreVauxhallCorsa15982Jason Lepley Motorsport
27Ashley FieldDukeries MC John Stevens Dukeries MC ANEMMC,EMAMCPeugeot 205 GTi 15802Spectrum Freight / Medicell
29John CooledgeWest Suffolk MCAEMCStan GrahamChelmsford MC FordAnglia 105E19963
30Richard EvansMid Derbyshire MCDavid EvansMid Derbyshire MCPeugeot10615872
31Adam TomlinsonClowne & DMCIan TomlinsonClowne & DMCFordPuma13851Aruba Villa Vacation Homes.com
32Charles WilsonSelby & DMCMaurice PookSelby & DMCFordEscort Mk221004
33Aron BrownStreetly MCCal McElhinneyStreetly MCFordEscort RS20003MR 24/7 Hydraulics
34Nathan MarriottEastwood MC Barry Stevenson-WheelerLoughbrough CCFordEscort19983S&L Motors, Metric Services, Aero Motor Services
35Anthony WindleClowne & District MCJohn HendleyClowne & District MCTriumphTR7 V835284
36Tony SzubertDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSimon SzubertDukeries MCANEMMCMitsubishiLancer Evo 620005Select Cars
38Stephen GozzardEastwood & District MCKieran BartlettEastwood & District MCANEMMCOpelCorsa13001
40Ian HollidayDukeries MC ANEMMC,EMAMCPeter ShawDukeries MC MGZR13981Outdoortrail Ltd
41Nigel BooleyDukeries MCDave CattotbcFordEscort RS15982jo jo's childcare
43Brian McGuinnessIan HardenBTRDAVauxhallCorsa14001
44Tony CawthorneDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCScott DanceStreetley MCPeugeot205GTi16002
45Timo KennishDukeries MCDianne Stevenson VauxhallChevette20504
47Dean HicklingEastwood / DukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCGeoff MossEastwood / DukeriesANEMMCFordSierra Sapphire21004Deano's Car Services,JCP Kitchens,Phoenix Awards
48Kevan NealLoughbrorough CCANEMMCJohn PickavanceLoughborough CCPeugeot205 GTI16002
49Nick KitchingRipon MSCBen Clarke Eastwood MCFordEscort RS200020003Old Oak Tree
50Craig MallinsonTrackrod MCPeter FaircloughTrackrod MCPeugeot20615982Queensbury MOT
52Charlie SmithDukeries MCOliver SmithDukeries MC OpelManta19983
54Ramith SarathchandraDukeries MCANEMMCMyles KumarDukeries MCANEMMCFord Escort Mk219973Auto Miraj
55Jim SlaterTrackrod MCNatalie SlaterLindholme MSCFordFocus19583Slater Plant Hire Ltd
56Jonathan HodgsonFBPMC - West YorksGary BakerFBPMC - West YorksSkodaFelicia13001Electric Egg Video and Media
S.A. GAS PREMIER HISTORIC RALLY
100Matthew RobinsonRipon MSCSam CollisMatlock MCFord Escort Mk21975H3
101Chris LangthorneDukeries MCNeil MarshallDukeries MC FordEscort Mk21998H3ebound axv ltd / C & N Rally Services
102Paul StreetDukeries MC Ian Jones RAC MC FordEscort Mk21998H3PJS Marine Services
103Leigh ArmstrongRAC MC Chris ArmstrongRAC MCFordEscort Mk21998H3Racpaint.com / Jaques London
104Laurence TysoeHRCRCraig DolmanHRCRFordEscort RS20001993H2
105Chris SkillDukeries MCGlenn HallDukeries MC Ford Escort 1600 Sport1598H1Montescort
106Barry JordanEastwood / BTRDA James Gratton-SmithBTRDA HillmanAvenger1598H1Jordan Road Surfacing
107Philip ThompsonYork MCFred RobertsYork MCFord EscortMk1 RS20001997H2North of England Activity Centre
108Charlie BlaneyClowne & District MCEMAMCAdrian WilfordMalton MCEMAMCFordEscort Mk2 Pinto1998H2CBCommercials.UK/Raymonds Cranes/CJB Motorsport
109Michael ThorntonWhitby DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby DMCFordEscort Mexico1599H1
110Kim BakerJohn ConnorFord Escort1600H2Jocksport
111Charles Knifton Eastwood MC Tracy WoodMid Derbyshire MC HillmanAvenger1600H1Kniftons Mobile Toilets
112Lee SellarsEastwood / Dukeries MC ANEMMCAndy HawkinsEastwood & DMC TriumphMK 2 PI Saloon2600H2Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd

 

Champs
AEMC = AEMC Ward Trophy    
ANEMMC = Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = Sheffield Rolling Road EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Cars up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1400cc and up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1600cc and up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2 Wheel Drive Cars Over 2000cc    
5 = Class 5 - 4 Wheel Drive Cars Over 2000cc    
H1 = All Historic Category 1 cars and Category 2 cars up to 1600cc with a Single Camshaft    
H2 = All other Historic Category 2 cars and Category 3 cars up to 2000cc with a Single Camshaft    
H3 = All other Category 3 cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info