Hylton Gott Volvo Centenary Stages 2015 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampionshipsCo-DriverClubChampionshipsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Robert Lowe Carlton & DMCANEMMCRichard BonnerChelmsford MCSubaruImpreza Grp A19945Roadrunner Motorsport
2Johnnie EllisKLDMCDave GreenKLDMCSubaruImpreza19985Valley Services, Thetford International
3Adrian SpencerJeff SimmStockport 061SubaruImpreza STI19985www.dontbewatched.com
4Graeme BellMalton/Sutton and Cheam Russ RadfordMalton/Sutton and CheamFordEscort RS 250025004Clarion Homes
5Stephen TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictJack TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictFordEscort RS250025004Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
6Ian WoodhouseDarlington MC / Chelmsford MC Stephen WoodhouseSameFordEscort MK224944
7Andrew BaylissLangworth MCANEMMCChris Sharpe-SimkissBSMCCANEMMCBMWM3 Compact29904GB Tachopak
8Brandon SmithClitheroeSteven McNulty YorkDarrianT925004B C S Auto repairs
9Nigel MummeryChelmsford MC Fiona Scarrett Chelmsford MC FordFocus WRC 0519985
10Martin HodgsonSheffield & Hallamshire/ BTRDAANEMMC,EMAMCMatthew HodgsonSheffield & Hallamshire MCFordEscort Mkll19983TIA Structures Ltd - Slick Tyres - R D Commercials
11Alex CannonChelmsford MCBaz CannonChelmsford MCFordFocus19983Rally World
12Dennis MarshallMark JamesMG METRO6R4 4M425005Skips and Compactors Marshall Cooke Enterprises
14Niall MoroneyGreen BeltElgan DaviesKidwellySubaruImpreza WRC19985EJM Preparation, Reddington Constructinon
15Paul AlexanderTom WoodburnFordEscort20003SB Developments, CAM Auto, GRP4 Fabrications
16Mike EnglishWigan DMCSimon HunterWigan DMCFordEscort RS19983Cetus Solutions Limited / Kwiktrak
17Richard UptonMCACRoland AtkinsMCACFordSierra Cosworth19934ITG Motorsport
18Sean BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCSam BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCSubaruImpreza19945
19Mike BaylissLangworth MCANEMMCPeter DawsonOwen MCANEMMCBMWCompact29964GB Tachopak Rally Team
20Christopher GravestockChelmsfordMark HarmerChelmsfordCitroenC2R216002
21Dave HawkinsNHMCTom HutchinsNHMCFordEscort Mk 224Cyclone Technologies
23Peter SmithKings Lynn & DiostrictChristian SmithKings Lynn & DistrictSubaruImpreza19945T & C Services (1990) Ltd
24David WoodLincoln Eastwood Dukeries ANEMMC,EMAMCMatt Wood Lincoln Eastwood DukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCMitsubishi Lancer Evo 519975Alpha Concrete Ian Chamberlain Motorsport
25William MooreDukeries/Chelmsford MCStuart MooreDukeries/Chelmsford MC,RAFMSAMitsubishi Lancer Evo 419985Stratton Auto Services
26Robert DillonChelmsford MCPeter WestonHondaCivic16002Grenville Decorators Limited
27Richard WarneGreen Belt MCChris DealGreen Belt MCFordEscort Mk219983Car Spares Cheshunt LTD
28David EarthyCMC/BRTDAIan BarnardTBA03Brockley Road Bodyworks
29Pete GunsonQuintonANEMMC,EMAMCJonny Haynes QuintonANEMMC,EMAMCVauxhallAstra19983Graham Bakery, JD Haynes , Ruddspeed
30Stephen HallSouthsea MCLee WilliamsWest EssexFordFiesta16903Coltec Racing Engines
31Philip RowlandBorderANEMMCPhilip WoodcockBorderANEMMCBMW32329794
32Grant ShandSheffield and Hallamshire MCGinny ShandSheffield and Hallamshire MCFordEscort19753Rallyxtreme
33Ian RixSCCONSteve GreenhillSCCONFordEscort RS160019983Rix Engineering
34Alex Kirk-WilleySheffield & Hallamshire MCANEMMC,EMAMCSasha HeriotMatlock MCVauxhall Corsa15982AKW Installations
35Ross WeyChelmsford MCConor WeyPeugeot20519003
36Richard LewseyWickfordIrene LewseyWickfordFordEscort Mk 119993
38Duncan BuckKings Lynn Catherine BuckKings LynnPorsche911 3.0 RS34
41Clive HiltonDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCStuart ProctorDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCFordFiesta19983Sweeper Hire - Mansfield/ R & A Scott
42Connor PooleSilverstone Motor ClubAaron Field Silverstone Motor ClubSubaru Impreza RWD20004Luke Sport
43Jody WilsonKings LynnDavid SmalleyKings LynnTriumphTR719983Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
44Stephen ByeSheffield & HallamshireEMAMCMatty DanielsSheffield & HallamshireEMAMCPeugeot20514001SB Decorators
45Andrew SaundersStreetly Motor ClubSteve GriffinStreetlyCitroenAX12941Shuttercraft Birmingham
47Luke BirkinEastwood DMCANEMMC,EMAMCLeigh BirkinEastwood DMCANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza WRX RA19985
48Daniel John ChallisChelmsford MCStephen James ChallisChelmsford MCFordFiesta15992C&C Automotive Ltd/Collective Design/G.E.A.R.S
49Robin AdamsChelmsford Motor ClubBarrie MarshallChelmsford Motor ClubFordEscort RS19983
50Clare RixBTRDA / SCCONRob CookFordKa14001RIX Engineering
51Ian BassDukeriesANEMMCANEMMCToyotaYaris9981
52Michael SmithSCCONDarren NockelsSCCONLanciaDelta HF 4WD19955
53Edward WelhamSheffield & Hallamshire MC Gill WelhamSheffield & Hallamshire MCFordEscort Mk 219983
54Martin NewsonSCCONAndrew LawsonSCCON, HRCRMG ZR14001
55Alexander BracqSilverstone Motor Club Ian PepperSilverstone Motor ClubNisanMicra10001
56Aidan BrindleSilverstone Motor ClubChris SheridanHRCRNissan Micra10001
Acknowledged Entries
37Kevin BoyleChelmsfordTBCFordEscort19983MP Building Lltd
46Lee EarthyCMCLouise EarthyCMCTBA01Brockley Road Bodyworks
57Nabila TejparSouthern Car ClubAlister CrookRACProtonSatria16002Dunkin Donuts

 

Championships
ANEMMC = Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Single Venue Stage Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Two wheel drive up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Two wheel drive 1401 to 1600cc    
3 = Two wheel drive 1601 to 2000cc    
4 = Two wheel drive 2001cc and over    
5 = All 4-wheel drive    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info