The Summer Stages Rally Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
GMSC Summer Stages 2015
1John RintoulGMSCPeter CarstairsGMSCHyundai Accent WRC20005
2Bruce EdwardsDCCSTRCGrum WillcockMalton CCDarrian T9 GTR24994
3Tom MorrisDunfermline Car ClubColin HarknessDunfermline Car ClubMGMetro 6R425005
4Nigel FeeneyEACCNETRCShona HaleBorder EcosseNETRCSubaruImpreza B1319985
5Ross FernieGMSCTBATBASubaruImpreza Sti19945
6Colin GemmellEACCSTRCChristopher HunterEACCSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
7Gary AdamDunfermline Car ClubNETRC,STRCGordon AdamHighland CCFordMk2 Escort25004
8Stuart BaillieEACCNETRCIan CrosbieSSCCSubaruImpreza25005
9Alistair InglisADMC , DMCSTRCColin InglisADMCSTRCLotusExige20003
11Ian Richard PatersonSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCHelen BrownSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCSubaru ImprezaN1019995
12Ross MarshallSMRCDave RobsonHawick & Border CCFordEscort Mk220003
13John PatersonSMRCCraig WallaceSRCFord Escort Mk225004
14Bob GrantDCCSusan GrantDCCSubaruImpreza19985
15Lee HastingsSolway Car ClubNETRC,STRCTBATBASubaruImpreza24755
16Jamie SmithDCCSTRCCarl WilliamsonDCCSTRCFordFiesta29955
17James GibbEACCBilly GowerEECCSubaruImpreza25005
18Edward ToddDurham Auto ClubNETRCAndy BrownDurham Auto ClubNETRCGTM Coupe19983
19Stuart PatersonSOSCCSTRCAllan W PatersonSOSCCSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
20Paul BallantyneADMCNETRC,STRCGraham BruceADMCNETRC,STRCRenaultClio Sport19983
21Iain WilsonSolwaySTRCTBCTBCSubaruImpreza N1220005
22John MarshallSMRCSTRCScottCrawfordDCCSTRCFordEscort Mk216002
23Barry RenwickTynemouth Motor ClubNETRCSteve DarganTynemouth Motor ClubNETRCFordEscort25004
24Euan MackayMullRory James FraserHccPeugeot10615872
25Stephen ThompsonSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCDavid CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubNETRC,STRCFordEscort18003
26Chris McCallumEACCNETRC,STRCTBCTBCFordEscort Mk219983
27Graham BruceEACCDerek KeirEACCMitsubishiEvolution 420005
28Roy SmithDCCSTRCRussell SmithDCCSTRCFordFiesta29955
29Gordon WinningScottish Sporting Car ClubNETRC,STRCRobin LairdScottish Sporting Car ClubNETRC,STRCFordEscort Mk221484
30Robert MarshallSMRCDavid HunterSMRCFord Escort Mk220003
31Russell MannGlenrothes MSCSTRCDan Forsyth63 Car Club (Elgin)STRCSubaruImpreza20005
32David NewallSMRCPaul MaguireSMRCFordEscort Mk 220003
33Craig GibsonEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCChris LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCFordEscort Mk119983
34Murray CoulthardSOSCCSTRCJock FrewEACCSTRCCitroenC2R2 Max15992
35Gordon Mackay Highland Car Club Ross Maclean Highland Car Club Peugeot 10616002
36Nick ThorneBorder EcosseNETRCIan MurrayBorder EcosseNETRCSubaruImpreza19985
37Nigel AtkinsonBECCSTRCCallum AtkinsonBECCMitsibushiEvo 919975
38Alan WallaceADMCSTRCDarren RobertsonADMCSTRCMitsubishiLancer Evo619983
39Erle StrachanDunfermline Car ClubSTRCAmanda MorrisonMull CCMitsibushi Evo 619985
40Steven HayGMSCSTRCSteven BrownHCCSTRCVauxhallCorsa13891
41Steven PatersonDCCJohn PatersonMull CCOpelCorsa15982
42Kevin StoutStonehaven & DistrictGordon DemseyTBCSubaruProdrive Impreza 20005
43Tom MiddlemissBECCNETRC,STRCRichard StewartGMSCNETRC,STRCVauxhallCorsa15982
44Roy MillarGMSCGary VossGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
45Liam WallingWhickham DistrictNETRCJohn AskewWhickham DistrictPeugeot10616002
46Fergus GrayDCCSTRCJames McDiarrmidDCCBMW130i29934
47Nick RintoulGMSCTBATBASkodaFabia20005
48Andrew ScottDCCSTRCIan RobertsonDCCFordEscort Mk223714
49Graeme RintoulGMSCSTRCJim RintoulGMSCSTRCTBA13161
50Greg InglisADMCSTRCCammy ReidDCCSTRCCitroenSaxo16002
51Donald Murray63 Car ClubThomas PurvinDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
52Peter Garrow63CCKaren Garrow63CCAudiTT29974
53Lindsay TaylorEACCDavid MurieEACCPeugeot205 Gti15802
54Alistair DalglieshColtness Car ClubSTRCDavid DalglieshColtness Car ClubSTRCSubaruImpreza19975
55Kevin BurnsGMSCSTRCPeter RobertsonGMSCSTRCPeugeot106 Gti15982
56Kevin ClarkeDCCSTRCMatthew RobertsonDCCOpelCorsa15982
57John NicholsonHexham/DurhamNETRCPeter LittlefieldTynesideNETRCFordRS200019933
58Archie MacCallumDCCSTRCGordon FinnieGMSCVauxhallCorsa13981
59Michael FarmerDurhamNETRC,STRCBruce LindsayRiponNETRCFordFocus15962
60Ian ShiellsADMCSTRCNicola RitchieADMCSTRCBMWCompact27934
61Billy HamiltonEACCSTRCSara HamiltonEACCSTRCOpel Kadett20003
62Beefy FraserHighlandFiona MoirHighlandHillman Avenger Tiger15002
63Norman McLaughlin63CCSTRCWilliam MacKenzie63CCSTRCSubaruImpreza19945
64Colin PattersonHCCGary ClarkHCCFord Escort20003
65Bill BatesRiponNETRCKari BatesRiponNETRCPeugeot106 GTi15962
66George FinlaysomHighland Car ClubRuaraidh StubbsHighland Car ClubFord Escort Mk220003
67John OkaneSkye And Lochalsh Rally ClubJenny OkaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubFord Escort Mk220003
68Alistair HawEACCAndrew YatesEACCPeugeot20519053
69Willie NelsonSolwaySTRCMark SimpsonSubaruImpreza19985
71Drew BarkerBorder EcosseNETRCLisa DemirkocGlenrothes MSCVauxhallCorsa13891
72Donald BownessDCCSTRCIan ParkerDCCSTRCVauxhall Nova15982
73Graham MacdonaldHCCDavid FalconerTBCPeugeot30619983
74Kenneth McRaeScottish Sporting Car ClubCraig HorsburghEUMSCPeugeot205 GTI20003
75George FellDCCJohn DaviesTBASubaruImpreza Type Ra20005
76Jock McfarlaneDunfermlineSTRCGeorge DonaldsonSSMCFordFiesta19993
77Stuart MillarGMSCAlex BurnsGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
78Iain FindlayGlenrothes Car ClubSTRCRonnie BowieGlenrothes Car ClubVauxhallAstra19983
79Gordon McElrathGMSCColin SmithBECCVauxhallChevette19983
80Scott Macdonald63 Car clubKenny FoggoTBCVauxhallNova15982
81Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCSTRCDerek CassellsGMSCSTRCSuzukiSwift GTi13161
82Michael RobertsonBorder Ecosse Car ClubSTRCKyle LivingstoneColtness Car ClubSTRCPeugeot10613601
83Keith MeinsDCCSTRCGraeme Meins DCCSTRCProtonSatria18343
84Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob IrvineGMSCSTRCVauxhallAstra19983
85Kevin MathersHawick & Border CCNETRC,STRCCraig ForsythHawick & Border CCPeugeot20519053
86Iain MillerADMCSTRCGary McDonaldADMCSTRCPeugeot10616002
87Mohammed Thaarique FazalColtness Car ClubSTRCAmanda BurneyDumfermline Car Club VauxhallNova13981
88Michael HarbourEast Ayrshire Car ClubJamie McQueEast Ayrshire Car ClubVauxhallCorsa16002
89Scott IrvineGMSCSTRCClaire GrantGMSCPeugeot20513981
90Ross HyndGMSCTom HyndSaltire Rally ClubPeugeot106 Rallye13001
91Lynn StoutStonehavenAdrian StewartStonehavenSubaruProdrive impreza20005
92Ian Archer750Serena Archer750FordEscort19983
93Ross CarbryTBATBA0
94Leonard JonesDunfermline Car ClubGreg PatersontbaVauxhallChevette19983

 

Champs
STRC = Blackwood Plant Hire Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NETRC = North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above 2WD    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above 4WD    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info