The Summer Stages Rally Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
The Summer Stages Rally
GMSC Summer Stages 2015
1Bill BatesRiponNETRCKari BatesRiponNETRCPeugeot106 GTi15962
2Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob IrvineGMSCSTRCVauxhallAstra19983
3Tom MiddlemissBECCNETRC,STRCRichard StewartGMSCNETRC,STRCVauxhallCorsa15982
5Kevin MathersHawick & Border CCNETRC,STRCCraig ForsythHawick & Border CCPeugeot20519053
6Ross HyndGMSCTom HyndSaltire Rally ClubPeugeot106 Rallye13001
7Barry RenwickTynemouth Motor ClubNETRCSteve DarganTynemouth Motor ClubNETRCFordEscort25004
8Donald BownessDCCSTRCIan ParkerDCCSTRCVauxhall Nova15982
10Euan MackayMullRory James FraserHccPeugeot10615872
11Stuart PatersonSOSCCSTRCAllan W PatersonSOSCCSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
12Gordon Mackay Highland Car Club Ross Maclean Highland Car Club Peugeot 10616002
13Fergus GrayDCCSTRCJames McDiarrmidDCCBMW130i29934
14Andrew ScottDCCSTRCIan RobertsonDCCFordEscort Mk223714
15Nick ThorneBorder EcosseNETRCIan MurrayBorder EcosseNETRCSubaruImpreza19985
16Scott IrvineGMSCSTRCClaire GrantGMSCPeugeot20513981
17Donald Murray63 Car ClubThomas PurvinDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
19Tom MorrisDunfermline Car ClubColin HarknessDunfermline Car ClubMGMetro 6R425005
20John MarshallSMRCSTRCScottCrawfordDCCSTRCFordEscort Mk216002
21Ross MarshallSMRCDave RobsonHawick & Border CCFordEscort Mk220003
22Iain WilsonSolwaySTRCTBCTBCSubaruImpreza N1220005
24Alistair HawEACCAndrew YatesEACCPeugeot20519053
27Iain FindlayGlenrothes Car ClubSTRCRonnie BowieGlenrothes Car ClubVauxhallAstra19983
28John RintoulGMSCPeter CarstairsGMSCHyundai Accent WRC20005
29Steven HayGMSCSTRCSteven BrownHCCSTRCVauxhallCorsa13891
31Lindsay TaylorEACCDavid MurieEACCPeugeot205 Gti15802
32Mohammed Thaarique FazalColtness Car ClubSTRCAmanda BurneyDumfermline Car Club VauxhallNova13981
33Stuart BaillieEACCNETRCIan CrosbieSSCCSubaruImpreza25005
34Ian Richard PatersonSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCHelen BrownSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCSubaru ImprezaN1019995
35Graham MacdonaldHCCDavid FalconerTBCPeugeot30619983
36Scott Macdonald63 Car clubKenny FoggoTBCVauxhallNova15982
37Gary AdamDunfermline Car ClubNETRC,STRCGordon AdamHighland CCFordMk2 Escort25004
38Willie NelsonSolwaySTRCMark SimpsonSubaruImpreza19985
39Kenneth McRaeScottish Sporting Car ClubCraig HorsburghEUMSCPeugeot205 GTI20003
40Kevin BurnsGMSCSTRCPeter RobertsonGMSCSTRCPeugeot106 Gti15982
42Alistair InglisADMC , DMCSTRCColin InglisADMCSTRCLotusExige20003
43Lee HastingsSolway Car ClubNETRC,STRCTBATBASubaruImpreza24755
44Russell MannGlenrothes MSCSTRCDan Forsyth63 Car Club (Elgin)STRCSubaruImpreza20005
45Paul BallantyneADMCNETRC,STRCGraham BruceADMCNETRC,STRCRenaultClio Sport19983
46Keith MeinsDCCSTRCGraeme Meins DCCSTRCProtonSatria18343
47Michael FarmerDurhamNETRC,STRCBruce LindsayRiponNETRCFordFocus15962
48Bruce EdwardsDCCSTRCGrum WillcockMalton CCDarrian T9 GTR24994
49Murray CoulthardSOSCCSTRCJock FrewEACCSTRCCitroenC2R2 Max15992
51Robert MarshallSMRCDavid HunterSMRCFord Escort Mk220003
52Drew BarkerBorder EcosseNETRCLisa DemirkocGlenrothes MSCVauxhallCorsa13891
53Nigel FeeneyEACCNETRCShona HaleBorder EcosseNETRCSubaruImpreza B1319985
54Stuart MillarGMSCAlex BurnsGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
56Alistair DalglieshColtness Car ClubSTRCDavid DalglieshColtness Car ClubSTRCSubaruImpreza19975
57George FellDCCJohn DaviesTBASubaruImpreza Type Ra20005
58Ian ShiellsADMCSTRCNicola RitchieADMCSTRCBMWCompact27934
59George FinlaysomHighland Car ClubRuaraidh StubbsHighland Car ClubFord Escort Mk220003
60John OkaneSkye And Lochalsh Rally ClubJenny OkaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubFord Escort Mk220003
61Bob GrantDCCSusan GrantDCCSubaruImpreza19985
62John NicholsonHexham/DurhamNETRCPeter LittlefieldTynesideNETRCFordRS200019933
63Jock McfarlaneDunfermlineSTRCGeorge DonaldsonSSMCFordFiesta19993
64David NewallSMRCPaul MaguireSMRCFordEscort Mk 220003
66Kevin ClarkeDCCSTRCMatthew RobertsonDCCOpelCorsa15982
67Colin GemmellEACCSTRCChristopher HunterEACCSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
68Craig GibsonEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCChris LeesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCFordEscort Mk119983
69Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCSTRCDerek CassellsGMSCSTRCSuzukiSwift GTi13161
70Graeme RintoulGMSCSTRCJim RintoulGMSCSTRCTBA13161
71Roy MillarGMSCGary VossGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
72Michael HarbourEast Ayrshire Car ClubJamie McQueEast Ayrshire Car ClubVauxhallCorsa16002
73Steven PatersonDCCJohn PatersonMull CCOpelCorsa15982
74Greg InglisADMCSTRCCammy ReidDCCSTRCCitroenSaxo16002
75John PatersonSMRCCraig WallaceSRCFord Escort Mk225004
76Archie MacCallumDCCSTRCGordon FinnieGMSCVauxhallCorsa13981
77Beefy FraserHighlandFiona MoirHighlandHillman Avenger Tiger15002
78Graham BruceEACCDerek KeirEACCMitsubishiEvolution 420005
79Nick RintoulGMSCTBATBASkodaFabia20005
80Gordon McElrathGMSCColin SmithBECCVauxhallChevette19983
81Stephen ThompsonSouth of Scotland Car ClubSTRCDavid CrosbieSouth of Scotland Car ClubNETRC,STRCFordEscort18003
82Roy SmithDCCSTRCRussell SmithDCCSTRCFordFiesta29955
83Alan WallaceADMCSTRCDarren RobertsonADMCSTRCMitsubishiLancer Evo619983
84Iain MillerADMCSTRCGary McDonaldADMCSTRCPeugeot10616002
85Gordon WinningScottish Sporting Car ClubNETRC,STRCRobin LairdScottish Sporting Car ClubNETRC,STRCFordEscort Mk221484
86Liam WallingWhickham DistrictNETRCJohn AskewWhickham DistrictPeugeot10616002
87Jamie SmithDCCSTRCCarl WilliamsonDCCSTRCFordFiesta29955
88Nigel AtkinsonBECCSTRCCallum AtkinsonBECCMitsibushiEvo 919975
89Peter Garrow63CCKaren Garrow63CCAudiTT29974
90Erle StrachanDunfermline Car ClubSTRCAmanda MorrisonMull CCMitsibushi Evo 619985
91James GibbEACCBilly GowerEECCSubaruImpreza25005
92Michael RobertsonBorder Ecosse Car ClubSTRCKyle LivingstoneColtness Car ClubSTRCPeugeot10613601
93Norman McLaughlin63CCSTRCWilliam MacKenzie63CCSTRCSubaruImpreza19945
94Billy HamiltonEACCSTRCSara HamiltonEACCSTRCOpel Kadett20003
95Edward ToddDurham Auto ClubNETRCAndy BrownDurham Auto ClubNETRCGTM Coupe19983
96Ross FernieGMSCTBATBASubaruImpreza Sti19945
97Colin PattersonHCCGary ClarkHCCFord Escort20003
98Chris McCallumEACCNETRC,STRCTBCTBCFordEscort Mk219983
99Kevin StoutStonehaven & DistrictGordon DemseyTBCSubaruProdrive Impreza 20005
100Lynn StoutStonehavenAdrian StewartStonehavenSubaruProdrive impreza20005
101Ian Archer750Serena Archer750FordEscort19983
RESERVE ENTRIES in Receipt Order
329Ross CarbryTBATBA0
331Leonard JonesDunfermline Car ClubGreg PatersontbaVauxhallChevette19983
The Summer Junior Stages Rally
Summer Junior Stages 2015
201Finlay RetsonColtness CCB&S Ecosse J1000Andrew FalconerHighland CCB&S Ecosse J1000CitroenC1998J1
202Peter BennettNorth AramghB&S Ecosse J1000Arthur KieransMonaghan MCB&S Ecosse J1000CitroenC1999J1
204Dale KellyEACCB&S Ecosse J1000Graeme SherryEACCNissanMicra998J1
205Harry ChalmersADMCB&S Ecosse J1000Lisa WatsonMullNissanMicra1000J1
206Brodie BalfourGMSCIan NicollGMSCToyotaAygo1000J1
208Ewan TindallWhickham & DMCB&S Ecosse J1000Paul HudsonWhickham & DMCB&S Ecosse J1000CitroenC1998J1
209Cameron RussellEACCB&S Ecosse J1000Ian McRaessccB&S Ecosse J1000NissanMicra1000J1
210Craig MacIvorSolwayB&S Ecosse J1000TBA TBA NissanMicra998J1

 

The Summer Stages Rally

Champs
STRC = Blackwood Plant Hire Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NETRC = North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above 2WD    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above 4WD    

The Summer Junior Stages Rally

Champs
B&S ECOSSE J1000 = Brick & Steel Junior 1000 Ecosse Challenge    

Class
J1 = Class J1000 up to 1000cc    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info