logo

The AutoMark Farrington Trophy Rally 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsNavigatorClubChampsMakeModelColourccClass
Entry List
1Steven John Teifi ValleyANWCCBaz Green116 Car ClubFordEscort Mk 2Black2000Expert
2John Paul WilliamsRhyl & DMCRoger EvansBala & DMCSubaruImprezaWhite2500Expert
3Guy WoodcockCVMCAndy PullanIlkley & HRCRANWCCFordEscortRed1993Expert
4Jon BossenMatlock & DistrictANWCCRob Bryn JonesCVMC, CAMC, 116CCANWCCFordEscortWhite1990Expert
5Ian LloydCyril JonesBroughton BrettonFordEscortGreen1993Expert
6Robi WoodWBCCOsian DaviesWBCCHondaCivic Type RBlack1998Expert
7John LeckieRhyl & DMC,Matlock MC,CVMCANWCCSion MatthewsC & A MCANWCCProtonCoupeGreen1800Expert
8Malcolm AcottANWCCJonathan HawkinsEpynt MCFordEscort Mk2Red1998Expert
9Carl AcottBBMCStu ThomasClwyd Vale MCFordEscort Mk2Blue1597Expert
10Stuart KelsoRhyl & DMCAshley OwenRhyl & DMCVolkswagenGolfWhite1796Expert
11Michael JonesRob JonesNorth Wales CCVauxhallNovaRed1600Expert
12John GaleandroRDMCNiel GaleandroRDMCFordEscortBeige 2000Expert
13Kev ParryBBMCRhodri JonesHarlech & DMCBMWCompactBlack1895Expert
14Chris FarrellBTRDARichard CrozierDovey Valley MCANWCCBMW CompactWhite1895Expert
15Rich BirchClwyd Vale MCGareth PriceClwyd Vale MCPeugeot205White1900Expert
16David JonesRhyl & DMCIan ValeRhyl & DMCBMW318isRed1796Expert
17Justin SharplesBB MC,116 CCMerfyn WilliamsC&A MC,116 CCANWCCFordPumaRed1387Expert
18Elgan MorrisBala & DMCAled Wyn JonesBala & DMCVauxhallNovaGwyn1400Expert
19Malcolm AthertonDovey Valley,116 CCRobert MasonDovey ValleyPeugeot205 GtiBlack1580Expert
20Tudor MorrisBala & DMCGerallt DaviesBala & DMCBMW318tiPurple1895Expert
21Dei RowlandsClwyd Vale MCLlion WilliamsPeugeot106Blue1400Expert
22Alun Pierce JonesClwyd Vale MCSion Pierce JonesClwyd Vale MCFord EscortWhite2000SemiExpert
23Jordan SummersDTMCRobbie PughWBCC/NADACANWCCFordPumaWhite 2000SemiExpert
24Sion Lewis Clwyd Vale MCDafydd Gwynedd Clwyd Vale MCCitroenSaxoBlue1587SemiExpert
25Deion AtkinsonHarlech & DMC,Bala & DMCANWCCAron JonesDovey Valley MC,Bala & DMCANWCCHondaCivicRed1500SemiExpert
26Rhys WilliamsBala & DMCSion WilliamsBala & DMCVauxhall CorsaBlue1598SemiExpert
27Andrew RobertsAllan RobertsBMWBlack2000SemiExpert
28Brynli ThomasBala & DMCDave AndrewWBCC Peugeot 306 RallyeWhite1998SemiExpert
29Paul EdwardsRhyl & DMCRhys Evan GriffithsWelsh Border CCFordPumaBlue1700SemiExpert
30David HughesRDMC,116CC,B&BMCANWCCArwyn WilliamsRDMC,B&BMC,CVMC, MSCCProtonSatriaSilver1800SemiExpert
31Sion HardyHDMCPeredur DaviesHDMCBMW318 TISilver2100SemiExpert
32Paul JonesRhyl & DMCSteve WoodsRhyl & DMCMGZRBlack1395SemiExpert
33Ken CawseyClwyd Vale MC, Rhy & DMCAshley YoungMatlock MCCitroenSaxo VTRSilver1600SemiExpert
34Richard JonesRhyl & DMCJustyn DaviesRhyl & DMCVauxhallAstra GTEWhite1998SemiExpert
35Kev PapperClwyd Vale MC,116 CCANWCCRobert SmithClwyd Vale MC,116 CCANWCCSubaruImprezaBlue1994SemiExpert
36Daniel WilliamsHDMC,CAMCRhian SansonHDMC,CAMCFordEscortWhite2000SemiExpert
37Craig JonesRhyl & DMCLiam ThomasClwyd Vale MCMGZRBlack1396SemiExpert
38Roger GrayBBMCANWCCPeter GrayBBMCANWCCProtonCompact Mustard1299SemiExpert
39Rhys MorrisBala & DMCCatrin DaviesBala & DMCVauxhallNovaGreen1598SemiExpert
40Rhys WilliamsClwyd Vale MCIwan WilliamsClwyd Vale MCFord Fiesta ZSRed1600Novice
41Alun BarnesC & A MCMeirion Wyn GaddC & A MCPeugeot206 GtiRed1997Novice
42Nick Meredith 116CC,Rhyl & DMC,CAMCANWCCJamie WallisRhyl & DMCPeugeot206 GtiBlue1997Novice
43Osian Owen Rhyl & DMCSimon Jones Broughton & BrettonPeugeot 205 Gti White 1580Novice
44Jason NixonClwyd Vale MCMatthew PendletonFordFiesta ZSWhite1600Novice
45Ray Hare Clwyd Vale MCTom JonesClwyd Vale MCPeugeot309White1905Novice
46Alun Morris Bala & DMCLewis Griffiths Dovey Valley MC, Bala & DMCBMW CompactGreen1900Novice
47Tom Urquhart Rhyl & DMCDaniel LeaRhyl & DMCNissan MicraRed1400Novice
48Sion Rhys DaviesBala & DMCLee ParryBala & DMCPeugeot106 GtiBlue1600Novice
49John CardwellC&AChris TindallC&ASeatIbizaRed1984Novice
50Jack Thomas116 CCJake Burton116 CCCitroenSaxo VtrBlack1600Novice
51Sam StaffordNADACDaniel JonesNADACVauxhallNovaBlack 1400Novice
52Stuart FrostNaomi MossRhyl & DMCBMW316 tiYellow1800Novice
53Lee HampshireRDMCRichard GlitheroRDMCPeugeot205 GtiRed1900Novice
54Carwyn Madoc-JonesClwyd Vale MCGwyndaf Evans116 Car ClubFord Fiesta White1600Novice
55Aron RobertsBala & DMCMeredydd Price Bala & DMCVauxhall CorsaRed1400Novice
56Ian MalamRDMCJackson WillettWallasey MCPeugeot 205White1598Novice

 

Champs
ANWCC = ANWCC Road Rally Championship(s)    

Class
EXPERT = Any member of The Crew in the capacity entered who has finished MORE THAN ONCE inside the top 10 on a National B road rally in the last 5 years.    
SEMIEXPERT = Any member of The Crew in the capacity entered who has won two or more novice awards or a semi-expert class award on a National B road rally in the last 5 years.    
NOVICE = Any member of The Crew in the capacity entered who has won less than two novice awards in the last 5 years.    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info