Builth Showground Stages 2016 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Mark GambleQuintonMark LivelyHMCSuzukiSwift1600Class 2
2Adrian MayallQuintonRobert HaydenQuintonAlfa Romeo331399Class 1
3Sean CrowleyLampeterEmma JonesLampeterfordescort0Class 3
4John PetrieNADACMichele PetrieNADACPeugeot106 GTI1587Class 2
5Neil WeaverJessica HocklyNewtown & DistrictSuzuki Swift1400Class 1
6Perry GardenerLudlow Castle MCBen InnesLudlow Castl MCVauxhallNova1399Class 1
7Nigel JenkinsFODMCKaren JenkinsFODMCVauxhallNova1397Class 1
8Steve DaviesHerefordshire Motor ClubLucy WildingLudlow Castle Motor ClubRenaultClio 1721998Class 3
9Clive PriceLONGMYND MCMike NoblesHerefordshireSubaruImpreza1998Class 7
10Jamie HalesClub Rallysport WestCameron WheatleyForresters Car ClubSubaruImpreza2000Class 7
11Christian ColemanLampeterMark ColemanLampeterPeugeot1061596Class 2
12Phil JonesWBCC/NADACClive JonesWBCC/NADACFordEscort1997Class 5
13John PerrottHerefordKeaton WilliamsLudlowFord Escort MK21998Class 3
14Jordan PilkingtonHMCTom MarrottGwentraeth Vally McVauxhallCorsa1398Class 1
15Theo BengryHerefordshireLes ForsbrookHerefordshireFordEscort Mk 21975Class 6
16Will ParryAberystwythGareth Parry BachAberystwythFordEscort2400Class 4
17Craig King Owen MCClare BirdOwen MCPeugeot 1061360Class 1
18Alwyn PassantNewtown & DistrictDenny Harris Newtown FordEscort2000Class 3
19Wayne LloydEypntWilliam LloydHMCFordEscort0Class 3
20Ian RossKnightonDaniel PetrieNADACFordEscort mk112000Class 5
21Ian EvansHereford mcIan Davis Forresters ccVauxhall Nova1600Class 2
22Chris ShawBTRDAJordan WilkinsonBTRDANissan Micra1300Class 1
23Dan Evans Hereford Stephen Hodges-Small Hereford Vauxhall Nova 1400Class 1
24Nigel MeeHerefordshire Motor ClubReggie DaviesHerefordshire Motor ClubVauxhallNova1600Class 2
25Roger TitleyLudlow CastleJack BowenLudlow CastleBMW3232800Class 4
26Damian ColeBTRDASarah MorrisFordEscort 2497Class 4
27Russ DaviesForresters CCEmma LewisEpynt VolkswagenGolf Mk21998Class 3
29Andrew Blackburn CarmarthenSeyyan John Amman and district Subaru Impreza 0Class 7
30Rhodri Evans Llandysul McDan Longman JohnsonLlandysul McFordEscort1998Class 5
31Chris PowellHerefordshire Motor CubJim LewisHerefordshire Motor ClubTalbot Sunbeam1400Class 1
32Steve HopkinsEcurie CymraegMichelle PriceEcurie CymraegVauxhallNova1598Class 2
33Rhydian pricedovey valley mcKev pricedovey valley mcNissan Micra1275Class 1
34Conrad lawDovey ValleySophie LawFordEscort1998Class 3
35David IrelandHerefordLauren GrovesClwyd ValeSeat Ibiza1998Class 3
36Bob GibbonsBrecon MC Julie LordBrecon MCFord Escort1998Class 6
37Kevin KerrHDMCSarah EdwardsBTRDA / C&AFord EscortMk21998Class 5
38Kevin PughHMCCole PughHMCFiatStilo1798Class 3
39Steven HallAmmanfordOwen EvansMaesteg & District MCTalbotSunbeam2000Class 3A
40John WilliamsHerefordThomas WilliamsHerefordFordMkII Escort2300Class 4
41Len JonesDVMCDon JamesAberystwythFordEscort1998Class 3
42Dai BowenHerefordshire Motor Club Simon AnthonyPTMCSubaruImpreza2000Class 7
43Andrew OwenWBCCMike JodeRoss&District Motor ClubVauxhallNova1600Class 2
44Christian PrynneepyntCarys Prynneepyntpeugeot205 gti1905Class 3A
45Rhodri EvansDovey valley Ross LeachCitroen C21598Class 2
46Sam DaviesEypnt Motor ClubMartin Lasper Eypnt Motor ClubVauxhallNova1598Class 2
47Keith Daniels LDMCTony EdwardsHMCPeugeot 2061399Class 1
48Alun HornNadacAnnie Green DvmcFordEscort2000Class 5
49Marc MayesLampeterJames Daviesaberystwyth & districtFordEscort MK2 1998Class 5
50Edd LloydCheltenham Motor ClubCameron ProbertForresters Car ClubToyotaCorolla AE862000Class 3
51Jonathan Davies LDMCKevin DaviesLDMCPeugeot 2061996Class 5
52Rhys Wyn DaviesAberystwythGerwyn JamesAberystwythVauxhallNova1400Class 1
54Lee EdwardsWBCCMike RobertsWBCC / RAFMSAFordEscort MK3 RWD1988Class 3
55David Ginnmiddlesex Robert GinnMiddlesexSeatIbiza2001Class 4
RESERVES
56Michael HayesSWACDominic AdamsSWACNissanMicra1275Class 1
59James YoungHereford Motor ClubHeather PhelpsHMCPeugeot306 GTi-61998Class 3
60James ChappelleEcurie Cymraeg / BreconLisa ChappelleEcurie Cymraeg / BreconMorrisMini1293Class 1
62Dai RobertsCarmarthen Max FreemanWSSCCPeugeot2051580Class 2
63Jack EvansDovey Valley McAron JonesDovey ValleyFordEscort Mk22000Class 3A
64Peter MullenForestersPaul GoodmanForestersPeugeot2051900Class 3A
66Les SkeetForrestersRobert Billingham Forresters Subaru Impreza Turbo2000Class 7
67Lee Turvey Abergavenny Auto ClubPhil Jones Abergavenny Auto ClubVauxhall Corsa B1998Class 3
68Rob DarcyNADACRicky CroneNADACBMWE302500Class 4

 

Class
=    
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 16v    
CLASS 3A = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 8v    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2000cc    
CLASS 5 = Road rally car    
CLASS 6 = Historic    
CLASS 7 = 4WD (Note - 3 second per mile penalty will be enforced)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info