Ford Parts Cheviot Stages Rally 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassEntrant
Paid Entries
1Damian ColeBTRDAMSAPaul MorrisRoss & DistrictMSAFordEscort Mk 112498B12
2David TinnBTRDAMSAGiles DykesBTRDAMSAProtonSatria Neo2500B14
3Michael Glendinning Glenrothes Charley Sayer-PayneDCCSubaru Impreza 1998B13
4Tristan PyeWhickham & DMCAndrew FalconerHighland C.CASPSubaruImpreza1998B13
5Bob FowdenPort Talbot MCMSAAshley Trimble North Armagh MSASubaruS11 WRC2000A8
7Richard ClewsEpyntMSAIan WindressNorthallerton MCSubaruImpreza1998B13
8Steve BannisterBorderHRCRCallum AtkinsonBorderFordEscort Mk21998H
9Barry RenwickTynemouth MCASPPaul HughesHawick & BCCASPProtonMillington2500B14
10Martin Wilkinson Spadeadam MCAndrew RougheadWhickham & DMCASPFordEscort Mk22500B12CA1 Sport
11Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCASPMichael LindsaySpadeadam MCASPPeugeot106 Gti1587B10
12Richard SlingerKLMCMSABen SlingerKLMCMSAMitsubishi Lancer Evo 61998B13
14Chris FordMichael John GilbeyAberystwyth and DistrictSubaruImpreza WRC1998A8
15Mark BorthwickKLMCMSAPhil BoylePreston Motor ClubFordEscort Mk 22399B12
16Alistair HutchinsonNorthallerton ACASPJoe HutchinsonRenaultClio1998B11
17Steve RetchlessNorthallertonSasha HeriotMatlock / BTRDA MSAFordEscort2300B12
18Stu Bainborough Manx Auto SportMSAJane NicolDunfermline Car ClubMitsubishi Evo 61998B13
19Ed ToddDurham Auto ClubASPAndy BrownDurham Auto ClubASPGTMCoupe1998B11
20Derek BlythBSSMCSteve GreenhillHRCR RACMCSubaruImpreza1998B13
21Ian WatsonHawick & Border Keith AtkinsonBECCMitsubishiEvo 91998B13
22Ross BrusbyMatlock MCSam Collis Matlock MCFordMk2 Escort1997B11
23Oliver HopkinsBTRDAMSAKen BillsTynemouth & DMCMSAMitsubishiEvo91997N4
24William HillBTRDA / Redditch & District CCMSARichard CrozierGlenrothes MSC / Saltire RCANC,BCR,MSAFordFiesta R21598B10
25Terry PressdeeAlwoodley MCMark BroadbentAiredale & Pennine MCPeugeot205 GTi1900B11
26Kevin KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPJimmy KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPBMWM33000B12
27Kenny BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRBMWCompact2990B12
28Kenny MooreColtnessASP,BCRRichard WardleMaltonASP,BCRHillmanAvenger2000B11
30Stephen BethwaiteWCMCASPAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCASPVauxhallNova Sport1400B9
31Chris GrieveAlnwickMSAPaul Makepeace HexhamPeugeot 1061600B10
32Jeff Malthouse Berwick And DistrictASPOwen Malthouse Berwick And DistrictASPPeugeot 205 GTI1900B11
33Tim SeipelCannock & DistrictMSAVal ThompsonLoughborough Car ClubMSAMGZR1600B10
34Christian PrynneEpyntRaymond DaviesEpyntPeugeot 2051905B11
35Bill LymburnHexhamFiona McMahonHexhamFordEscort mk22049B12
36Michael FarmerDurham/BtrdaASP,MSABruce LindsayRiponANC,ASPFordFocus S16001596B10
37Geoff GloverBTRDAMSAKeith BarkerBTRDAMSAVauxhallAstra Mk III (RWD)1998B11
38Jon TrenholmeDarlington & DMCANCAlison TrenholmeDarlington & DMCANCSubaruImpreza2000B13
39Phil BruceRAFMSAMSATom RobertsRAFMSAPeugeot2061600B10
40Sandy FairbairnBorder Ecosse BCRDerek Miller Border EcosseFordFiesta2000N3
41Paul R ClackettWMPMCMSADavid MillardStreetly MCMSASuzukiSwift S16001599B10
42Nigel HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubASPHelen HarknessSpadeadam Motor ClubASPVauxhallCorsa1598B10
43Andrew YatesEast Ayrshire Car ClubSinclair Young Highland Car ClubPeugeot205 Gti1997B11
44John NicholsonDurhamASPPeter LittlefieldTynemouthASPFordEscort RS20001993H
45Gary LaverickWhickham & DistrictANC,ASPPhil KennyWhickham and DistrictANC,ASPFordPuma1596B10
46Ben WilsonNORTHALLERTON ACANCKev WilsonNorthallerton ACANCCitroenAX GT1360B9
47Kevin MathersHawick & Border ccASP,BCRCraig ForsythHawick and Border ccASP,BCRPeugeot2051905B11
48David SmalleyKings Lynn DMCMSAMathew SmalleyKings Lynn DMCMSAVauxhallCorsa1400B9
49Gordon WatsonRipon MSCMark CaseyRipon MSC & York MCASPPeugeot205 GTI1900B11
50Brian MiddlemasHawick And Border Car ClubHRCRNikki MiddlemasHawick And Border Car ClubHRCRHilmanAvenger1598H
51Andrew Foster Malton MCRachel FosterTrackrod MCVauxhallNova1400B9
52Malcolm MawdsleyRACMCGareth PriceClays Vale MCSubaruImpreza1998B13
53Tommy A HeardBECCGreg McCutcheonHawick and Border FordEscort Mk22000B11
54Richard MilbankBTRDA/ChelmsfordMSALee Bezuidenhout BTRDA/ChelmsfordMSAVauxhallCorsa1398B9
55James ThomsonBECCFenny Wesselink BECCVauxhallNova1398B9
56Kevin Harbourbtrda msaMSAJamie MactavishHexham and DistrictPeugeot205 GTi1580B10
57Iain PatersonSmrcRonnie RoughheadWhickham & DMCBMWCompact 2990B12

 

Champs
MSA = MSA Asphalt Rally Championship    
ASP = A S Performance North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    
RAC = Fuchs Lubricants Historic Tarmac RAC Rally Championship    
HRCR = HRCR Motoscope Northern Historic Asphalt Championship    
ANC = Heck Sausages ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
BCR = Border Challenge Rally Championship    

Class
GROUP N = Cars conforming to FIA International Group N Regulations    
N1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
N2 = Cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
N3 = Cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
N4 = Cars over 2000cc    
GROUP A = Cars conforming to FIA International Group A Regulations    
A5 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
A6 = Cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
A7 = Cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
A8 = Cars over 2000cc including currently homologated WRC cars    
CATEGORY B = Cars complying with 2016 MSA Technical Regulations    
B9 = Cars up to and including 1400cc + all FIA R1 cars    
B10 = Cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc + all FIA R2 cars    
B11 = Cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = over 2000cc two-wheel drive cars + all FIA R3 cars    
B13 = over 2000cc four-wheel drive cars + all FIA R4 cars    
B14 = Non-homologated current or former WRC cars, or one derived from one, + current and former S2000 cars and all FIA R5 cars    
HISTORIC CARS = Cars complying with 2016 MSA technical regulations    
H = All category 1,2 or 3 cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info