Hall Trophy 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Hall Trophy Rally
1Tom MorrisQuinton Motor ClubIan EmmersonLincoln MCMGMetro 6R425004
2Graeme BellMalton/Sutton and CheamRuss RadfordMalton/Sutton and CheamMEM Millington ProtonSatria Neo25004Twin Services
3Martin HodgsonS & HEMAMCTony JonesS & HEMAMCFordEscort25004Tia Structures Ltd - Slick Tyres - SMITH AND JONES
4Jamie ElstonMablethorpe & DistrictShaun RidlingtonMablethorpe & DistrictSubaruImpreza19984
5Geoff Roberts Wigan DMCTerry MartinClitheroe & DMCSD 34 MSGDarrianT9023004AVO Suspension./ WWW.tmsautoparts.co.uk
6Brandon smithClitheroeANCC,SD 34 MSGChris Sharpe-SimkissBSSMCDarrianT925004BCS Auto repairs
7David WhiteRotherhamDavid ScorahRotherhamFordFiesta R21600F&G Commercials, Mirage E Cigs, Whites Bakery
8Adrian AtkinsonBSSMCDave RileyBSSMCSD 34 MSGMitsubishiEvo 620004Warden Construction / 3A Motorsport
9Keith Richardson West Cumbria Jackie Richardson West Cumbria Ford Escort Cosworth 19984M &K Richardson Joinery Contractors
10David WoodLincoln MC / DukeriesIan FaulknerLincoln MCMitsubishiEvo19974
11Geoff WrightNorthallertonChris SandersonBolton-le MoorsFordFiesta S200019994Booth Construction Ltd, SMR, Loe Bank Motors Ltd
12Tim WhitingPreston Motorsport clubMatty DanielsBSSMCFordFiesta 25004Semco U.K. Ltd
14John SaundersEcurie Royal oakTony HartEccrine Royal OakMGMETRO 6R425004
15Chris GreenallYorkJames GreenallYorkVauxhallNova15582Nigel Hall Automotive
16Chris MarshallWiganSimon HunterWiganmitsubishiEVO 519984Kwik Trak
17Luke SparrowRobert Ginn MiddlesexSubaruImpreza19981
18Stephen Harvey Harlech MCJeff SimmClitheroeSubaruImpreza19944Srv telematics
19Steve AdamsonYorkANEMMC,EMAMCMr Marcus BlenkinsopYorkANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza Wrx19984Blenk Engineering
20James MasseyClitheroeSD 34 MSGMatthew BroadbentClitheroe / KnowldaleSD 34 MSGSubaruImpreza20004CAMS Performance, AFS, Hyndburn Commercials
21Alistair HutchinsonNorthallertonANCCJoe Hutchinson StocktonRenaultClio19993Northern Energy Fuels
22Darren MeadowsCLITHEROEBig Jim BrindleClitheroeMitsubish Evo IV19964Julie
23John MarshallWhickham D.M.C ANCCChris PattisonHuddersfield MCANCCMGZR16002amwmotorsport.com
24Stuart RanbyDukeriesIan BassDukeriesFORDRS1700T16984
25Stuart DiaperDukeriesRoy BellDukeriesANCC,EMAMCFordEscort MKII19983Diaper Contracts
26Michael PicklesHuddersfieldANEMMCBeverley WarrenHuddersfieldPeugeot20519053PICKLES TREE SERVICES
27Alex Kirk-Willey Sheffield And Hallamshire ANEMMC,EMAMCMeal BloorSheffield &HallamshireVauxhall Corsa15982AKW Installations
28Andy GrahamERO MCANCC,ANEMMC,ANWCC,EMAMCDarren PrallClitheroeSubaruImpreza19984APB Group Ltd
29Anthony ShieldsClitheroe/DruidaleGraham WildRACOpelAstra199832CV CITY
30Andrew Turner Stockport 061Richard WinstanleyStockport 061CitroenC2R2 Max16002Sim Engineering Group: Compressed Air Specialists
31Matt Wood Lincoln ANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleBorderANEMMCVauxhallCorsa15982Alpha concrete Ian chamberlain motorsport
32Stephen OadeEastwood and District MCANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCJoe OadeEastwood and District MCANCC,ANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort15992Redline Competition Engines
33David DuffDavid Brown MCANEMMCAndrew KellettDavid BrownFordEscort MK215982Redline Racing Engines ETC Tyre Centre
34Michael FarmerDurham/ClitheroeBruce LindsayRiponANCCFordFocus15962Chonka Mot- Evotune Durham And Fury Events
35Jeremy GriffithsBorderClive HitchmanBorderBMW328i Coupe28004Nunns - Mazda and Mitsubishi - Grimsby
36John GodbehereMDMCANEMMC,EMAMCRyan GodbehereMDMCANEMMC,EMAMCFord Puma13981Viper Rooms JKrallying
37Peter OutramClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCJemma OutramClowns and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK221004Laser Tools Racing
38Peter ChapmanMablethorpe MCJoe ChapmanMablethorpeVAUXHALL NOVA19983Fix Auto Skegness
39Nigel CayYork M.C.Fred RobertsYork M.C.VauxhallChevette HSE30004Bilbrough Top Brewery
40Paddy HomanWorksop MCANEMMCTom HomanWorksop MCANEMMCFordPuma13981HowPow and Holmegarth Garage
41Brian MaguireBorder LincsChris GrayBorder LincsPeugeot 205 GTI19003North Lincs Commercials
42Phil MerrillsStockportPauline MerrillsStockportSD 34 MSGHillmanAvenger Tigeress19983B&G mot centre, merrills motorsport, MBM
43Andrew HulmeClitheroeSam BouldClitheroePeugeot20519053
44Jon HudsonSheffield & HallamshireANEMMC,EMAMCAdi CollinsSheffield & HallamshireANEMMC,EMAMCSuzukiSwift12981Tesco Mobile
45Neil RavenIllkley/WCMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCPeugeot106 Rallye12941Kelton Electrical Ltd
46Leslie ParrottDukeriesTom ParrottDukeriesFordSierra24Pullman Transport LTD.
47Ian BruceStockport 061ANWCC,SD 34 MSGCraig BurgessMid Derbyshire MCANCC,ANEMMC,ANWCCHonda Civic Type R19983CHONKA MOT RIPON
48Paul ReaderBSSMCCallum CrossBSSMCPeugeot 205 GTi19003Saltcoat Motors, Snap-on Tools, Wyre 4 You,
49Gareth StanleyBorderKen BarberBorderBMW328i28004Nunns Mazda and Mitsubishi Grimsby
50John MooreSheffield and HallamshireEMAMCPeter MclachlanSheffield and HallamshireEMAMCFordSierra24Moores Motorsport
51Neil PriorTynemouth mcPeter LittlefieldTynemouth McSubaru Impreza20004Remove my paint .com
52Ben WilkinsonDavid BrownANWCCAndrew WillkinsonDavid BrownCitroenSaxo15982
54Gary CarverMDMC LtdMichael RustMDMC LtdBMWZ329934M. Rust Private Hire Cars
55Matthew SampleWhitby & DMCDave HornbrookWhitby & DMCSubaruImpreza19984All About The FIZZ Bar Hire & Hornbrook MOTORSPORT
56Russell StarkieClitheroePhil ShawClitheroeFordFiesta23Pendle Slot Racing
57David simmonsDukeries MCANEMMC,EMAMCSam BennettDukeries MCPeugeot20516002Spark development Alloy Racing Fabrications
58Anders HowardClitheroeDane ChapmanWorksopPeugeot10612941Howpow
59Graham PhillpottClitheroe/Carlton & District MIan JonesCarlton & District Motor ClubFordEscort Mk219883
60Emma BennisonDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPaul WebbDukeriesANEMMC,ANWCC,EMAMCNissanMicra12751
61David SillitoClitheroeCarl Oliver SillitoClitheroeFordEscort Mk2 RS200019933Rob Watson Electrical
62Colin ButlerDarlingtonAndrew HutchinsonDarlingtonRenaultClio19983Mickleton Service Station
63Chris NewloveNHMCEMAMCLinda WhiteNHMCEMAMCPeugeot20515982Helping Hand Secretarial Services
64Stephen JohnsonU17 MC / CSMAANWCC,SD 34 MSGSteven ButlerCDMCSD 34 MSGNissanMicra12751Steve Johnson Motorsport
65Simon TaylorLms Rallysport McCaroline TaylorLms Rallysport McVauxhallAstra19983
66Dan ChesterClitheroeChris SheridanClitheroeNissan Micra 10001
67Christian Paul WaiteClitheroeAlex MillClitheroeNissanMicra10001
68Ellie keighleyClitheroeLuke MyersYorkNissanMicra 11Blue Bear Motorsport
69Paul DavenportClitheroeSteve ColesClitheroeMorrisMini Cooper13001Plastics 4 Performance
70Rick FordWiganNeil MacDonaldPrestonAustinMini Cooper S13001
71Ian BarnesMablethorpeStuart PopplewellBorderFordKa14001
72Antony CowpeDukeriesEMAMCCraig StevensDukeries EMAMCFordSierra29004Trig Jig, Newlands Engineering, Craft Signs
73Dave WelchDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCConnor Tolson DukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCFiat500140013D Plant and Sheffield Rolling Road
74Belle Williams ClitheroeAndy JohnsonClitheroeNissan Micra 14001
75Patrick MesserManx AutosportNatalie MesserManx AutosportPeugeot205 XS13601Messer Motorsport
76James Gratton-SmithEastwood,btrdaTom JordanRACMitsubishiEvo19944Jordan road surfacing
77Simon BelcherDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPeter ButlerDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza25004Simons Garage Services

 

Champs
ANCC = The Association of Northern Car Clubs    
ANWCC = The Association of North Western Car Clubs    
ANEMMC = The Association of North East Midlands Motor Clubs    
SD 34 MSG = The SD34 MSG Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = The East Midlands Association of Mortor Clubs    

Class
1 = up to 1400cc    
2 = 1401cc up to 1600cc    
3 = 1601cc up to 2000cc    
4 = Over 2001cc and All 4 wheel drive cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info