The Kingdom Stages 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Kingdom Stages 2016
2Arron NewbyRallying HistoryGary TomlinsonTBASubaru Impreza19985
3Alistair InglisADMCBRC,STRCColin InglisADMCSTRCLotusExige21884
4John MarshallDCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRCSubaru Impreza20005
5Gary AdamBECCSTRCConnor AdamHighland CCFordEscort MK225004
6Alan KirkaldyGMSCSTRCPeter CarstairsGMSCSTRCFordEscort25004
7Donnie MacDonaldHCCRebecca MacDonaldTBAMitsubishiLancer Evo 920005
8John PatersonSMRCCraig WallaceSaltire Rally ClubFord Escort Mk225004
9Nigel FeeneyEEACFIVECarolyn GravesTBASubaruImpreza 19985
11Alan GardinerMull Car ClubAlan ToddGMSCFordEscort Mk125004
12Colin GemmellEACCSTRCDerek KeirEACCSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
13Ian ForganGMSCKathryn ForganGMSCSubaruImpreza20005
14Ian PatersonSoSCCSTRCHeather GrisedaleTBASubaruN1019955
15Ross MarshallSMRCBarry McKenna71429FordEscort20003
16Stuart WalkerDCCLewis BrownTBASkodaS200019503
17Steven Clark63CCAndrew McGregor63CCMitsubishiEVO 5 20005
18Stephen ThompsonSoSCCSTRCDavid CrosbieSoSCCSTRCFordEscort Mk218003
19Russell Mann63CCDan Forsyth63CCMitsubishiLancer EVO920005
20Ian ArcherGMSCSerena ArcherGMSCEvo Mitsubishi 920005
21Kenny MooreColtness Car ClubBRC,STRCDick WardleMaltonBRC,STRCHillmanAvenger19983
22Stuart PatersonSoSCCBRC,STRCAllan PatersonSoSCCBRC,STRCSubaruImpreza19985
23Chris McCallumEACCPeter McCallumEACCFordEscort Mk 219983
24Iain SandersonGMSCKyle DodsGMSCFordEscort19983
25Neil ThompsonGMSC/EUMSC STRCNiall FrostMalton MC/Ilkley DMCVauxhallCorsa Kit Car16002
26Euan MackayGMSCSTRCRory FraserTBATBATBA02
27Sean Robson BECCBRC,STRCBen DiamondTBABRC,STRCCitreon C2R2 MAX 15982
28Gareth WhiteHBCCBRC,STRCHarry MarchbankSoSCCBRC,STRCPeugeot 208 R2 Vti15982
30Graeme SchonevilleColtness CCScott ErskineColtness CCHondaCivic20003
31Iain Grubb 63 Jane NicolDunfermline STRCPeugeot 10613901
32Greg InglisADMCBRC,STRCMartin ForrestADMCCitroenC2 R2 MAX16002
34Brian WatsonSDMCTBA.MitsubishiEvo20005
35Derek ConnellEACCSTRCStuart McbrideEACCSubaruImpreza19985
36Gordon MorrisonDCCSTRCDerek DrynonDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
37Graeme RintoulGMSCSTRCJim RintoulGMSCSTRCFordFiesta19983
38Alan WallaceGMSCSTRCDarren RobertsonGMSCSTRCMitsubishiLancer Evo 619985
39Robert MarshallSMRCLewis MacDougallDCCSTRCFordEscort Mk219993
40Richard Sutherland HCCJack Sutherland HCCOpelManta19963
41Alex AdamsYBCTBCTBCFordEscort21004
42Des CampbellHBCCNoil ClarkBECCPeugeot20616002
43Ross Carbry DCCSTRCAngus Lawrie TBCVauxhall Corsa 14001
44Donald BownessDCCIan ParkerDCCVauxhallNova16001
45Scott Mcminn Solway CCAmy Mccubbin EACCSubaru Impreza 19985
46Fergus GrayDCCSTRCJames McDiarmidDCCBMW130i29964
47Stuart GrantTBAIan FraserTBAFordM2 Escort20003
49George Ross AuldEACCKeith FairEACCFordEscort19983
50Michael HarbourEACCIan MacDougallMull CCCitreonC2 R2 Max16002
51Ellya GoldADMCJean HayADMCMitsubishiEvo 619975
52Geoffrey Gallagher MullLee GallagherMullMitsubishi Evo 819985
53Lindsay TaylorEACCDavid MurieEACCFordFiesta St15019993
54Gavin LloydDCCGordon ClarkBECCVauxhallNova15982
55Joe PringleCCCSTRCThomas PurvinDCCSTRCVauxhallCorsa16002
56Adrian StewartSDMCRichard SimmondsBDMCPeugeot205 GTI15802
57Martin MurrayColtnessPeter WeallColtnessFordEscort Mk220003
58Tom MiddlemissGMSCBRC,STRCRichard Stewart GMSCBRC,STRCTBCTBC05
59Jamie Stewart55 CCSimon Bailey55 CCPeugeot205 GTI16002
60Jamie MillerDCCSTRCCalum MacPhersonDCCSTRCVauxhallNova14001
61John O'KaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubMeghan O'KaneSkye And Lochalsh Rally ClubFord Escort MK220003
62Greg TurnerGMSCCharley Sayer-PayneDCCPeugeot20615962
63Ross McCallumGMSCSTRCJames RalphGMSCMGMaestro19983
64Drew BarkerBECCShona HaleHDMCVauxhallCorsa13891
65Colin HayGMSCSteven BrownHighland CCSTRCVauxhallCorsa13891
66Colin PattersonHCCGary ClarkHCCFordEscort20003
67Kevin StoutSDMCLynn StoutSDMCProdriveImpreza20005
68John Robertson55 CC/DCCViolet Kydd55 CC/DCCFordEscort19983
69John PatersonMullScott PatersonMullVauxhallCorsa Kit Car15982
70Beefy FraserHighland CCSTRCFiona MoirHighland CCSTRCHillmanAvenger Tiger16002
71Kevin BurnsGMSCDavid Findlay55CCMitsubishiEvo 320005
72Iain Findlay DCCRonnie Bowie DCCVauxhall Astra 19983
73Luke McLaren Coltness Car Club Phil KennyTbcFord Fiesta St 19993
74Caroline CarslawSSCCTBATBASubaruImpreza STi19985
75Dave CranstonGMSCKelly HoweGMSCOpelAstra19983
76Bob IrvineGMSCSTRCRobert CummingEACCSTRCVauhallAstra19943
77Stuart MillarGMSCAlex BurnsGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
78Gordon McelrathGMSCSTRCColin SmithBECCVauxhallChevette19983
79Ian ShiellsADMCNicola RitchieADMCBMW318 Compact 27934
80Craig MacIvorSolway CCSTRCAllan SmithHCCMitsibuishiLancer Evo 820005
81James CampbellHighland CCKevin MacIverMull CCPeugeot106 S1616002
82Eamonn KilmurrayGMSCSTRCDerek CassellsGMSCSTRCSuzukiSwift GTi13161
83Martyn DouglasColtness Car ClubBrian PringleColtness Car ClubSubaruImpreza20003
84George FellDCCSTRCLois FellDCCFordPuma16002
86David McLoughlinSDMCGraham Robertson SDMCPeugeot 20516002
87Mike ConnonSDMCEuan MitchellTBAHondaCivic20003
88Archie Maccallum DCCSTRCRobin NicolsonMull CCSTRCVauxhall Corsa14001
89Roy NessADMCDrew ForbesADMCFordFiesta ST15019983
90Gary McDermaidColtness CCDouglas OrrColtness CCPeugeot10615782
91Philip JeffressDCCKenny MoreTBAPeugeot20619973
92Derek MastertonEACCTBATBAVauxhallCorsa19983
93Gavin GrayDCCColin MackayDCCCitroenZX Mi1619053
94Kevin ParisDCCGeorge ParisDCCSubaruImpreza20005
95Paul WatsonGMSCGraham Rieu-ClarkeGMSCAudiTT17985
96Katie StimpsonGMSCAlan CowanGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
97Alan StarkSSCCSTRCGreg StarkSSCCSTRCPeugeot205 GTi16002
98Andrew GrayDCCRobert WoodDCCPeugeot20619973
99Garry CouttsDunfermlineMark ConnonTBCFordFiesta15962
100Allan WattEACCJames StrachanEACCPeugeot10615922
101Iain WilsonSolwayBRC,FIVEKeith RiddickSolway BRC,FIVESubaruImpreza20005
102Stuart BaillieEACCRoss HyndGMSCMitsubishiEvo 319975
103Joe McQuillanMAMCSean DonnellyTBCMitsubishiEVO919955

 

Champs
STRC = Blackwood Plant Hire Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
BRC = Borders Rally Challenge    
FIVE = 5 O Clubs Championship    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above 2WD (MSA equivalence factor of 1.7 applies)    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above 4WD (MSA equivalence factor of 1.7 applies)    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info