Allglass Anglia Middlewick Stages 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourCCClassSponsor
THE MIDDLEWICK STAGES 2015 - CONFIRMED ENTRIES
1Stephen TilburnKLDMCMarc SheffieldKLDMCFordEscort RS2500RED/WHITE25004Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
2Tony ClementsChelmsford MCMark AndrewsChelmsford MCMitsubishiLancer Evo 9Red19985
3Mark JasperBTRDADon WhyattBTRDAFordEscort mk2yellow25004GEO Preperations
4Roland BrownMaidstone & Mid Kent MC1Terry LuckingsMaidstone & Mid Kent MC1Ford Escort Mark 1 Orange19983McNealy Brown Limited
5Stuart diaperDukeries MCRoy BellDukeries MCFordFord Escort MKIIRed19983DIAPER CONTRACTS
6Stuart Larbey Bognor Regis Simon Larbey Bognor Regis SubaruImpreza s5 WRCBlue19945
7Niall MoroneyGBMC/LIMCElgan DaviesKidwellySubaruImpreza WRCBlue19985EJM PREPARATION, NEXT BIG STEP
8Tim MewettMaidstone & Mid Kent MC1,MLiz JordanMaidstone & Mid Kent MC1,MVauxhallAstra GSIYellow19983Staplehurst MOT Centre
9Kevin BoyleDavid SmalleyKLDMCFord Escort MK II19993
10Steve RetchlessWest Essex CC/ North Allerton MSasha HeriotMatlock MCMFordEscort MK IIWhite/Black24004
11Clive HitchmanBorderJeremy GriffithsBorderbmw328 coupeBlack27934Nunns of Grimsby
12Ross WeyChelmsford MCConor WeyChelmsford MCpeugeot205white19003
13Grant ShandRACJez RogersLudlow Castle CCFordEscortMulti19753
14Vince SillettMaidstone & Mid Kent MC1,MSam KeeleyChelmsford MC1,MFordEscortSka white19983Wallace contract
15David DanielWest Suffolk1Dennis SuttenwoodChelmsford MC1Mitsubishi Evo 6Red and white19975
16Tony MichaelChelmsford MC1Paul BarrettChelmsford MC1HondaCivicWhite15852
17Robin AdamsKLDMCBarrie MarshalFordEscortWhite19973
18Robert JohnKLDMCGareth JohnKLDMCToyota MR2White16002Hylton Gott Ltd. Volvo
19John CooledgeWSMC/ECMCMLaura CooledgeWSMC/ECMCMFordAnglia 105EYellow19983
20Colin PaulTWMCMStephanie PaulTWMCMfordescortwhite/blue16002
21Ian RixSCCONSteve GreenhillGBMCFordEscort RS1600Blue19986RIX ENGINEERING
22Geoffrey MartinBLCC1TBAFORDESCORT MK2RED23004FAMILY
23Ed ScottChelmsford MCRichard BonnerChelmsford MCPeugeot206Silver16002
24Phil NagelCambridge CCIan LoweCambridge CCFordEscortOrange23004
25Tudor DaviesWickford Auto Club1Ashley DaviesBTRDA1Ford Escort Mark 7Red / white20984Burton Power
26Matt EndeanChelmsford MC1,MSuze EndeanChelmsford MC1,MNissanMicraRed13481
27Phil WalbankChemlsford MC1Tom WardChelmsford MC1LotusElise S1Green23
28Jim BowieChelmsford MC1David LobbChelmsford MC1MGZRBlack14001
29Kevin JarvisChelmsford MC1Robert Pomphreet1FordSierraGreen20004
30Sheldon FurbyChelmsford MC, btrdaJohn ParsonsChelmsford MCMGZRRed13961
31Aaron RixSCCONRob CookBTRDAFord KaBlue14001Rix Engineering
32Duncan MayChelmsford MCOliver MayChelmsford MCSuzukiSwift SportWhite16002
33Duncan MetcalfeChelmsford MCPhil DaviesChelmsford MCSubaruImprezaWhite19905
36Philip PeacockWickford ACPeter EatonWickford ACFordEscortBLUE21004
38Paul GibbsChelmsford MCMEleanor GibbsChelmsford MCMPeugeot205 GTiRed15802
39Edward WelhamMGill WelhamMFordEscort Mk 2White19986
40Mark Blackmore GBMCMatt BlackmoreGBMCVauxhall Corsa yellow and green 14001french motorsport
41Steve CaseyMCACGraham TuerPeugeot205 GtiWhite16002
42Daniel ChesterSilverstone Rally Chris SheridanSilverstone Rally Nissan Micra Blue9970
43Andrew KavaneyKLDMCJack TilburnKLDMCPeugeot205gtiRED/WHITE19983Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
45Emily BunyanOxford mcMPaul BarehamMRoverMGZR Blue14001
46Gareth StanleyBorderKenneth BarberBorderBMW 328iBlack28004Nunns Mazda and Mitsubishi Grimsby
47Gary Mason North West Kent MCJohn MatthewsNorth West Kent MCFord EscortBlue19983
48Grace FranzlSilverstone Motor ClubMAndrew JohnsonSilverstone Motor ClubMNissan MicraBlue10000
49Elizabeth Donker CurtiusMiddlesexMRob GinnMiddlesex1,MNissanMicraWhite9980Blue bear motor sport
50Richard UptonMCAC1Roland AtkinsMCAC1FordESCORT MK2Green20003ITG Motorsport

 

Champs
1 = The Jelfmotorsport.com 2015 AEMC/ASEMC    
M = Mixed Crew    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1001cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2000cc - 2WD    
5 = Class 5 - All 4-wheel drive vehicles    
6 = Class 6 - Historic Vehicles complying with GR R49    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info