Welsh Marches Mini Epynt 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Adrian SpencerBTRDA/WiganKOEMark HewittBTRDA/WiganKOESubaruImpreza WRC S112000Class 7
2Dave WillettWhitchurchJohn Davies116FordEscort MK22400Class 4
3Steven ClarkTom WoodForrestersMitsubishiLancer Evo 51993Class 4
4Mark Jones NWCC KOEDylan ThomasC+a/bala/north walesBMWM32996Class 7
5Jason PritchardBreconSteve McPhee FordEscort RS 18001975Class 7
6Melvyn EvansPatrick WalshAberystwyth & District MCFordEscort RS1975Class 7
7Andy FraserDukeriesKOEMichael CalvertKOEDarrian T9V62998Class 4
8Ian CaddyHOVACKOEAlan ThomasHOVACKOEFord Escort Mk 2 Millington2500Class 4
9Sean Crowley LampeterKOEEmma JonesLampeterKOEMitsubushiColt2000Class 4
10Bryan DaviesCarmarthenAlun LewisCarmarthenFordFocus1997Class 4
11Huw Reed BridgendAnthony HackettSWACDarrianGTR2500Class 4
12Geoff RobertsBTRDA / WiganKOETerry MartinClitheroe & DMC / BTRDAKOEDarrianT902Class 4
14Stanley OrrWolverhampton & South StaffsGuy WeaverWolverhampton & South StaffsFordEscort RS20001998Class 7
15Theo BengryHerefordshireLes ForsbrookHerefordshireFord EscortMK 20Class 6
16Tony ReesBridgend ACGeraint ThomasBridgend ACTalbotSunbeam1998Class 3
17Lee EdwardsWBCCMike RobertsWBCC / RAFMSAFordEscort MK3 RWD1988Class 3
18Sam DaviesEpynt motor clubMartin LasperEpynt motor clubVauxhallNova1598Class 2
19Mark GambleQuintonSteve LinkQuintonSuzukiSwift0Class 2
20Mathew RobertsC&ASarah EdwardsC&A / BTRDAKOECitroenSaxo1598Class 2
21Richard BlissForresters ccKOEJamie VaughanForrestersCCKOEHondaCivic1598Class 2
22Andrew TurnerStockport 061Richard WinstanleyStockport 061CitroenC2R2 MAX1592Class 2
23Simon BevanAberystwythKatie BevanAberystwyth Vauxhall Niva1598Class 2
24Tim SeipelCannock and district car clubKOEDorian JonesLlandysul MCMgZr1598Class 2
25Len JonesDvmcDon JamesAberystwythFordEscort1998Class 3
26Martin EvansForresters CCDan SaundersForresters CCFordEscort Mk21998Class 3
27Leigh ArmstrongRACChris ArmstrongRACFordEscort MK21998Class 6
28Mike WilliamsBTRDAKOEKen BillsTynemouth Motor ClubMGZR1900Class 3
29Shawn RaynerSCMCDeclan DearCraven MCFordEscort MKII1998Class 6
30Wayne BonserHOVACKOERich AstonHOVACKOEFord Escort RS20001993Class 6
31Roger MatthewsRoss and DisrictMike JodeRoss and DistrictFordMK 11975Class 6
32Bob GibbonsBrecon M.C.Dale GibbonsBrecon M.C.FordEscort RS1998Class 6
33Barry JonesLlandysulIwan GriffithsLampeterFordEscort1993Class 6
34Phil JobsonSpadeadamArwel JenkinsRAC/BTRDAFordEscort1975Class 6
35Geoff TremblettBTRDARon MorganMaestegDarrianGTR1998Class 3
36Mark JamesAmmanford motor clubHefin JenkinsAmmanfoed Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22000Class 3
37Martin Williams Whitchurch motor club Osian Owen RDMC / CVMC Ford Escort 2000Class 3
38James NichollsOwen MCDavid AllmanOwen MCPeugeot205 Mi161905Class 3
39Lee halfpenny Ludlow castleTom Bemand Ludlow castle Ford Escort mk21997Class 3
40Lloyd Morgan HOVACKOEEllie WilliamsLDMCNissanMicra1400Class 1
41Dan EvansHerefordCam wheatleyForrestersVauxhallNova1400Class 1
42Simon KempDerrick WaltersPort TalbotKOEFordEscort2300Class 4
43Robert DaviesHerefordFiona ScarrettChelmsfordFordEscort2500Class 4
44Tom BarberTVMCJaime BarberTVMCBMWCompact2990Class 4
45Gareth BettinsonTVMCKOEEdwin VenvilleTVMCKOEFordEscort2488Class 4
46Anton ShawSouth HamsLewis ArkisonSHMCBMWE302Class 4
47Dave JamesHerefordStuart MorleyHerefordMitsubishiEVO 31997Class 4
48Gavin MarshGriffin MC / SWACKOEMark LewisSubaruImpreza N101998Class 1
49Ieuan 'Pantsod' EvansLampeterRhys JonesLampeterKOEFordEscort Mk II1997Class 3A
50Christian PrynneEpyntKOERaymond DaviesEpyntKOEPeugeot2051905Class 3A
51Leighton SmithBridgendKOEMark Powell Amman And DistrictKOEPeugeot205 gti1930Class 3A
53Ian Philip SkippHereford Motor ClubRussell JosephRoss & District Motor ClubVauxhallAstra Gsi1998Class 3
54Aled Davies TVMCLloyd BettinsonTVMCVauxhallAstra1995Class 3
56Kevin KerrC&AMax FreemanWSSCCFordEscort1995Class 5
57Lee SparrowhawkGVMCKOESamuel MyersForrestersKOESubaruImpreza1998Class 5
58Cieran 'Ragnotti' GuestAmmanford MCNathan Davies Ammanford MCRenault Clio Cup1995Class 5
59Dave BennettLudlow CastleGareth PriceRhylFordEscort1998Class 5
60Daniel BuftonEpyntTom MarrottGwendraethVauxhallNova1388Class 1
61Gethin WilliamsHerefordThomas WilliamsHerefordFordEscort MK22300Class 4
62Trevor MorganHerefordSiobhan PughNADACDarrianGTR+2100Class 4
63James YoungHerefordshire MotorclubBen RolphClub Rallysport WestPeugeot306 GTi-61998Class 1
64Carl LumbClwyd Vale Motor ClubAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale Motor ClubFord Sierra XR4i 1998Class 3
65Dave ThomasForrestersGary WhittingtonSouth HamsFordEscort1998Class 3
66Lee TurveyAbergavenny Auto ClubPhil JonesAbergavenny Auto ClubVauxhall Corsa B1998Class 3
67Rod HavenForresters CCKOEKevin HavenForresters CCKOEFordEscort RS20002000Class 6
68Peter LewisHerefordshireAlan JonesHereforshireFordEscort1995Class 6
69James EvansTVMCElgan DaviesAmmanford0Class 5
70Malcolm Tar Jones Lampeter mcRyan Thomas-HandsLlandysul mcCitroenXsara1997Class 5
71Jordan SummersDryness TywiStefan EvansTVMCFordPuma1700Class 5
72Adrian JacksonHereford Motor ClubOliver JacksonNewtown & DistrictPeugeot2051900Class 3A
73Andrew HardimanRedditch And DistrictChris RiceRedditch And DistrictPeugeot 205 1598Class 2
74Paul GoodmanForresters car clubEmma LewisForresters car clubPeugeot205 gti1600Class 2
75Chris TempleOxford Motor ClubJames GriggsOxford Motor ClubPeugeot106 Rallye1597Class 2
76Jim BoxallFarnborough District M CKOEAllan BrownFarnborough District M CKOEPeugeot205 Gti1580Class 2
77Geoff HarperEpynt Motor ClubJohn HawkinsEpynt Motor ClubKOEMGZR1600Class 2
78David CooperTavernJames CooperTavernMGZR1398Class 1
79James ChappelleEcurie Cymraeg / BreconKOELisa ChappelleEcurie Cymraeg / BreconKOEMorrisMini1293Class 1
80Phil TurnerWbccRoger HicksFordEscort 1998Class 3

 

Champs
KOE = 2016 King of Epynt Championship    

Class
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 16v    
CLASS 3A = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 8v    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2000cc    
CLASS 5 = Road rally car    
CLASS 6 = Historic    
CLASS 7 = WRC/6R4/Top 5 finishers on Tour of Epynt, Harry Flatters, Mewla 2013-2016    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info