logo

Beatson's Building Supplies Mull Rally 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverTownCo-DriverTownMakeModelClass
1Calum DuffyDervaigIain DuffyDervaigSkodaFabiaD
2Paul MackinnonTobermoryDaniel BarrittBarrowfordSubaruImpreza S14D
3John MaccroneDervaigStuart LoudenBothwellFord Fiesta R5D
4Daniel HarperBarleyChris CampbellBarrowfordBMW MINICooper SD
5Jonathan MounseySettleRichard WardlePickeringMitsubishiEvo 6D
6Tristan PyeBishop AucklandAndrew FalconerInvernessSubaruImprezaD
7John CopeBuryClive MolyneuxBlackburnSubaruImpreza WRCD
8Tony BardyRichmondTony WalkerBarnard CastleFordFocus WRCD
9James MacGillivraySalenIan FraserSalen SubaruImprezaD
10Derek McGeehanDraperstown Arthur KieransMonaghanMini WRCD
11Lewis GallagherTobermorySam BouldChorleySubaruImprezaD
12Eddie O'Donnell SalenBrian HodgsonPenrithFord Escorts RSH4
14David BogieDumfriesKevin RaeHawickFordEscort Mk2D
15Billy BirdYorkPlug PulleynYorkVauxhallChevetteD
16Alan GardinerBiggarJane Nicol FordEscort Mk1D
17John Cressey Long preston Martin Cressey Long PrestonBMWMini D
18Doug WeirEllonLinda BrownEllonFordEscort Mk2C
19Steven ClarkMostynPhil SandhamBolton Le SandsMitsubishiEvo 5D
20Shaun SinclairConnelNeil ShanksElginSubaruImpreza S9 WRCD
21Donnie MacDonald InvernessAshleigh WillKintoreMitsubishi Evo 9D
22Matt TarbuttHuddersfieldJoff HaighHuddersfieldSubaruImprezaD
23Chris HaighHelperbySally PeacockHelperbyFord EscortC
24Ian Chadwick Co CorkJohnnie Bould GlasgowHondaCivicC
25Fergus BarlowTobermoryAlasdair MacCroneDervaigFordFiesta R2B
26Grum WillcockYorkDonna HarperYorkOpelMantaC
28David TaylorEast HarlingJim BowieEssexMitsubishiEvo 6D
29Steven RonaldsonInvernessGordon ChalmersInvernessFord Escort Mk2D
30Pete GibsonConsettChris DoddsConsettMitsubishiEvo 6D
31Ross HunterSt BoswellsJosh DavisonLongframlingtonPeugeot205C
32Ross MarshallTullibodyDave RobsonJedburghFordEscort Mk2C
33Joe McQuillanCarnloughSean DonnellyElginMitsubishiEvo 9D
34Pat JohnsonHubySam SpencerMaltonOpelKadett GTEC
35Mark ConstantineRichmondAndrew ConstantineRichmondVauxhallCorsaB
36Stewart MorrisonObanSandy CorriganArdgourFordEscort Mk2C
37John MorrisonConon BridgePeter CarstairsSt AndrewsMitsubishiEvo 9D
38John MarshallAlloaScott Crawford HowwoodSubaruImprezaD
40John RintoulLargoRoss HyndIrvineHyundaiAccentD
42David WhiteBarnsleyMathew WhiteBarnsleySubaruImprezaD
43Stephen ThompsonKirkcudbrightDavid CrosbieThornhillFordEscort Mk2C
44Greg McKnightDumfriesLaura MarshallNewton StewartFordEscort Mk2C
45Darren MoonLeedsMike YatesMirfieldFordEscortC
46Simon ProudDervaigFiona BoaDervaigSubaruImprezaC
47Tommy GrahamBedaleMike BaileyBedaleMitsubishiLancerD
48Cameron MacleanSalenAllan MacDougallIsle of GighaFord Escort Mk2C
50Kev DunnSt BoswellsJames BraithwaiteMelroseVauxhallNovaC
51David ThwaitesKendalTony EdwardsHay on WyeFordEscort Mk2D
52Alec BrownTobermory Robbie MaccallumTobermoryPeugeot106B
53Bruce EdwardsSconeJim SmithGalstonDarrianT9 GTRD
55James HallPenrithCaroline LodgeBamptonProtonCompactA
56Jim McDowallCreetownCharlotte McDowallCreetownSubaruImprezaD
57Dave HollandCongletonNeil GaterSmallwoodFord Escort RSC
58Gareth WhiteSt BoswellsHarry MarchbankThornhillPeugeot208 R2 VtiB
59Steven PatersonSalenScott PatersonSalenVauxhallCorsaB
60Jim BrindleLeylandShona IngramGlasgowBL MiniClubman 1275GTA
61Geoffrey GallagherTobermory Lee GallagherTobermoryMitsubishi Evo 8D
62Billy McLellandKirkintillochNeil MorrisonTobermorySubaruImprezaC
63Darren ThompsonTobermoryLarry HigtonGlasgowVauxhallNovaA
64Nigel FeeneyAyrshirePaula Swinscoe WithnellSubaru Impreza B13B
65Chris WoodcockBlackburnHeidi WoodcockBlackburnProtonSatriaA
66Norman MacphailSalenRobert SherryNewton stewartFordEscort Mk2C
67Alan Cameron Salen Alasdair Ingram TobermorySubaruImpreza SRID
68Martin PageFinzeanBen AndersonClitheroeBMW MiniCooper SD
69Lee HastingsDumfriesJulie McguireGrangemouthSubaruImprezaC
70Mike StorrarWarringtonKristopher PirieWarringtonMorrisMarinaC
71Paul BeckettKeighleyGareth BrookesSilsdenSubaruImprezaD
72Stuart WalkerTorpichenLewis BrownTobermory Skoda Fabia 2000C
73Brian WatsonStonehavenCaroline WillKintoreMitsubishiEvo D
74Nick RintoulLevenStan QuirkMilton of CampsieSkodaFabia B
75Tom HyndMontroseSue HyndMontroseRenault Clio 172Cup CarC
76Lorn MacFadyenGlasgowNeil GalbraithGlasgowFordEscort Mk2D
77Sam LeechKillarney Co KerryRobert LeechFordFiesta R2B
78Alister MacArthurLochgilpheadChris RobertsonTarbertTalbotSunbeamC
79Neil MorganCongletonShaun HughesMacclesfield FordEscort Mk2C
80John WoodwardNantwichKevin IkinWhitchurchFord Escort RsC
81Richard SpinkEasingwold Mark RuncimanEast KilbrideFordEscortC
82Allan McDowallTarboltonGavin HeseltineGilberdykeOpelKadettD
83Thomas Gray ToreRichard CrozierStonehavenB
84Liam WoodForresLewis MacDougallRenfrewFordEscort Mk2C
85Hamish GrantMuir of OrdStewart HurstMuir of OrdFordEscort Mk2C
86Neil Thompson LoanheadNiall FrostKnaresboroughVauxhall Corsa Kit B
87Scott MacbethRosemarkieCalum MacleodKirkhillMitsubishi Evo 7D
88Gordon HalleyCrieffJeff Horne PerthFordEscort Mk2C
89Ian CrudenKiltarlityCallum CrudenInvernessMitsubishiEvo 4C
90Iain Noble Tobermory Alan Noble SalenFordEscort Mk2A
91Geoff DeanLoughboroughMartin WoodcockSutton on TrentBMW325iD
92David CalvertClitheroeMatthew BroadbentLancasterFordEscort Mk2C
93Gareth HooperSteetonPaul WildKeighleyOpelManta 400rC
95Keith HallReagillPeter JohnsonSleagillFordFiestaC
96Innes MochrieLochgilpheadPaul HunterGlasgowRover Metro GTIA
97Fergus GrayAuchterarderJames McDiarmidAberfeldyBMW130iD
98Tim BakerLudlowMike BakerLudlowTalbotSunbeamC
99Malcolm DaveyBradfordPaul SlingsbyIlkleyFord Escort Mk1B
100Shug RutherfordBridge of WeirLouis Rutherford Stornoway Peugeot 205 RwdC
101Kevin LomaxLeedsJames HaighGrantleySubaruImprezaD
102Martin HealerCowbridgePeter ThomasCardiffFordEscort RS 1600H2
103Gordon MorrisonLochwinnochCalum MacPhersonTaynuiltSubaruImprezaD
104Graeme MacVicarObanGrant MacNivenObanFordFiestaB
105Jim SlaterSkiptonChris SlaterSkiptonFordFocus RWDC
106Richard EggerAnsteyPat EggerAnsteyVauxhallNovaC
107John TillettNorthallertonAndrew TolsonClitheroeFordEscort Mk2C
108Beefy FraserInvernessFiona MoirInvernessHillmanAvenger TigerB
109Gary DillonHarmstonDave RileyBlackpoolHondaCivic Type RC
110Gordon MilneDunfermlinePaul WatsonLongframlingtonAudiTTD
111Chris WoodwardNantwichRichard PoverCreweRenault Clio R3R3C
112Kevin MacIverCruden BayAlister WaitMundesleyFordEscort Mk2 X-FlowB
113Sam MacFadyenNewtongrangeAngus MacNeilObanMitsubishi Evo 8 D
114Rob MeynellWeaverthorpe Martin YoungLeylandOpelKadettC
115Graham MacDonaldStrathconnonPeter MacInnesTorePeugeot205 RwdC
116Mark BoothBramleyColin TombsSpennymoorFordEscortC
117Michael HarbourDalmelligton Ian Macdougall TobermoryCitroenC2 R2 MaxB
118Mark GreenbankLancasterJames DowleyBMWCompactC
119George WinderCastle DouglasMike Baird Castle DouglasNissan MicraA
120Owen TurnerSt AlbansRachel VesteyBury St EdmundsMGZRA
121Stevie IrwinDunbarNeil ByeBurnleyVauxhallNovaB
122James NewbouldNorthamptonLizzie PopeChelmsfordVauxhallCorsaC
124Duncan MacLeanLochgilpheadChris PedleyRochdalePeugeot106 GTIB
125Brian Pringle LanarkThomas Purvin NewtonhillSubaruImprezaD
126Peter BarrettWinewallRodney BreretonEarbyRenault ClioC
127Blair MorrisonFionnphortStuart Maclean Tobermory Vauxhall NovaA
128Donald BownessArdrishaigIan ParkerLochgilpheadVauxhallNovaB
129Neil Robert McCarthyLancashireAlan BarnesPrestonRenaultClio RS 172C
130Matt RatcliffeTobermoryStewart WilshireTobermoryVauxhallNovaB
131John MacleodIsle of SkyeSeumas MacleanIsle of SkyeFordFocusC
132Steven AlexanderBlairgowrie Christina Jones Blairgowrie CitreonSaxo VTSB
133Alan ClarkLanarkIain ThorburnElginHillmanAvengerB
135Dan ChambersBradfordLeigh Chambers BradfordFordKaA
136Euan BlairGorebridgeKen BillsGatesheadTalbot Sunbeam H1
138Dom BoothRotherhamKarl Swales ThirskPeugeot106B
139Kyle Livingstone TobermoryJamie Alexander Maclean TobermoryPeugeot106B
140Heather MacCroneDervaigAndrew James ShermanDervaigVauxhallCorsaB
141Tony FlemingCarlukeChloe FlemingUddingstonPeugeot 205B
142Hugh SteelStrathavenJames FairbairnsTobermoryFordEscort Mk2D
143Paul DarlingtonCarnforthPeter LumsdenNewcastle upon TyneSaab96 V4H1
144Malcolm BallBlackfordbyLance RawlinsonAstleyTriumphTR6H4
145Stephen HudsonLancasterTony VartPrestonPeugeot205C
146Stuart SunderlandLeedsGraham Stewart WhitakerLeedsAustinMiniA
147Louise ThomasDervaigEmily Easton-PageFinzeanRoverMiniA
148James CampbellCraignureClaire TilleyCraignureMitsubishiEvo 4D
149Donald CameronArdrossanMartin MaccabeGlasgowHondaCivicB
150Andrew Mark SmithBlackpoolMichael David ClarkePrestonNissanMicraA
151Graeme BroomHartlepoolTaylor PateHartlepoolFordPumaC
154Brian WatsonRAF CranwellJoanne WatsonSleafordMorris MiniCooperA
156Brian MacPhailTobermoryBrian StubbsChesterMitsubishiEvo IVD
157Sandy ArbuthnottElginIan ArbuthnottForresFordFocusC
158Stewart DoddsKirkcudbrightRobin NeilHaugh of UrrVauxhallNovaA
159Keith Robathan AberdeenMichael HendryArchiestownFordEscort Mk2D
160Robert Mathieson SalenBilly DalgleishSalenSubaruImprezaD

 

Class
A = All cars up to and inc 1400cc    
B = All cars from 1401 up to and inc 1600cc    
C = All cars from 1601 up to and inc 2000cc    
D = All cars from 2001cc and over    
H1 = Category 1 up to and inc 1600cc single cam    
H2 = Category 1 over 1600cc and all twin cams    
H3 = Category 2 up to and inc 1600cc single & multi cam    
H4 = Category 2 over 1600cc    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info