St Wilfrids Classic Rally 2016 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
1Matt WarrenHRCRHRCRAndy PullanIlkley / HRCR / HeroANWCC,HRCRFordEscort1993M2
2Steve EntwistleHRCRIain TullieIlkley & DistrictHRCRPorsche9111991M1
3Simon HarrisRoss & District MSLHRCRCath WoodmanHRCR and Matlock Motor ClubHRCRVolkswagenGolf GTi1780M4
4John RuddockHRCR /Ilkley & DMCHRCRRoger BurkillHRCRHRCRFord Escort Mexico1993M2
5John AbelHRCRHRCRMartyn TaylorHRCRHRCRSunbeamTiger4700M1
6David RuddockYork Motor ClubKevin CarruthersYork Motor ClubVauxhallViva2279M2
7Darell StaniforthHRCRHRCRJohn YoudHRCR / Broughton BrettonHRCRMini Cooper S1293M1
8James DeaconHRCRHRCRDavid TaylorIlkley, KLMC & HRCRHRCRAlfa RomeoGiulia Sprint Coupe1570M1
9Simon MellingsLudlow CastleHRCRRyan PickeringHRCRNissan Stanza1598M4
10Stephen JohnsonHRCRHRCRLes McGuffogHRCR / IlkleyANWCC,HRCRAlfa RomeoGiulia Sprint1600M1
11Keith DavisHRCRHRCRHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRANWCC,HRCRMGB GT1798M3
12Gavin RogersTavern / ChelmsfordCarrie RogersNewtown / ChelmsfordReliantScimitar2994M2
13Martin NealHRCR/Bognor RegisHRCRRichard DixHRCRHRCRAustin HealySprite1275M1
14Gareth HockridgeHRCR Rhyl DMCHRCRShon GoslingHRCRHRCRVolvoAmazon 121 S1800M1
15Paul BloxidgeHRCRHRCRIan CanavanHRCR, Malton MCHRCRPorsche911 Carrera 2.72000M2
16Clive BatyIlkleyPeter ScottIlkleyRenault51289M3
17David BarkerHRCRHRCRDavid KilleenHRCRHRCRAustin Mini Cooper1293M1
18Robert Aidan McCleanHRCRSusan McCleanHRCRFordAnglia 105E1198M1
19Ernest CalvertIlkley & District Motor ClubBryan Smith Berwick Motor ClubMGBRoadster1950M1
20Simon FrostKLMC, CDMC, HRCRHRCRNiall FrostMalton MC, Ilkley D&MC , HRCRHRCRVolvoPV5441800E1
21Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCANWCC,HRCRCharles HughesHRCRANWCC,HRCRMGB GT1800E2
22Paul DavisHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCRFordEscort RS2000 Mk12000E2
23Brad PierceyMatlock, HRCRHRCRMartin PhaffMatlock, HRCRHRCRTalbot Sunbeam1600 ti1598E3
24Jon DunningYork M.CJohn HeppellYork M CAlfa RomeoGiuliani 2000 GTV2000E2
25Andrew JohnsonYork MCDave BoyesYork MC Malton MCLancia Fulvia1298E2
26Peter HumphreyBerwick / HRCRDouglas HumphreyBerwick / WigtonVOLVOPV5441800E1
27Stephen OwensIlkleyHRCRIan MitchellIlkleyHRCRPorsche911 SWB2000E1
28Paul HernamanHRCRRay CrowtherHRCRPorsche9112700M2
29John HartleyHRCRAndrew OgdenHRCRVolvoAmazon 1311998E2
30Nigel BennettMalton / HRCRJonathan BennettMalton/HRCRAustinMini1275N2
31Suzanne BarkerYork & HRCRHRCRGeoff DeanYork & HRCRNissanCherry1300E4
32Henry ThompsonYorkTyler BarkerYork, HRCRHRCRTalbotSunbeam1600E3
33Peter WilliamsClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCRHRCRAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCRANWCC,HRCRVolvo1311870N1
34Harvey SteeleHRCRHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCRVolvo1441986N2
35Clive MartinHRCR CDMC LOCCHRCRAnji MartinHRCR CDMC LOCCHRCRFordEscort 1600 sport1598N2
36Anthony TindallNick PullanIlkley & District MCHRCRVolvo1421986N2
37Rod HansonHRCRHRCRClare GroveHRCRHRCRFordEscort Mk21300N3
38Les AndrewAlwoodleyHRCRNick MiddletonAlwoodleyHRCRMGB GT1798N3
39Paul HandleyHRCRHRCRRoma HandleyHRCRHRCRMGBRoadster1948N1
40Doug SmithRipon MSCAdam RoperIlkley & District MCMercedes Benz114 280S2800N2
41Andy SimpsonHRCRHRCRRos SimpsonHRCRHRCRAustin/MorrisMini 1275GT1275N3
42Phil CheekHRCRHRCRChris RhodesHRCRHRCRHillmanHartwell Sprint Avenger1600N2
43Robert RobinsonHRCR/CarltonHRCRPeter MellorHRCR/CarltonHRCRAUDICoupe GT2100N4
44David SmithIlkley Norden Lester Border Motor ClubBMW20021990N2
45John InghamHRCRPaul ThrelfallHRCRAlfa RomeoGiulio Super1590N3
46Trefor RowlandsHRCR/Clwyd ValeJon BinnsBuccaneer Motor ClubTriumphTR71998N3
47Jonathan SwalesHRCR & Malton MCSue SwalesHRCR & Malton MCAustinMini 10001098N2
48Peter MetcalfeWhickham & DMCGuy WickhamWhickham & DMCAustinMini1275N1
49Sallyann HewittHexham & DistrictMark LewisHexham & DMCMorrisMini Clubman998N2
50Nicholas John SetchfieldYork MCAlex SetchfieldYork MCToyotaTE71 Corolla GT1588N3
51Will CalvertRMSCAdrian BramleyRMSCAustinCooper S1275N1

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 Cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 Cars    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 Cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 Cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 Cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 Cars    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 Cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 Cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 Cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 Cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 Cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 Cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info