St Wilfrids Classic Rally 2016 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
1David SmithIlkley Norden Lester Border Motor ClubBMW20021990N2
2Nicholas John SetchfieldYork MCAlex SetchfieldYork MCToyotaTE71 Corolla GT1588N3
3Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCANWCC,HRCRCharles HughesHRCRANWCC,HRCRMGB GT1800E2
4Sallyann HewittHexham & DistrictMark LewisHexham & DMCMorrisMini Clubman998N2
5David RuddockYork Motor ClubKevin CarruthersYork Motor ClubVauxhallViva2279M2
6David BarkerHRCRHRCRDavid KilleenHRCRHRCRAustin Mini Cooper1293M1
7Ernest CalvertIlkley & District Motor ClubBryan Smith Berwick Motor ClubMGBRoadster1950M1
8Simon HarrisRoss & District MSLHRCRCath WoodmanHRCR and Matlock Motor ClubHRCRVolkswagenGolf GTi1780M4
9Jonathan SwalesHRCR & Malton MCSue SwalesHRCR & Malton MCAustinMini 10001098N2
10Peter MetcalfeWhickham & DMCGuy WickhamWhickham & DMCAustinMini1275N1
11Suzanne BarkerYork & HRCRHRCRGeoff DeanYork & HRCRNissanCherry1300E4
12Paul HandleyHRCRHRCRRoma HandleyHRCRHRCRMGBRoadster1948N1
13Paul BloxidgeHRCRHRCRIan CanavanHRCR, Malton MCHRCRPorsche911 Carrera 2.72000M2
14Doug SmithRipon MSCAdam RoperIlkley & District MCMercedes Benz114 280S2800N2
15Simon FrostKLMC, CDMC, HRCRHRCRNiall FrostMalton MC, Ilkley D&MC , HRCRHRCRVolvoPV5441800E1
16Paul DavisHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCRFordEscort RS2000 Mk12000E2
17Trefor RowlandsHRCR/Clwyd ValeJon BinnsBuccaneer Motor ClubTriumphTR71998N3
18Peter WilliamsClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCRHRCRAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCRANWCC,HRCRVolvo1311870N1
19John RuddockHRCR /Ilkley & DMCHRCRRoger BurkillHRCRHRCRFord Escort Mexico1993M2
20Les AndrewAlwoodleyHRCRNick MiddletonAlwoodleyHRCRMGB GT1798N3
21John InghamHRCRPaul ThrelfallHRCRAlfa RomeoGiulio Super1590N3
22Robert Aidan McCleanHRCRSusan McCleanHRCRFordAnglia 105E1198M1
23Martin NealHRCR/Bognor RegisHRCRRichard DixHRCRHRCRAustin HealySprite1275M1
24Gareth HockridgeHRCR Rhyl DMCHRCRShon GoslingHRCRHRCRVolvoAmazon 121 S1800M1
25Brad PierceyMatlock, HRCRHRCRMartin PhaffMatlock, HRCRHRCRTalbot Sunbeam1600 ti1598E3
26Gavin RogersTavern / ChelmsfordCarrie RogersNewtown / ChelmsfordReliantScimitar2994M2
27Simon MellingsLudlow CastleHRCRRyan PickeringHRCRNissan Stanza1598M4
28Phil CheekHRCRHRCRChris RhodesHRCRHRCRHillmanHartwell Sprint Avenger1600N2
29Anthony TindallNick PullanIlkley & District MCHRCRVolvo1421986N2
30James DeaconHRCRHRCRDavid TaylorIlkley, KLMC & HRCRHRCRAlfa RomeoGiulia Sprint Coupe1570M1
31Clive MartinHRCR CDMC LOCCHRCRAnji MartinHRCR CDMC LOCCHRCRFordEscort 1600 sport1598N2
32Rod HansonHRCRHRCRClare GroveHRCRHRCRFordEscort Mk21300N3
33Jon DunningYork M.CJohn HeppellYork M CAlfa RomeoGiuliani 2000 GTV2000E2
34Stephen OwensIlkleyHRCRIan MitchellIlkleyHRCRPorsche911 SWB2000E1
35Andy SimpsonHRCRHRCRRos SimpsonHRCRHRCRAustin/MorrisMini 1275GT1275N3
36Henry ThompsonYorkTyler BarkerYork, HRCRHRCRTalbotSunbeam1600E3
37Harvey SteeleHRCRHRCRMartin PittHRCRHRCRVolvo1441986N2
38Matt WarrenHRCRHRCRAndy PullanIlkley / HRCR / HeroANWCC,HRCRFordEscort1993M2
39Peter HumphreyBerwick / HRCRDouglas HumphreyBerwick / WigtonVOLVOPV5441800E1
40Keith DavisHRCRHRCRHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRANWCC,HRCRMGB GT1798M3
41Robert RobinsonHRCR/CarltonHRCRPeter MellorHRCR/CarltonHRCRAUDICoupe GT2100N4
42John AbelHRCRHRCRMartyn TaylorHRCRHRCRSunbeamTiger4700M1
43Steve EntwistleHRCRIain TullieIlkley & DistrictHRCRPorsche9111991M1
44Stephen JohnsonHRCRHRCRLes McGuffogHRCR / IlkleyANWCC,HRCRAlfa RomeoGiulia Sprint1600M1
45Andrew JohnsonYork MCDave BoyesYork MC Malton MCLancia Fulvia1298E2
46Paul HernamanHRCRRay CrowtherHRCRPorsche9112700M2
47John HartleyHRCRAndrew OgdenHRCRVolvoAmazon 1311998E2
48Clive BatyIlkleyPeter ScottIlkleyRenault51289M3
49Darell StaniforthHRCRHRCRJohn YoudHRCR / Broughton BrettonHRCRMini Cooper S1293M1
50Nigel BennettMalton / HRCRJonathan BennettMalton/HRCRAustinMini1275N2
51Will CalvertRMSCAdrian BramleyRMSCAustinCooper S1275N1

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 Cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 Cars    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 Cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 Cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 Cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 Cars    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 Cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 Cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 Cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 Cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 Cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info