The Summer Stages Rally 2016 Seeded Combined Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
The Summer Stages Rally 2016
GMSC Summer Stages 2016
1Bruce EdwardsDCCSTRCJim SmithDCCDarrianT924005
2John RintoulGMSCStuart LoudenColtness CCHyundai AccentAccent20005
3Gary AdamDCCSTRCConnor AdamDCCFordEscort Mk 225004
4Alistair InglisADMCBECC,NETRC,STRCColin InglisADMCBECC,NETRC,STRCLotusExige21884
5Tom MorrisGlenrothes MSCColin HarknessDCCMGMetro 6R425005
6John MarshallDCCSTRCScott CrawfordDCCSTRCSubaruImpreza20005
7Colin GemmellEast AyrshireSTRCDerek keirEast AyrshireSTRCSubaruImpreza19985
8Bob GrantDCC Susan GrantDCC SubaruImpreza19985
9Alan KirkaldyGMSCDon WhyattGMSCFordEscort24994
10Barry RenwickTynemouthNETRC,STRCPaul HughesWhickhamNETRC,STRCProtonMillington Satria25005
12Ian PatersonSouth of ScotlandHeather GrisdaleTBASubaruN1011955
14Stephen ThompsonSOSCCNETRC,STRCDavid CrosbieSOSCCNETRC,STRCFordEscort Mk218003
15Sean RobsonBorder EccoseBECC,STRCBen DiamondBorder EccoseBECC,STRCCitroen C2 R2 Max15982
16Gareth WhiteHawick and Border CCBECC,NETRC,STRCHarry MarchbankSOSCCBECC,NETRC,STRCPeugeot 208 R2 Vti15981
17Neil ThompsonDCC/EUMSCNETRC,STRCChris PurvisTynemouthNETRC,STRCVauxhallCorsa Kit Car15982
18Nick RintoulGMSCStan QuirkGMSCSkodaFabia R216002
19Billy McLellandSoSCCHelen BrownSoSCCOpelKadett 30030004
20Ross McfadzeanHCCCameron FairEACCSubaruImpreza19985
21Robert MarshallSMRCSTRCLewis MacDougallDCCSTRCFordEscort MKII19993
22Euan MackayGMSCRory James FraserGMSCPeugeot10615872
23Stuart PatersonSOSCCBECC,STRCAllan PatersonSOSCCBECC,STRCSubaruImpreza19985
24Chris AbelDCCWill Philip DCCFordEscort19983
25Billy Hamilton EACCSTRCNikki Addison Isle Of Skye OpelKadett20003
26Russell Mann63 Car Club ElginSTRCDan Forsyth63 Car Club ElginSTRCTBATBA05
27Alistair HutchinsonNorthallertonNETRCAndrew HutchisonDarlingtonRenaultClio19983
28Steven HayDunfermline CCSTRCSteven BrownHighland Car ClubSTRCVauxhallCorsa13891
29Kenneth MooreColtness Car ClubBECC,NETRC,STRCKeith FairTBABECC,NETRC,STRCHillmanAvenger19983
31Alan WallaceGMSCNETRC,STRCDarren RobertsonGMSCNETRCMitsubishiLancer Evo 619985
32Gordon MorrisonDCCSTRCDerek DrynanDCCFordEscort Mk224004
33Roy MillarGMSCGary VossGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
34Tom HyndDCCBECC,NETRC,STRCSue HyndDCCBECC,NETRC,STRCRenaultClio19983
35Greg InglisADMCBECC,STRCCammy ReidDCCBECC,STRCCitroenC2 R2 Max16002
36Graeme RintoulGMSCSTRCJim RintoulGMSCSTRCFordFiesta19983
37Richard SutherlandHighland Car ClubJack Sutherland Highland Car ClubOpelManta19983
39Lindsay TaylorEACCDavid MurieEACCFordFiesta St15019993
40Tom BlackwoodEACCSTRCGordon WinningSSCCSTRCFordEscort19993
41Graeme MackBorder EcosseJordan MackBorder EcosseCitroen C215882
42Scott RussellBorder Ecosse Adam RussellBorder Ecosse VauxhallCorsa15982
44Donald MurrayThe 63 Car ClubSarah DaleThe 63 Car ClubSubaruImpreza20005
45Beefy FraserHighlandSTRCFiona MoirHighlandSTRCHillmanAvenger Tiger15002
46Michael HarbourEast Ayrshire Car ClubThomas MullenEast Ayrshire Car ClubHondaCivic16002
47George FinlaysonHighland Car ClubShaina ArchibaldHCC MitsubishiEvo 20005
48Hector MacinnesSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubJenny O'KaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubSubaru Impreza WRX STi 20005
49Ross PringleCCCRyan DunbarCCCVauxhallCorsa15982
50Martin MurrayDunfermlinePeter WeallDunfermlineFordEscort Mk216002
51Hamish Grant63 CCSTRCStewart Hurst63 CCSTRCFordEscort19983
53Alistair DalglieshMullDavid DalglieshMulLSubaruImpreza19975
54Gavin LloydDCCGordon ClarkBECCVauxhallNova15982
55Gary McdonaldADMCChris Collie63 CCPug20516002
56Colin ButlerDarlingtonNETRCJoe HutchinsonStocktonRenaultClio19983
57Greg TurnerGMSCCharley Sayer-PayneDCCPeugeot20615982
58Martyn DouglasColtness Car ClubSTRCBrian PringleColtness Car ClubPeugeot205 Rallye13001
59Ross McCallumGMSCSTRCJames Ralph63 Car ClubMG Maestro19983
60Alistair HawSouth of Scotland Car Club NETRC,STRCChris LeesEACCNETRC,STRCPeugeot 205 19053
61Iain FindlayBorder Ecosse Car ClubRonald BowieBorder Ecosse Car ClubVauxhallAstra23
62Stuart McBrideEast AyrshireRobert BairdEast AyrshireVauxhallNova12981
63John O'kaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubMeghan O'kaneSkye and Lochalsh Rally ClubFord EscortMk220003
64Colin PattersonHCCGary ClarkHCCFordEscort20003
65Donald CameronEast Ayrshire Car ClubSTRCKenny McGuire Mull Car ClubHonda Civic 16002
66James CampbellHCCRobin NicolsonTBCPeugeot10616002
67Colvin HowieHCCTom HowieHCCHillmanAvenger Mopar 15982
68kevin mathersHawick & Border CCBECC,NETRC,STRCCraig ForsythTBCBECC,NETRC,STRCPeugeot20519053
69Robert CummingEACCSTRCBob IrvineGMSCSTRCVauxhallAstra19983
70George FellDCCSTRCLois FellDCCFordPuma16002
71Stephen McCloryScottish Sporting Car ClubSTRCTBCTBCFordFiesta16002
72Craig MacIvorSolwaySTRCAllan SmithHCCNissanMicra13481
73David McloughlinSDMCGraham RobertsonSDMCPeugeot20516002
74Ian Shiells A.D.M.C. Nicola Ritchie A.D.M.C. BMW318 Compact27934
75Karl KnoxWDMCNETRCPeter GibsonTBAVauxhall Nova16002
76Dave Cranston GMSCKelly HoweGMSCOpelAstra19983
77Stuart MillarGMSCAlex BurnsGMSCVauxhallAstra19983
78Gordon McelrathGMSCSTRCColin SmithGMSCVauxhallChevette19983
79Thomas MatthewsGMSCJohn BowgenTBCVolkswagenGolf20003
80Brodie BalfourGMSCTBATBATBATBA01
81Lynn StoutSDMCKevin StoutSDMCProdriveImpreza20005
82Iain SandersonGMSCKyle DoddsGMSCFordEscort Mk219983
83Iain MillerADMCSTRCMatthew RobertsonGMSCSTRCPeugeot10616002
84Martin Robert FarquharSDMCCalum JaffraySDMCPeugeot10616002
86Martin Henderson Aberdeen And DistrictSteven Crockett Aberdeen And District Peugeot 20513601
87Chris McCallum EACCGraeme BruceTBCFordEscort19983
88Stuart WalkerGMSCBECC,NETRC,STRCLewis BrownGMSCSkoda Fabia 19503
89Stephen BethwaiteWCMCNETRCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCNETRCVauxhallNova Sport14001
90Michael Glendinning Glenrothes Shona HaleHawick & BorderSubaruimpreza 19985
The Summer Junior Stages Rally 2016
Summer Junior Stages 2016
1Finlay RetsonEASCCB&S Ecosse J1000Andrew FalconerHighland B&S Ecosse J1000CitroenC1998J1
2Ewan TindallWhickham & DMCB&S Ecosse J1000Paul HudsonWhickham & DMCB&S Ecosse J1000CitroenC1998J1
3Harry ChalmersADMCB&S Ecosse J1000Ian MacIvorVWUp1000J1
4Jude MacDonald63 Car ClubB&S Ecosse J1000Michael CruikshankEACCB&S Ecosse J1000NissanMicra998J1
5Josh HislopSDMCB&S Ecosse J1000Ellya GoldEACCB&S Ecosse J1000Peugeot107998J1
6Lewis WinderEACCB&S Ecosse J1000Mike BairdSolway Car ClubB&S Ecosse J1000NissanMicra998J1
7Johnnie MackayStonehaven & District MCB&S Ecosse J1000Gordon ReidStonehaven & District MCB&S Ecosse J1000NissanMicra998J1
8Lewis HainingSolway Car ClubB&S Ecosse J1000Mark MccullochSolwayToyotaModel1000J1
9Amy Mccubbin EACCBrian Mclleland EACCNissan Micra1000J1
10Michael Christie63CCB&S Ecosse J1000Daniel Christie63CCB&S Ecosse J1000Nissan Micra998J1
11Andrew BlackwoodEACCSteven SmithTBCNissanMicra1000J1
12Peter Beaton Isle Of Skye B&S Ecosse J1000Kenny Foggo Highland Car Club Citro├źn C1998J1
13Alice Paterson SOWCCB&S Ecosse J1000Ian CrosbieTBAB&S Ecosse J1000Peugeot 107998J1
14Lwi Price EdwardsFormula1000 JuniorMartin ForrestTBAPeugeot107998J1

 

The Summer Stages Rally 2016

Champs
STRC = Blackwood Plant Hire Scottish Tarmack Rally Championship    
NETRC = North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    
BECC = BECC Border Challenge    

Class
1 = Class 1 - Up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - 2001cc and above 2WD    
5 = Class 5 - 2001cc and above 4WD    

The Summer Junior Stages Rally 2016

Champs
B&S ECOSSE J1000 = Brick & Steel Junior 1000 Ecosse Challenge    

Class
J1 = Class J1000 up to 1000cc    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info