Builth Showground Stages 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Nigel JenkinsFODMCKaren JenkinsFODMCVauxhallNova1397Class 1
2Nigel MeeHerefordshire Motor ClubReg DaviesHerefordshireVauxhallNova1600Class 2
3Sean crowleyLampeterEmma crowleyLampeter0
4Conrad LawDVMCSophie LawDVMCFordEscort1998Class 3
5Len jonesDovey ValleyDon JamesAberystwythFordEscort Mk 21995Class 3
6Justin PounderHerefordshireRhys William EdwardsBreconFord Escort MK22000Class 3A
8TBAMichele PetrieLudlow MCPeugeot106 Xsi1598Class 2
9Wayne EllisNADACTBAPeugeot205 gti1900Class 3A
10Ben CrumpLongmyndStuart HastedLongmynd FordEscort MK21997Class 3
11Steve DaviesLudlow Castle Motor ClubLucy WildingLudlow Castle Motor ClubRenaultClio 172 Cup1998Class 3
12Ieuan EvansLewis Morgan 0Class 3A
13Russ DaviesAbergavenny Auto ClubRoger NealeAbergavenny AutoClubVWGolf GTI 16v1993Class 3
14Kevin PughHerefordshire Caitlin PughHerefordshire FiatStilo Abarth Tropheo1800Class 3
15Ian EvansHMCSteve SmallVauxhallNova1600Class 2
16Edward LloydEpyntBryan BarrellHMCToyotaCorolla AE862100Class 4
17Sam DaviesEpyntMartin LasperEpyntVauxhallNova1598Class 2
18David GinnMiddlesexTbaFordFocus ST2000Class 4
19Gareth Parry DVMCVicky Law QMC Peugeot 205 1900Class 5
20James ChappelleBreconLisa ChappelleBreconCitroenSaxo VTS1600Class 2
21Alwyn PassantNADACRobert DaviesNADACFordEscort1997Class 5
22Gareth RichardsAberytwyth MCKevin PriceDVMCNissanMicra1000Class 1
23Richard JamesHerefordshireAnnalize James HerefordshireFord Escort mk 2RS20002000Class 3
24Perry GardenerLudlow Castle MCJack BowenLudlow Castle MCCMSGCCVauxhall Nova 1388Class 1
26Eryl Vaughan PritchardBalaTBASubaruImpreza1998Class 7
27Jordan PilkingtonHMCCameron WheatleyForresters Motor ClubVauxhallCorsa B1398Class 1
28Trevor GrovesClwyd vale motor clubLauren GrovesClwyd vale motor clubPorsche9241984Class 3A
29Chris ShawBTRDAJordan WilkinsonBTRDANissan Micra1300Class 1
30Dan EvansHerefordshireJessica HocklyNewtown & DistrictSuzuki Swift1400Class 1
31Wayne Palmer Brecon Joseph Palmer Brecon Tba0
32Richard Thomas FletcherLCMCMike WildingLCMCPeugeot106 rally1360Class 1
33Telor PughDVMCRobert EvansDVMCSeat Ibiza2000Class 5
34Gethin WilliamsHerefordshireCMSGCCThomas WilliamsHerefordshireCMSGCCFordEscort MK22100Class 4
36Julian GoreHerefordshire Motor ClubMarcus GoreHerefordshire Motor ClubTalbotSunbeam1998Class 3A
37Phil JonesNADACClive JonesWBCCFordEscort1997Class 5
38Ricky CroneNADACMollie SwannNADACBMWCompact2100Class 4
39Damian coleHOVACIan DavisHOVACFord Escort0Class 4
40Alex DaviesForrestersRobert DaviesForrestersPeugeot1061600Class 2
41Arwel Lloyd JonesY BalaHarold JonesY BalaFordEscort Mk21995Class 6
42Hywel Tomos DaviesDovey ValleyRhodri EvansDovey ValleyFordEscort1998Class 5
43Jeff JonesBreconGraham IsaacBreconPeugoet3062000Class 5
45John PerrottKeaton Williams0Class 3
46Craig King Owen MCClare BirdOwen MCPeugeot1061388Class 1
48James YoungHerefordshireCMSGCCHeather PhelpsHerefordshireCMSGCCPeugeot306GTI 62000Class 3
49Graham DaviesEpyntGary PowellEpyntTalbotSunbeam2293Class 4
50Dai BowenHerefordshire Motor Club Simon AnthonyPTMCFordSierra1998Class 5
51Alun HornNADACTBCFordEscort 1998Class 5
52John RobertsBroghton and BrettonAlun HaywardVolkswagonGolf2000
53Darrell DenningSouth Hams Motor ClubDerek DraytonSouth Hams Motor ClubFiatPunto1368Class 1
54Kenny RobertsBALATBAFord Escort G31998Class 3
56Andrew OwenWBCCMike JodeRoss&District Motor ClubVauxhallNova1600Class 2
57Will GrahamChelmsford MCRobin KellardHMCFordFiesta R21600Class 2
58Christian PrynneBreconCarys PrynneEpyntPeugeot 205 GTI1905Class 3A
59Dyfrig Glyn EvansBala District motor clubHeather MerrisonClwyd ValeFordEscort MK22000Class 6
60Garry MannionAmman and DistrictRhys StonemanPort TalbotSubaruImpreza2000Class 7
61Stephen AndersonEpynt Motor ClubWilliam BarstowEpynt motor clubBMW 325i2492Class 4
RESERVES
62Steve HarknessWhite Horse MCPaul SandersWhite Horse MCFordEscort2000Class 3
63David McMullanBLMCCJamie ElstondukeriesVauxhallNova1398Class 1

 

Champs
CMSGCC = CMSGCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
=    
CLASS 1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
CLASS 2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
CLASS 3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 16v    
CLASS 3A = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc 8v    
CLASS 4 = Cars over 2000cc    
CLASS 5 = Road rally car    
CLASS 6 = Historic    
CLASS 7 = 4WD (Note - 3 second per mile penalty will be enforced)    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info