Keldine Autos Cheviot Stages Rally 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassEntrant
1David TinnGiles DykesKnutsfordProtonSatria25005
2Damian ColeDen GoldingFordFiesta WRC15985
4John StoneBSSMCASPTom WoodburmMorecambe CCFordFiesta NRC24985
5Tristan John PyeWhickham & DMCAndrew FalconerHighland C.C SubaruImpreza20005
6Adrian SpencerWigan and District MC/BLMMCMatt DanielsBlackpool South Shore MCSubaruImpreza WRC S1120005
7David Hardie Solway Car Club John McCullochSolway Car Club Subaru Impreza 19985
8Michael Glendinning Alnwick Charlie Sayer Payne DCCSubaru Impreza19985
9Peter M StephensonRiponANC,ASPPatrick Walsh BTRDA SubaruP2000 WRC19945Able UK Ltd
10Bob GrantDCCDavid O'BrienBECCHyundaiAccent WRC19985
11Mark JasperGlenrothes MSCASPDon WhyattGlenrothes MSCASPFordEscort Mk224994
12Gordon MorrisonDCCCalum MacphersonDCCSubaruImpreza20005
14Greg McKnightSOSCCHeather GrisedaleKLMC / EVMC / SOSCCFordEscort25004
15Rob SnowdenMaltonASPAndy BrownDurham Auto Club ASPFord Escort25004
16Murray GriersonSolwayMark GriersonSolwaySubaruImpreza20005
17Alistair HutchinsonNorthallertonASPJoe HutchinsonDurhamASPRenaultClio19973
18Ricky WheelerDCCChris LeesEACCFordEscort mk219998
19Richard SlingerPhil SandhamWhickham & DMCFordEscort Mk225004
20Steve BannisterBECCANC,HRCRNCallum AtkinsonBECCANC,HRCRNFordEscort Mk219988
21Ross BrusbyMatlock m cSam Collis Matlock m cFordMk2 escort19983
22Jim SharpMacharsShona HaleHawick & BorderMitsubishiEvo19965
23Chris MarshallWiganGraham WildRACMitsubishiEVO 519985
25George MackeyStockport MCTony CopeHDMCBMW 2303 Compact23004
26Chris GrieveHexhamPaul MakepeaceHexhamPeugeot10616002
27Andrew VarleyYSCCMIchael CalvertYSCCFordEscort Cosworth19985
28Liam HarknessSosccHarry MarchbankSosccASP,BCRSubaruImpreza19985
29Neil PriorTynemouth & DMCASPPeter Littlefield Tynemouth & DMCASPSubaruImpreza25
30Kevin KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPJimmy KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubASPBMWM3 E3629954
31Stevie IrwinDdmcASPIan MiddletonNorthallertonASPVauxhallNova16002
32Stephen BethwaiteWCMCASPAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCASPVauxhallNova Sport14001
33Michael Harbour East Ayrshire Car Club Ian MacDougallMull Car ClubCitroenC2R2 Max16002
34Ray Cunningham Galway ASP,HRCROSJared GillMayoASP,HRCROSAustinCooper S12936
35Colin Mcdowell HRCRHRCROSMichael SpenceMini in Northern Ireland MorrisMini12936
36Clive KingHRCRHRCROSAnton BirdHRCR/OwenHRCROSAustinCooper S13307
37Jim BrindleClitheroe and DistrictHRCROSSam BouldClitheroe and DistrictMiniClubman 12757
38James ThomsonBECCSean DouglasBECCVauxhallNova13981
39Alex McClellandEAST AYRSHIRE CAR CLUBBrian McClellandEAST AYRSHIRE CAR CLUBVauxhallChevette HSR19983
40Alistair DalglieshMull CCDavid DalglieshMull CCSubaruImpreza19945
42Phil BruceRAFMSATom RobertsRAFMSAFordKa19943
43Peter EllerbyHRCRHRCROSBen AndersonHRCRHRCROSMorris Mini12936
44Shane GambleHRCRHRCROSBob Ward HRCRHRCROSMorrisMini Cooper S12936
45Andrew O'HanlonHRCRHRCROSRyan TaylorHRCRHRCROSAustinMini Cooper S12937
46Bill LaidlawSouth of Scotland Ltd.Mark SimpsonSouth of Scotland Ltd.CitroenC2 R2 MAX02
47Michael FarmerDurhamBruce LindsayPendleANC,ASPFordFocus Evo215962
48Gary LaverickWhickham & District Motor ClubPhil KennyWhickham & District Motor ClubFordPuma15962
49Neil AndrewsAiredale and Pennine MCCMark BroadbentAiredale and Pennine MCCSubaruImpreza WRX19985
50Gareth HooperYSCCSam Bilham Opel Manta 400R19993
51Bill LymburnHexham & DMCHelen DawsonHexham & DMCFordEscort Mk220494
52John NicholsonDurhamHRCRNKari BatesRiponANC,HRCRNFordEscort Mk 2 RS20019938
53Simon ColeNorthallerton ACSteve WaggettStockton & DMCBMWE30 325i24944
54Hugh SteelColtness Car ClubShannon TurnbullColtness Car ClubSubaruImpreza19975
55Drew GallagherSouth of ScotlandDavid CrosbieSubaru Imprezza19985
56Ian ClareLudlow castleHRCROSAntony Elkes Ludlow castle HRCROSAustinMini13801
57Andy WalkingshawHRCRHRCROSBrian HodgsonHRCRHRCROSAustinMini Cooper S13106
58Nigel HartHRCR 9756 HRCROSTBCMini Cooper13809
59Stuart HartHRCR 8665HRCROSCatherine FarrellHRCR 9912 HRCROSMini 1275 GT13407
60Carin LoganBECCMichelle FalconerBECCCitroenSaxo VTS15982
61Tommy Alexander HeardBorder Ecosse Car ClubBCRGreg McCutcheonHawick & Border car ClubBCRFord Escort Mk220003
62Adam HannerWigan & DMCWayne Wood Wigan & DMCPeugeot 205 Gti15982
63Richard FordHRCRHRCROSNeil MacdonaldHRCRHRCROSMiniCooper13001
64Martin MellingHrcr Wigan motor clubHRCROSCarmel VenablesHrcr Wigan motor clubHRCROSAustin Mini13309
65Louise ThomasHRCRHRCROSHeidi WoodcockClitheroe DMCHRCROSRoverMini13801
66Barry StenhouseHRCRHRCROSSteve ColesClitheroe HRCROSMorris MIni13401
68Nigel Feeney East Ayrshire Car ClubASPSean DonnellyMINICountryman WRC16005

 

Champs
ASP = A S Performance North of England Tarmacadam Rally Championship    
HRCROS = HRCR Old Stager Historic Rally Championship    
ANC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship    
HRCRN = HRCR Motoscope Northern Historic Asphalt Championship    
BCR = Border Challenge Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Cars over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
4 = 2WD Cars over 2000cc    
5 = 4WD Cars over 2000cc    
6 = Historic Category 1 cars registered before 1st Jan 1968    
7 = Historic Category 2 cars reg. between 1 Jan 68 & 31 Dec 74    
8 = Historic Category 3 cars reg. between 1 Jan '75 & 31 Dec '81    
9 = Historic Category 4a cars reg. between 1 Jan '82 & 31 Dec '85    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info