Corinium Stages Rally 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Martyn EnglandIlminsterASWMCDawn EnglandTauntonASWMCFordFiesta R5+1998EKSM Plant ,E-Civils Ltd, SW Motorsport
3Chris SimmonsLudlow Castle Motor ClubAndy MossLudlow Castle Motor ClubDarriangtr 9t1998Cbig als spanner shop
4Rob DennisTavernAndrew BoswellTavernSubaruImpreza0EDenwell Coaches
5Oliver DaviesOwen MCBen InnesLudlow Castle MCFordEscort2500D
6Glyn CartwrightEPYNTAdam WilksHerefordshire Motor ClubFordEscort Mk22C
7Lee EdwardsWBCCMike RobertsWBCC / RAFMSAFordEscort MK3 RWD2000C
8Tom WalsterDukeries motor clubJamie VaughanForresters Car clubCMSGSuzuki Swift1998C
9Chris Ransley WhitchurchChris Sharp-SimkissBTRDABMWM32990DCR M-Tech Motorsport
10Chris ButcherForresters Car ClubAndy HollinghamSouthsea Motor ClubNissanSunny F22000CSamco Sport / Graphitex / TIME Motorsport
11Robert DaviesForrestersCMSGNicola DaviesForrestersCMSGFordEscort2500D
12Stephen BeckMCACACSMCPaul BrownMCACACSMCFordEscort Mk22000C
14Steven ToneyIowccMarc McCullough IowccFord escort Mk1 Mexico 1998CIsland car centre
15Graham DaviesEPYNTGary PowellEPYNTTalbotSunbeam2293DGDA & AR Powell
16Richard Barrow North Devon ASWMC,FMPAndrew RichardsNorth devonASWMC,FMPSubaru Impreza2000EA & B contractor's
17Phil NagelCambridge Car ClubIan LoweCambridge Car ClubFordEscort2300D
18Dan GibsonSouthamsASWMCAlf ChanterPlymouthDarrianT90 Batmobile2000C
20Edward LloydEpyntBryan BarrellCirencester car clubToyotaCorolla ae82100DDennis motorsport
21Dave BennettW-S-MJames WyattW-S-MSubaruImpreza2000EGIMLEY RALLYING
22Trevor MorganHerefordCMSGJack BowenLudlow CastleDarrianGtr+2100DT C Morgan Construction
23Mark HarrisBDCCDarren MatthewsBurnham On SeaFordEscort2500DGimley Rallying
24Jason HodgeAmman & DistrictFMPAlan HintonAmman & DistrictFMPToyotaCorolla1998GT & M Group. Llangenech.
25Jay Wyatt BDCC Sally Wyatt BDCC FordEscort mk111998C
26Adrian BakerOwenLindsey BakerOwenFordEscort2000CA.B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
27Dean BakerOwenDaniel SmithOwenFordEscort2000CA.B Autos Accident Damage RepairsA
29John MorrisPort Talbot motor club Rhys StonemanPort Talbot motor club fordescort cosworth2000ERS Rallying
30Ian TrebilcockSouth Hams MCAdrian TregunnaSouth Hams MCPeugeot205 RWD1998C
31Dave BarbaraOxford Steve Champion CirencesterAlfa Romeo33 P42000E
32Nick HanhamWhite Horse MCRob GinnWessex MCSubaruImpreza1994ELeda Technical Services
33Mark ClaytonCamelvale mcASWMCNic ClaytonCamelvale mcASWMCAustin Mini1587B
34Richard James CirencesterAnnalize James CirencesterFord EscortMk 2 Rs 20002000C
35Steven CandyBournemouth & District CarClubASWMCSylvia CandyBournemouth& District CarClubASWMCFordEscort GT1600Bnone
36David WilliamsLongmynd Motor ClubHuw EvansLongmynd Motor ClubHondaCivic1596BWilliams Motorsport
37Nigel WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubGraham WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubSubaru Impreza1998EWoodyard Garage Redditch
38Daniel EdgarSouthsea Motor ClubACSMCDavid EdgarSouthsea Motor ClubACSMCSubaruImpreza2000ERocketts of Denmead
39Chris WheelerSouth Hams MCASWMCSteve WheelerSouth Hams MCASWMCFordFiesta MS11600B
40Roger TitleyLudlow CastleMichele PetrieNADACBMW325 Saloon2798D
41Saleh HijaziQuintonGavin HaycockTBAMG ZR1796CThe Pallet Company
42Pete WilkinsSutton and Cheam,ACSMCCaroline BramptonTBABMWM32998D
43Peter Donnachie CRSWMark CarrowCRSWFord Focus1998CPaul Sellick Brickwork
44Dick MaugerThameGeno GouveiaThameFordEscort1998C
45Michael StewartBournemouth & District CarClubSarah WhiteBournemouth & District CarClubFordEscort1998CTiton Harnesses / Prima Motorsport
46Matt SmithBDCCKeith CorbinBDCCFordEscort1998C
47John CaineLudlowJames BaileyTBAFordEscort Mk21997C
48Roger RayB&DCCACSMCCameron RayB&DCCACSMCFordFiesta XR21598B
49Benjamin CaineLudlowJohn CaineLudlowVauxhallNova1298A
50Dean DaviesHereford Motor ClubCMSGLewis MasonHereford Motor ClubCMSGFordEscort Mk 21997C
51Rob AslettSouthseaACSMCRhys Williamstbcpeugeot 205 gti2000CRYCON Southern Sealants
53Craig McilvarDukeriesBob MuttramDolphinFordFiesta2000C
54Paul Robins CarmarthenTudor Jenkins Ammanford & District FordEscort mk111996F
55Shaun KingBDCCBrian StevensBDCCFordEscort1998C
56Micheal trumanFodmcLeanne harrisFodmcFord Escort mk21999CM.E.DAMSELL
57Kevin John HallFarnborough DMCHadley FullbrookTBAFordEscort2086D
58Jason Harris Cirencester Chris white Tavern Citroen Saxo 1600B
59Jamie NapthineEmcosKeith RichingsEmcosFordEscort1998C
60Steve BowieCravenACSMCJames Mackinnon CravenVauxhallChevette 1600BEvolution Electronic Security Systems
61Matt EndeanChelmsford MCACSMCSuze EndeanChelmsford MCACSMCNissanMicra1348A
62Nigel SmithHereford Motor ClubCMSGHeather PhelpsHereford Motor ClubCMSGFord EscortMark II1600B
63Jordan ReynoldsBasingstoke /CSMARichard PashleyGuildford MCFord Fiesta R21600BMH Motorsport - Bill Gwynne Rally School
64John MillsSutton & CheamACSMCSharon Elaine MillsSutton & CheamACSMCCitroenC21600B
65John Howellsludlow castleTony Boundsludlow castleCMSGFORDESCORT MK21998CWILDES PLANT HIRE
66Mike DunningBournemouthASWMCJeff TalbotBournemouthASWMCPeugeot205 GTI1580B
67Paul BoenigkCirencesterCharlotte BlakeCirencesterVauxhallNova1400A
68Matthew ArnoldBournemouthACSMC,ASWMCRichard ArnoldBournemouthACSMC,ASWMCVWPolo1400A
69Tim RichmanSouthsea Motor ClubGordon StuartSouthsea Motor ClubNissanMicra998AAndover College
71Simon PhillipsCirencester Car ClubNeil GarnerCirencester Car ClubTalbotSunbeam1598BNeil Garner Motorsport
72Simon GilmoreClub Rallysport West TbaTbaFord Escort Mk 22100D
73James YoungHerefordCMSGTbaTbaCMSGPeugeot 306 gti61997CR j Barrington's/ Andrew Bowen transport

 

Champs
CMSG = Cotswold Motor Sport Group    
ASWMC = 2017 Subaru WRC Spares ASWMC Stage Rally Championship    
ACSMC = 2017 Hamilton Classic ACSMC Rally Campionship    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge 2017    

Class
A = Up to 1400cc    
B = 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = Over 2000cc    
E = Four wheel drive    
F = Historic (Classes 1, 2, 3 )    
G = Road Rally    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info