logo

Grampian Forest Rally 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverTownCo-DriverTownMakeModelColourClass
Paid Entries
1David BogieDumfriesTBASkodaFabiaBlueClass 12
2Euan ThorburnDunsPaul BeatonInvernessFordFiesta R5GreyClass 12
3Jock ArmstrongCastle DouglasPaula SwinscoeWithnellSubaruImprezaOrangeClass 11
4Paul BirdPenrithStuart LoudenGlasgowFordFocus 07 WRCRedClass 12
5Shaun SinclairObanJamie EdwardsWrexhamSubaruImpreza WRC TBCClass 12
6Mike Faulkner AspatriaPeter Foy Bingley MitsubishiLancer Evo IXYellow Class 11
7Bruce McCombie BanchoryMichael CouttsTorphinsMitsubishi EvoGreenClass 11
8Mark McCullochDumfriesMichael HendryArchiestownMitsubishiLancer Evo IXWhiteClass 11
9Quintin MilneDurrisSean DonnellyElginSubaru ImprezaWRCWhiteClass 12
10Donnie MacDonaldInverness Andrew FalconerInvernessFordFiesta R5WhiteClass 12
11Freddie MilneAberdeenPatrick WalshAberystwythSubaruWRCBLUEClass 12
12Barry GroundwaterStonehavenNeil ShanksElginMitsubishiLancer Evo XWhiteClass 11
14Scott McCombieBanchoryMark FisherWorkingtonMitsubishiEvo 9Black/WhiteClass 11
15Iain WilsonDalbeattieChris WilliamsMillomSubaruImprezawhite / green / greyClass 10
16Simon HayAberdeenCalum JaffrayTorphinsMitsubishiEVO6WhiteClass 10
17John WinkHuntlyJohn ForrestInverurieHyundaiI20 R5White/Red/BlueClass 12
18Michael BinnieCornhill -on TweedClaire MoleDunsMitsubishi EVO9RedClass 10
19Duncan MacDonaldPortreeNeil RossPortreeFordEscort mk2OrangeClass 7
20Fraser WilsonPort WilliamCraig WallaceKirriemuirmitsubishi evo 9whiteClass 9
21Dougal BrownForresLewis RochfordAlfordFordEscort MK2RedClass 7
22John RintoulLower LargoRoss HyndDalgety BayMitsubishiEvo XSilverClass 11
24Mike StuartAlfordSinclair YoungLairgFordescort mk2red Class 7
25Ross MacdonaldConon Bridge Matthew Johnstone Aberdeen Mitsubishi Evo8Red Class 11
26Brian WatsonStonehavenCaroline Will inverurieMitsubishi EvoRedClass 11
27Fraser LoudenInverurieAshleigh WillInverurieClass 10
28Robert ThomsonAuldearnKyle MackintoshAuldearnMitsubishiEvo 8WhiteClass 11
29Ian ForganKathryn ForganSubaruImpreza STiblueClass 10
30Martin CraikPerthSteven BrownFort WilliamSubaruImprezawhiteClass 10
31Fraser MacNicolUllapoolKeith BoaUllapoolFordEscort Mk2BlueClass 4
32Angus LawrieCastle DouglasPaul GribbenAnnanVauxhallCorsaWhite/GreemClass 3
34Duncan CampbellMauchlineMichael CruickshankCrieffSubaruImprezaWhiteClass 10
35Keith RiddickHaugh of UrrMairi RiddickDumfriesMGZRWhiteClass 3
36Matthew ThomsonInverurieIan GrahamInverurieSubaruImpreza Blue Class 10
37Mike Grant RothesGraham kelmanElginSubaru ImprezaWhiteClass 10
38Paul McErleanBellaghyNiall MckennaDraperstownFord Escort MK2WhiteClass 7
39John McIlwraithCanonbieScott YoungDunsSubaruImpreza GC8White/RedClass 10
40Geoff GoudieLerwickMurray StrachanInveruriesubaruimprezablackClass 10
41Jim RobertsonPenpontMike CurryThornhillCitroenC2R2RedClass 3
42Alex PirieDrummuirFrazer SkeneTomintoulCitorenC2 vtsBlackClass 3
44Neil CoalterSauchenHannah CessfordSauchenSuzukiIgnisYellowClass 1
45Colin H Baxter TainDonald John CampbellInvergordonSubaru Impreza gc8white / tartanClass 10
46Andy ChalmersFyvieMartin MacCabeGlasgowPeugeot205 GTiWhiteClass 2
47Ross HughesLanarkNeil EwingLargsCitroenC2 VTSBlackClass 3
48Robbie BeattieDundeeDavid FinlayBlairgowriePeugeot 205 GTiWhiteClass 2
49Donald PeacockBridge of DeeScott PeacockBridge of DeePeugeot205 GTiWhiteClass 2
50Donald BrookerBallaterRachel BoothInverbervieSubaruImprezaRedClass 10
51Neil PhilipElginIan PhilipStonehavenSubaruImprezaWhiteClass 10
52Graeme SherryGartcoshRichard WardlePickeringCitroenC2BlueClass 3
54Gina WalkerDunsRichard Simmonds DunsCitreonC2redClass 3
55Finlay RetsonMeikleourTom HyndInverbervieFordFiesta STWhiteClass 6
56Michael RobertsonLethamGary McDonaldAberdeenSubaruImprezaYellow / BlackClass 10
57John O'KaneKyleMeghan O'Kane KyleFord Escort mk2white Class 4
58Mike MoatesEllonChris CollieAberdeenSubaruImpreza GC8BlueClass 10
59Adrian StewartBanchorySue HyndInverberviePeugeot205WhiteClass 2
60Michael Renton Bonar Bridge Kenny Foggo Munlochy Peugeot 306 gtiYellowClass 6
61Andy StruthersCarnwathAlasdair McIlroyJedburghCitreonC2 VTSRedClass 3
62Max RedpathDunsCallum Redpath DunsPeugeot205WhiteClass 2
64Neil RedfordOld RayneDuncan DaunRothienormanHondaCivicYellowClass 3
65Ian MilneBrechinSandy MilneBrechinFordEscort MK2BlueClass 5
66David McLoughlinAberdeenGraham Robertson AberdeenPeugeot205 GTIOrangeClass 2
67Steve McGregorFordounMalcolm VieMontroseMitsubishiLancer EVO 3WhiteClass 10
68Scott BurnessInverurieAndrew ForbesRothienormanFordFiesta stBlueClass 6
69Derek DuncanAberdeenAdrian BruceMuir of OrdSubaruImprezaWhiteClass 10
70John BrownieKintoreMartin ForrestAberdeenOpelKadett CYellow / WhiteClass 7
71Colin PattersonDrumoakGary ClarkAlnessFordEscortBlueClass 4
72Charles Stewart Huntly Gordon WoodHuntly BMW318tiOrangeClass 7
74Kevin CrawfordAlfordClaire MartinHuntlyMitsubishiEvo 5WhiteClass 10
75Hector MacinnesBreakishJenny O KaneKyle of Lochalshsubaruimpreza wrx stiblackClass 10
76Tom HowieNorth KessockCharles MackenzieGairlochTalbotSunbeamWhiteClass 3
77Steven CrockettAberdeenMartin HendersonAberdeenPeugeot 205Red/White Class 1
78Billy FalconerInvernessAlan FalconerInvernesspeugeot205blackClass 2
79Douglas WattFurnaceIan ParkerLochgilpheadfordmk2 escortWhiteClass 4
80James CampbellWickShona HaleDunfermlineTalbotSunbeamRedClass 2
81Michael Davies Drumnadrochit Jamie Edward Tomatin Volkswagen Polo GTIRedClass 3
82Elvin Thomas SmithDunfermlineShannon TurnbullBanknockCitroenC2 VTSBlackClass 3
83Ronnie HorneNairnSusan MacraeInvernessSubaruImprezawhite10
84Harry ChalmersAlfordSteven HayGlenrothesSubaruImpreza GC8BlackClass 10
85Martin FarquharLaurencekirkAiden HendersonKintorePeugeot 106BlueClass 1
Acknowledged Entries
23Nigel FeeneyMonktonAbi LoudenAberdeenMini CooperCountryman WRCWhite and NavyClass 12
33Ian BaumgartHawickMike DicksonGalashielsSubaruImprezaWhite/BlueClass 10
43Sandy Arbuthnott ElginIan Arbuthnott FordFocusRedClass 10

 

Class
CLASS 1 = All 2WD cars up to 1450cc.    
CLASS 2 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1451cc to 1650cc, with 8 valves or less.    
CLASS 3 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1451cc to 1650cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 4 = All 2WD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with 8 valves or less.    
CLASS 5 = Historic Category 1, 2 & 3 Rally Cars as defined in the General Regulations of the MSA.    
CLASS 6 = All FWD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 7 = All RWD cars with capacities between 1651cc - 2050cc, with more than 8 valves.    
CLASS 8 = All 2WD cars with capacities 2051cc and over.    
CLASS 9 = FIA Homologated GpN Four Wheel Drive cars and cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers.    
CLASS 10 = Any other 4WD cars not classified in Class 11 or 12, without a sequential gearbox.    
CLASS 11 = FIA Homologated GpA 4WD, Super 2000 & R4 cars, and any cars previously homologated as such, providing these run as per their FIA homologation papers. All Metro 6R4’s and any derivative therefrom. Any other 4WD car not classified in class 13, with a sequential gearbox.    
CLASS 12 = FIA Homologated WRC cars and cars previously homologated as such and FIA Homologated R5 cars. Any derivative therefrom.    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info