Harold Palin Memorial Stages 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Ian PepperEastwood DMCCraig SharpPeugeot 306gti20003Mobility Centre Midlands LTD
2David McMullanDukeriesANEMMCMarc McLhuishDukeriesANEMMCMitsubishiEvo20005
3Dean HicklingEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCGeoff MossEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCFordSierra Sapphire21004DH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
5Nigel LewisClowne & District MCEdward LewisClowne & District MCFord Focus20003Mechanical Solutions Ltd
6Peter OutramClowne & DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCJemma OutramClowne & DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK221004Laser Tools Racing
7Mark JonesClowne and District Motor clubTBCHyundai Coupe20003
8Lee SellarsEDMCANEMMCSean SellarsEDMCANEMMCTriumphMK2 PI26004Sellars Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Ltd
9Trevor JonesClowne & DistrictEMAMCtbaRoverMetro Gti13961
10Scott Renshaw Worksop mc ANEMMCTbc ANEMMCSubaruImpreza19985GoGas heating, Rex Pet Hotel, racing hardware
11Gary WayneEastwood and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCNeal BloorSheffield and HallamshireANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImprezza20005Priince Performance Design / Select Cars
12Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMitsubishiEVO 420005Hornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd
13Steve FlanaghanS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBruce DunsmoreS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBMW319 ISR18753ADAPT Motorsport
14Anthony WindleClowne and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCJohn HendleyClowne and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCTriumphTR7 V835284Kielder WT Power Tools
15Roger TitleyLudlow MCMichele PetrieLudlow MCBMW32321004
16Kevin GouldClowne and District M.C.ANEMMC,EMAMCChris LawrenceClowne and District Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza25005PG Racing Hardware
17Lewis GattSevenoaksTBATalbotSunbeam Ti16002The Frog & Nightgown Pub
18Hugh PeatWorksop DMCEMAMCMark SwallowSheff HallmEMAMCMitsubishiEvo 919985Wemix Concrete
19Des MoodyEastwoodANEMMCIan Albert HaynesEastwood and District MCANEMMCFordEscort19983Sutton auto factors .lisas baps
20Stewart HolmesMatlockEMAMCSteven HolmesMatlockEMAMCFord KA13001G & J Holmes Coaches Ltd. Clay Cross
21Dean BakerOwen MCAndy FalconerOwen MCFordEscort Mk220003A B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
22Andy GrahamERO MCANEMMC,EMAMCBig Gav CollinsERO MCFordEscort Mk2 RS03TBC/APB Group Ltd
23David LargeKings Lynn @ DMCDavid OttowayKings Lynn&DMCFordEscort MK219983OTTOWAY CARPENTRY LLP
24Graham WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubEMAMCNigel WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubEMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Woodyard Garage, Redditch
25Michael PicklesHuddersfield MCANEMMCBeverley Rabbitt WarrenHuddersfield MCANEMMCProton16002
26Lee AllenLouise AllenMitsubishiEvo 325
27Antony CowpeEMAMCTbaEMAMCFord Sierra GJS28004Trigjig, Newlands Engineering,
28Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubDianne StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubBMWM3 Compact30004Fulbeck Cycle Helmets & Repairs (No Longer Trading)
29Steve LoomesWickford ACKarl ReedWickford ACFordEscort Mk121004
30Adrian BakerOwenLindsey BakerOwenFordEscort20003A.B.Autos Accident Damage Repair Specialist
31Blake MorrisDukeries MCTBAFordKa13001
32Paddy HomanWorksopANEMMCTom HomanWorksopANEMMCFordPuma13961Ap race engines, howpow
33Adrian WarrantRAF MSA & MDMCClare LawRAF MSA & MDMCBMW Compact29984RAF Sports Lottery
34Gordon WatsonRipon MSCMark CaseyRipon MSC & York MCPeugeot205 GTI19053
35Steve GrundyDukeriesChris GrundyDukeriesFordEscort19983Classicwise Collection
36Andy WrightDukeries Nigel Powell Dukeries Honda Civic EP320003AWE Electrical solutions ltd
37David Palmer-SmithCarlton & District Motor ClubJames Palmer-SmithCarlton & District Motor ClubPeugeot106 Rallye12941N/A
38John mooreSheffied & Hallamshire EMAMCAdam Houstonsheff&hallamEMAMCFordSierra Rs Cosworth 21004
39Dennis SanfordBorder Motor Club (Lincs)ANEMMCJosh RoutledgeBorder Motor Club (Lincs)SubaruImpreza STi19985
40John GodbehereDuckeriesANEMMC,EMAMCRyan GodbehereDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Jkrallying Teg Sport
41Chris White JnrRACAshley YoungMatlock MCANEMMCFordEscort Mk 216002JCL Motorsport
42Chris BellamyLMSDave ScarborghLMSHondaCivic VTI16002Daisy Made Ice cream. Jason Lepley Motorsport.
44Steve BullossClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCDave JohnsonClowne & District Motor ClubEMAMCMitsubishiEvo VI19985Kielder Tools
45Gary masonNWKMC John Matthews NWKMC FordEscort Mexico 19983Mason civil engineering
46Nigel Hunt Mid Derbyshire Simon HuntMid Derbyshire Peugeot 205GTI 1905320ten racing
47Martin PavierClitheroeANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleEastwoodANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza19985Wix filters, Xevo, BM Catalysts
48James SparrowNorth Humberside Phil PickardSubaruImpreza 19985Sparrow Recovery and Training
49John Griffiths Dukires motor clubNigel wettonDukires motor clubSubaru Impreza 2005Mercury garage,Rex pet hotel, auto surpplies
50Arron NewbyNhmcTBASubaruImpreza N1519985TEG SPORT/PIRELLI
51Balint Nemeth Malton Motor Club Wayne Wardyork mcSubaruImpreza 25
52Dave Welch DukerisEMAMCSteve McNulty York mcEMAMCSubaru 19985
53vince sillettmmkmcSamm KeeleyChelmsfordfordescort19993Wallace Contractors
54Lorraine leeming HuddersfiekdANEMMC,EMAMCKaren Fitzsimon's HuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscortt15982
55William Gerald SlaterFurness District MCGerald Robert SlaterFurness District MCFordKA12981
56Emma BennisonDukeriesEMAMCPaul WebbDukeriesEMAMCNissanMicra13481
57Kevin HullahWhitby DMC ANEMMCChris HardingWhitby DMC ANEMMCVolkswagenGolf GTi 19843Andy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs, Lawson Cars- VW
58Roger AshmeadEastwood DMCMarina MillerLoughboroghPeugeot 206 GTi20003
59Nathan MarriottEastwoodHoward PridmoreFordEscort20003S&L Motors/Team Cruddle Motorsport/20 Ten Racing
60Stuart TomlinsonWorksop DMCANEMMC,EMAMCNick TaylorWorksop DMCANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort20004
61James Gratton-SmithBtrdaTom JordanChelmsfordFordEscort19973jordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport
62Mike DowsonNorth Humberside Russ WatsonNorth HumbersideFord Escort19983
63Robert LoweCarlton & DMCANEMMCSam BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCFordEscort Mk225004Roadrunner Motorsport
64Stuart NewbyLmscTbaSubaru Impreza19985TEG SPORT/ PIRELLI
65Simon TaylorLMS Rallysport MCCaroline TaylorLMSRallysport MCVauxhallAstra19983
66luke sparrowRobert GinnMitsubishi Evo 919985SARROW RECOVERY
67John TolsonDukeriesBrian IlariaTBCSubaruImpreza19985GJT Building Services / Phoenix CNC Eng / Sheffield Rolling Road
68Martin Bradshawtrackrodjames browntrackrodFordEscort Mk 220004Hi-Lux UK
69Barry JordanHRCRTBCCitroenDS3 R520005jordan road surfacing
70Paul SteventonEDMCGeoff RobertsEDMCFordEscort mk216002
71Ross DanielsMiddlesex County ACPaul MankinMiddlesex County ACSubaruImpreza19935

 

Champs
ANEMMC = The Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship (supported by Pantry Catering & Slicks Tyres)    
EMAMC = EMAMC Single Venue Rally Championship    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1001cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2001cc    
5 = All Four wheel drive cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info