Rct No | Driver | Club | Champs | Co-Driver | Club | Champs | Make | Model | CC | Class | Sponsor |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ian Pepper | Eastwood DMC | Craig Sharp | Peugeot | 306gti | 2000 | 3 | Mobility Centre Midlands LTD | |||
3 | Dean Hickling | Eastwood and District MC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Geoff Moss | Eastwood and District MC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Ford | Sierra Sapphire | 2100 | 4 | DH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards |
5 | Nigel Lewis | Clowne & District MC | Edward Lewis | Clowne & District MC | Ford | Focus | 2000 | 3 | Mechanical Solutions Ltd | ||
6 | Peter Outram | Clowne & District | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Jemma Outram | Clowne & District | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Ford | Escort MK2 | 2100 | 4 | Laser Tools Racing |
7 | Mark Jones | Clowne and District Motor club | TBC | Hyundai | Coupe | 2000 | 3 | ||||
9 | Trevor Jones | Clowne & District | EMAMC | tba | Rover | Metro Gti | 1396 | 1 | |||
10 | Scott Renshaw | Worksop mc | ANEMMC | Tbc | ANEMMC | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | GoGas heating, Rex Pet Hotel, racing hardware | |
11 | Gary Wayne | Eastwood and District | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Neal Bloor | Sheffield and Hallamshire | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Subaru | Imprezza | 2000 | 5 | Priince Performance Design / Select Cars |
12 | Dave Hornbrook | Whitby & DMC | Ann Forster | WCMC/IDMC | Mitsubishi | EVO 4 | 2000 | 5 | Hornbrook Motorsport/Kelton Electrical Ltd | ||
14 | Anthony Windle | Clowne and District MC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | John Hendley | Clowne and District MC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Triumph | TR7 V8 | 3528 | 4 | Kielder WT Power Tools |
15 | Roger Titley | Ludlow MC | Michele Petrie | Ludlow MC | BMW | 323 | 2100 | 4 | |||
16 | Kevin Gould | Clowne and District M.C. | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Chris Lawrence | Clowne and District Motor Club | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Subaru | Impreza | 2500 | 5 | PG Racing Hardware |
17 | Lewis Gatt | Sevenoaks | TBA | Talbot | Sunbeam Ti | 1600 | 2 | The Frog & Nightgown Pub | |||
18 | Hugh Peat | Worksop DMC | EMAMC | Mark Swallow | Sheff Hallm | EMAMC | Mitsubishi | Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | Wemix Concrete |
19 | Des Moody | Eastwood | ANEMMC | Ian Albert Haynes | Eastwood and District MC | ANEMMC | Ford | Escort | 1998 | 3 | Sutton auto factors .lisas baps |
20 | Stewart Holmes | Matlock | EMAMC | Steven Holmes | Matlock | EMAMC | Ford | KA | 1300 | 1 | G & J Holmes Coaches Ltd. Clay Cross |
21 | Dean Baker | Owen MC | Andy Falconer | Owen MC | Ford | Escort Mk2 | 2000 | 3 | A B Autos Accident Damage Repairs | ||
22 | Andy Graham | ERO MC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Big Gav Collins | ERO MC | Ford | Escort Mk2 RS | 1600 | 2 | TBC/APB Group Ltd | |
23 | David Large | Kings Lynn @ DMC | David Ottoway | Kings Lynn&DMC | Ford | Escort MK2 | 1998 | 3 | OTTOWAY CARPENTRY LLP | ||
24 | Graham Williams | Quinton Motor Club | EMAMC | Nigel Williams | Quinton Motor Club | EMAMC | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Woodyard Garage, Redditch |
25 | Michael Pickles | Huddersfield MC | ANEMMC | Beverley Rabbitt Warren | Huddersfield MC | ANEMMC | Proton | 14 | 2 | ||
26 | Lee Allen | Louise Allen | Mitsubishi | Evo 3 | 2 | 5 | |||||
28 | Timo Kennish | Clowne and District Motor Club | Dianne Stevenson | Clowne and District Motor Club | BMW | M3 Compact | 3000 | 4 | Fulbeck Cycle Helmets & Repairs (No Longer Trading) | ||
29 | Steve Loomes | Wickford AC | Karl Reed | Wickford AC | Ford | Escort Mk1 | 2100 | 4 | |||
30 | Adrian Baker | Owen | Lindsey Baker | Owen | Ford | Escort | 2000 | 3 | A.B.Autos Accident Damage Repair Specialist | ||
31 | Blake Morris | Dukeries MC | Simon Ashton | Wakefield DMSC | Ford | Ka | 1300 | 1 | |||
32 | Paddy Homan | Worksop | ANEMMC | Tom Homan | Worksop | ANEMMC | Ford | Puma | 1396 | 1 | Ap race engines, howpow |
33 | Adrian Warrant | RAF MSA & MDMC | Clare Law | RAF MSA & MDMC | BMW | Compact | 2998 | 4 | RAF Sports Lottery | ||
34 | Gordon Watson | Ripon MSC | Mark Casey | Ripon MSC & York MC | Peugeot | 205 GTI | 1905 | 3 | |||
35 | Steve Grundy | Dukeries | Chris Grundy | Dukeries | Ford | Escort | 1998 | 3 | Classicwise Collection | ||
36 | Andy Wright | Dukeries | Nigel Powell | Dukeries | Honda | Civic EP3 | 2000 | 3 | AWE Electrical solutions ltd | ||
37 | David Palmer-Smith | Carlton & District Motor Club | James Palmer-Smith | Carlton & District Motor Club | Peugeot | 106 Rallye | 1294 | 1 | N/A | ||
38 | John moore | Sheffied & Hallamshire | EMAMC | Adam Houston | sheff&hallam | EMAMC | Ford | Sierra Rs Cosworth | 2100 | 4 | |
39 | Dennis Sanford | Border Motor Club (Lincs) | ANEMMC | Josh Routledge | Border Motor Club (Lincs) | Subaru | Impreza STi | 1998 | 5 | ||
40 | John Godbehere | Duckeries | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Ryan Godbehere | Dukeries | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Jkrallying Teg Sport |
41 | Chris White Jnr | RAC | Ashley Young | Matlock MC | ANEMMC | Ford | Escort Mk 2 | 1600 | 2 | JCL Motorsport | |
42 | Chris Bellamy | LMS | Dave Scarborgh | LMS | Honda | Civic VTI | 1600 | 2 | Daisy Made Ice cream. Jason Lepley Motorsport. | ||
44 | Steve Bulloss | Clowne & District Motor Club | EMAMC | Dave Johnson | Clowne & District Motor Club | EMAMC | Mitsubishi | Evo VI | 1998 | 5 | Kielder Tools |
45 | Gary mason | NWKMC | John Matthews | NWKMC | Ford | Escort Mexico | 1998 | 3 | Mason civil engineering | ||
46 | Nigel Hunt | Mid Derbyshire | Simon Hunt | Mid Derbyshire | Peugeot | 205GTI | 1905 | 3 | 20ten racing | ||
47 | Martin Pavier | Clitheroe | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Peter Kettle | Eastwood | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Wix filters, Xevo, BM Catalysts |
48 | James Sparrow | North Humberside | Phil Pickard | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | Sparrow Recovery and Training | |||
49 | John Griffiths | Dukires motor club | Nigel wetton | Dukires motor club | Subaru | Impreza | 200 | 5 | Mercury garage,Rex pet hotel, auto surpplies | ||
50 | Arron Newby | Nhmc | Andrew Leech | North Humberside MC | Subaru | Impreza N15 | 1998 | 5 | TEG SPORT/PIRELLI | ||
51 | Balint Nemeth | Malton Motor Club | Wayne Ward | york mc | Subaru | Impreza | 2 | 5 | |||
52 | Dave Welch | Dukeris | EMAMC | Steve McNulty | York mc | EMAMC | Subaru | 1998 | 5 | ||
53 | vince sillett | mmkmc | Samm Keeley | Chelmsford | ford | escort | 1999 | 3 | Wallace Contractors | ||
54 | Lorraine leeming | Huddersfiekd | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Karen Fitzsimon's | Huddersfield | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Ford | Escortt | 1598 | 2 | |
55 | William Gerald Slater | Furness District MC | Gerald Robert Slater | Furness District MC | Ford | KA | 1298 | 1 | |||
56 | Emma Bennison | Dukeries | EMAMC | Paul Webb | Dukeries | EMAMC | Nissan | Micra | 1348 | 1 | |
58 | Roger Ashmead | Eastwood DMC | Marina Miller | Loughborogh | Peugeot | 206 GTi | 2000 | 3 | |||
59 | Nathan Marriott | Eastwood | Howard Pridmore | Ford | Escort | 2000 | 3 | S&L Motors/Team Cruddle Motorsport/20 Ten Racing | |||
60 | Stuart Tomlinson | Worksop DMC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Nick Taylor | Worksop DMC | ANEMMC,EMAMC | Ford | Escort | 2000 | 4 | |
61 | James Gratton-Smith | Btrda | Tom Jordan | Chelmsford | Ford | Escort | 1997 | 3 | jordan road surfacing ltd/ jgs rallysport | ||
62 | Mike Dowson | North Humberside | Russ Watson | North Humberside | Ford | Escort | 1998 | 3 | |||
63 | Robert Lowe | Carlton & DMC | ANEMMC | Sam Bailey | Dukeries MC | ANEMMC | Ford | Escort Mk2 | 2500 | 4 | Roadrunner Motorsport |
64 | Stuart Newby | Lmsc | Tba | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | TEG SPORT/ PIRELLI | |||
65 | Simon Taylor | LMS Rallysport MC | Caroline Taylor | LMSRallysport MC | Vauxhall | Astra | 1998 | 3 | |||
66 | luke sparrow | Robert Ginn | Mid-Derbyshire | Mitsubishi | Evo 9 | 1998 | 5 | SARROW RECOVERY | |||
67 | John Tolson | Dukeries | Brian Ilaria | TBC | Subaru | Impreza | 1998 | 5 | GJT Building Services / Phoenix CNC Eng / Sheffield Rolling Road | ||
68 | Martin Bradshaw | trackrod | james brown | trackrod | Ford | Escort Mk 2 | 2000 | 4 | Hi-Lux UK | ||
70 | Paul Steventon | EDMC | Geoff Roberts | EDMC | Ford | Escort mk2 | 1600 | 2 | |||
71 | Ross Daniels | Middlesex County AC | Paul Mankin | Middlesex County AC | Subaru | Impreza | 1993 | 5 |
Champs | Class |
These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.