Jack Frost Stages 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
1Guy SmithPatrick WalshBTRDAFordfiesta R519985
2Graeme BellMalton/Sutton and CheamRuss RadfordMalton/Sutton and CheamMEM Millington ProtonSatria Neo25005
3Mark JasperGlenrothes MSCDon WhyattGlenrothes MSCFordEscort Mk225004
4John StoneBSSMCAN,ASPShona HaleHawick and District ASPFordEscort mk224984
5Peter SmithracGraham WildracMG6R425005
6Craig PenningtonNorth HumbersideWayne PriestVWPOLO WRC19985
8David WhiteRotherhamASPMathew WhiteRotherhamASP Ford Fiesta R2 16001
9Chris WiseDDMCTracey TaylorwestDDMCFordFiesta S200020005
10Alistair HutchinsonNorthallertonASPTom Bruce Darlington & dmcRenaultClio20003
11Geoff WrightNorthallertonChris SandersonBolton le MoorsFordFiesta S200019995
12Charlie TaylorNorthallerton ACJohn RichardsonNorthallerton ACFordEscort25004
13Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCMatthew SampleWhitby & DMCMitsubishiEVO 420005
14Martin FarrarWiganANAndy WardWiganANSubaruImpreza19985
15Lee hastingsSolwayASPAlistair WyllieSubaruImpreza19985
16Ben CreeRiponSGPAndy BrownDurhamASPMitsubushi Evo05
17Neil PriorTynemouthPeter LittlefieldtynemouthSubaru Impreza20005
18Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCASP,SGPMichael LindsaySpadeadam MCASP,SGPPeugeot106 Gti15872
19Des CampbellHawick& Border Car ClubASPgreg halfpennyhawick and borderPeugeot20616002
20Edwardo ToddASPAndy HutchinsonTBA19983
21kev monaghantynemouthASPchris purvistynemouthASPfordescort F2 maxi19983
22Dave RobertsBolton Le MoorsDave OwenBolton Le MoorsSubaruSTi20005
23Rob SnowdenMaltonASPTommy RogersASPFordEscort mk225004
24Nigel AtkinsonBECCASPCallum AtkinsonBECCASP,SGPMitsubishiEvo 919985
25Stevie IrwinDDMCASPDylan ThomasCACCVauxhallNova16002
26Mark gaskinStocktonJohn GaskinStocktonCitroenSaxo15872
27Rob HerringtonRMSCCharlotte WainwrightRMSCSubaruImpreza20005
28mick picklesHuddersfield motorclub Jimmy Crosland David Brown motorclub subaruimpreza19945
29Malcolm DaveyAiredale & PennineNeil AndrewsAiredale & PennineSubaruImpreza19945
30martin petersdarlingtonjason leafstocktoncitroensaxo15982
31Stephen BethwaiteWCMCASPAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCASPVauxhallNova Sport14001
32Barry GrantBolton Le Moors CCEmyr Hall TBAPeugeot106 GTI15982
33Larry CarterDarlington & DMCGeorgina Smith Malton Peugeot206 16002
34robert burke darlingtonsteve perrystocktonsubaruimpreza 20005
35Timothy SimpsonYork Motor ClubGarry Green York Motor ClubTalbotSunbeam19983
36Matthew HirstLindholme motorsport clubStuart PopplewellTBAMitsubishi Evo 919985
37Dave " Joker " JohnstoneANBruce " Chonka " LindsayRIPON / PENDLEANPEUGEOT205 GTi15982
38Kenny MooreColtnessASPRichard WardleMaltonASP,SGPHillmanAvenger20003
39Chris McCallum EACCPeter McCallumEACCFordEscort MK219983
41tony shieldsclitheroe and district motor cJane Nicolopelastra19983
43Ben wilkinson David brown Andrew wilkinson David brown Citroen saxoSaxo 16002
44Jon OldsTDMCStuart SimpsonTDMCVWGolf19983
45Andy GrahamERO MCANRob McHenryERO MCANSubaruImpreza19985
46Tim GrayRiponMorgan GrayRiponFord Puma16002
47John MennellMalton motor clubAlan WardTalbotSunbeam16002
48jim robertsonSouth of ScotlandClaire robertsonSouth of ScotlandCitroenC2R216002
49George ScottNorthallerton Ian JacksonNorthallertonMitsubishi Evo 605
50kev tennickNorthalertonAshleigh Tennicknorthallertonpeugeot306 gti 619983
51neil marshallwhiny & dmcMike Scrimgour whitby & dmcpeugeot205 gti19053
52Liam HarknessSosccHarry MarchbankSosccSubaruImpreza19985
53Jimmy KnoxWhickham & DMCASPKarl KnoxWhickham & DMCASPBMWE30 320i19983
54Andrew HulmeClitheroe DMCSam BouldPeugeot205 GTI19053
55Christopher LawsonMaltonMarcus TomlinsonWhitby and districtSubaruImpreza19985
56Ben FarrowBen searlePeugeot 205 GTI16002
57Ben WilsonNorthallerton DMCSam GreentbcCitroenAXGT13601
58Alun PearsonStocktonSimon BrookStocktonPeugeot205 Gti20003
59Colin ButlerdarlingtonASPAndrew HutchinsonDarlington & dmcRenaultClio19983
60Graham MalthouseAlnwickASPDavid MalthouseAlnwickASPMitsubishiLancer EVO 620005
61Paul IrvingTynemouthWarren ScottTynemouthFordEscort20003
62David DuffDavid BrownANAndrew KellettDavid BrownANFordEscort MK215982
63Luke SearleDDMCDavid CoxDDMCRoverS160016002
64Hayden ForresterEden Valley MotorclubJames WoodEden Valley MotorclubMG ZR18003
65David CoatsworthDarlington and District AN,SGPChris PattisonAN,SGPMGZR13971
66John Nicholson Durham/HexhamKari BatesRipon Ford Escort RS200019936
67Phil ChickenTDMCLaura BoakTDMCVWLupo15982
68Mike GeenBARC YorkshireJames KerrBARC Yorkshirepeugeot 205 Gti, 16001
69Andrew ChandlerDDMCRichard ChandlerDDMCFord Escort Mk213001
70Richard Andrew BarnardWCMCGary MitchellManx AutosportBMWCompact M330004
71paul LawrenceRipondave boyesYork Motor ClubASPfordmk2 escort03
72Nick KitchingRiponAndrew TrollopeRiponFordEscort MK120006
73Tim MetcalfeHRCRSasha HeriotMatlockFordEscort RS180019786
74Jeff Malthouse berwick and districtASPOwen Malthouse Berwick and districtASPpeugeot 205 GTI19003
75Mike percivalR FosterVauxhall Corsa16002
76Josh simpsonYork motor clubKev WilsonNorthallerton MCFordFiesta19993
77Kieron StynesSpadeadam Motor ClubJon StynesSpadeadam Motor ClubPeugeot20519053
78David Bowersandrew FosterVauxhallnova13961

 

Champs
ASP = AS Performance North of England Tarmac Championship 2016    
SGP = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
AN = Fuchs Titan ANCC Stage Rally Championship    

Class
1 = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
2 = Cars over 1400cc but no more than 1600cc    
3 = Cars over 1600cc but no more than 2000cc    
4 = Cars over 2000cc    
5 = All 4wd vehicles    
6 = Historic Rally Cars    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info