Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2017 Unseeded Combined Entry List

Rct
No
DriverHome TownClubChampionshipNavigatorHome TownClubChampionshipMakeModelccYearClass
Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2017
Accepted Entries
2Les AndrewLiverpoolAlwoodleyA,C,NNick MiddletonLeedsAlwoodleyA,C,NMGB/GT17981977N3
3John HaygarthIlkleyIlkleyBob Hargreaves HRCROpelKadett Rallye19001973M2
4Andrew BuzzardBloxhamHRCRCRobb LyneStaffordHRCRCAlfa RomeoGiulia Sprint GTV15701967M1
5Steve JohnsonLoughboroughHRCRCRoger BricknellBodmin HRCRCFordEscort RS2000 Mk120001974E2
6David RuddockRaskelfYork MCKevin CarruthersEasingwoldYork MCVauxhallMagnum23001972M2
7Simon MellingsLudlowHRCRCRyan PickeringSealandCVauxhallAstra GTE1800M4
8John WoolstenhulmeShrewsburyHRCRCAlistair WoolstehulmeCheltenhamHRCRCPorsche91127001973E2
9Peter Williams St Asaph Clwyd Vale Motor Club HRCRC,NWAndy Darlington Mold Clwyd Vale Motor Club HRCR C,NWVolvo13118701966N1
10Nick PullanOtley HRCR, Ilkley CIan CanavanScarboroughHRCR, IlkleyC,NW,PHillmanImp9981967E1
11Trefor RowlandsDenbighHRCR/Clwyd ValeJon BinnsChorleyBuccaneer Motor ClubTriumphTR719981977N3
12Stephen OwensBradfordIlkley and District MCA,C,NW,PIan MitchellWetherbyIlkley & DMC.A,C,NW,PPorsche911 SWB19981965E2
13James GriffithsChelmsfordHRCRCJames HowellBenfleetHRCRCAustinMini 1275 GT12751973M2
14Mike McGounKnutsfordKnutsford/HRCRRob Stephens WilmslowKnutsford/HRCR Porsche356A15821956A
15Ernest CalvertSkiptonIDMCBryan SmithKeighleyIDMCMGRoadster19501964M1
16Paul Slingsby IlkleyAiredale & Pennine MCCMichael FoxBradfordAiredale & Pennine MCC MGBRoadster17981967M1
17Bernie WatkinsIlkleyAdam RoperIlkleyMorrisMini12751971E2
18John InghamClitheroeHRCRPaul ThrelfallClitheroeHRCRAlfa RomeoGiulio Super15901970N2
19Ken JonesMoldHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCC,NWCharles HughesMoldHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCC,NWMGBGT18001972E2
20Richard HarrisonMoreton in Marsh HRCR/Knutsford C,NWPeter Boyce Hawkinge HRCR/BlackpalfreyC,NWMGBGT17981975E3
22John RuddockTollertonHRCR/Ilkley&DMCCRoger BurkillMorleyHRCRCFordEscort Mexico19931972M2
23Andre ScrutonYorkIDMCC,PDavid IrwinKLMC & HRCRPorsche911T24001973N2
24Ian CrammondRichmondHRCRA,CMatthew VokesChesterHRCRA,CMercedes-Benz280 SL27781968M2
25Owen TurnerBury St EdmundsChelmsford MCBob BlowsStansted Chelmsford MCMetroVan den plas1275M4
26Martin NealBognor RegisHRCR/Bognor RegisCRichard DixStockbridgeHRCRCFordEscort Mexico Mk I16001971M2
27David Smith Mellor IDMCA,CNorden Lester Mattersey Border MCABMW 200219901972 N2
28Marcus AtkinsonBuckinghamHRCRWilliam AtkinsonBuckinghamHRCRAustinMini Cooper12981971B2
29Jonathan SwalesMaltonMalton MC & HRCRSue SwalesMaltonMalton MC & HRCRAustinMini 100010981973N2
30Emma HenchozBrundishCMCA,C,PRob HenchozBrundishKDMCA,C,PVolvoPV54418001960M1
31John AbelLoughboroughHRCRCLeigh PowleyHRCR CFordEscort20001974M2
32Seren WhyteSwanseaHRCRElise WhyteSwanseaHRCRStandard 109481957A
34Howard WarrenRaby MereHRCRPaul BosdetCarnforth HRCRPorsche911 Coupe19911965M2
35Kev BryantnottinghamHRCR, TR RegisterIan ProutAckworthHRCR, TR RegisterTriumphTR3A21381961N1
36Ron KendallBradfordIDMC /HRCRNick CooperOtleyIDMC/HRCRFordAnglia14981966M1
37Pete James TysonMilnthorpeKLMC HRCRCNeil HarrisonSedgwickKLMC HRCRCMiniCooper's12751968M2
38Darell StaniforthSawleyIlkley/HRCR CJohn YoudWrexhamHRCR/BBMCCMorris MiniCooper S12931967M1
39Mark GoodwinChesterHRCRCAnthony DaviesLlandysulLlandysul mc ; HRCRCTriumphDolomite Sprint19981981E3
40Ken BinsteadChippenhamBathCMike HardwickChippenhamWestfield Sports Car ClubCMGBGT18001980N3
41Roger PowleyChesterHRCR CVMCBrian GoffSimonstone HRCRHillman IMP SPORT9981972M2
42David BarkerGloucesterHRCRCDavid KilleenWinchesterHRCRCAustinMini Cooper12931965M1
43Nick BloxhamWolverhamptonHRCRCRichard CrozierStonehavenHRCRC,PFordEscort Mexico16001972M2
44Duncan WildChesterKnutsford & DMC / HRCRCSteve SkepperTyldesleyKnutsford & DMCCAustinMini Cooper12931969M2
45John BrooksAshby de la ZouchHRCRCJon HurleyAtherstoneHRCRCAustinMini12751965E1
48Stuart TaylorWeaverthorpeMalton / HRCRClive HodsdonHaxbyMalton / HRCRVolvo36019831972B4
49Sallyann HewittYarmHexham & DMCMark LewisYarmHexham & DMCMorrisMini Clubman9981974N2
50Alan BeardshawCurbarC,NWMartin PhaffSheffield Matlock, HrcrC,N,NWVolvoPV54417781960
51John ClarkeGrimsbyHRCRKen DobbsGrimsbyHRCRMGB17981977E3
52Jim DeaconNorwichHRCRCDavid TaylorBurton in LonsdaleIlkley, KLMC, HRCRC,NAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Coupe15701962M1
53Jon DunningNether PoppletonYork MCJohn HeppellYorkYork McCAlfa Romeo Giulia 2000 GtV19971974E2
55Gareth HockridgePwllheliHRCR Rhyl DMCNWShon Wyn GoslingMacclesfieldHRCRNWVolvoAmazon 121S18001966M1
56Suzanne BarkerEasingwoldYork & HRCRA,C,NTyler BarkerYork & HRCRA,C,NNissanCherry13001985E4
57Simon HarrisNewentRoss & District MSLABrian CammackAylesburyOxford MCARover216S15981985M4
58John LythabyMacclesfieldHRCRARoger JenkinsHolmes ChapelHRCRAMGBGT18001973N2
59Will CalvertTHIRSKRIPONAdrian BramleybedaleRIPONAustinCooper S12751966N1
60Ted GaffneySummerhillALMC PKaren GaffneySummerhillALMCVWGolf GTI17811983E4
61Michael Atkinson Hinderwell HRCRJames Atkinson LeedsHRCRAlfa Romeo1750 GTV17791969N2
62Matt WarrenHootonHRCRAndy PullanOtleyIlkley & HRCRFordEscort19911973M2
63Andrew JohnsonEasingwoldYork MCNDave BoyesHarrogateYork MC Malton MCC,NLanciaFulvia12981972E2
64Andy SimpsonBarnstapleHRCRA,CRos SimpsonBarnstapleHRCRA,CAustin/MorrisMini 1275 GT12751980N3
65Brian DwellyBroadwayHRCRA,CJanette DwellyBroadwayHRCRA,CMorrisMinor 10009951959A
66Graham RichardsonKeelbyHRCRCJohn BarberUlcebyHRCR/Lincoln MC&CCCFordEscort 1300 GT12971974N2
67Peter HumphreyDunbarBerwick and DistrictDouglas HumphreyDunbarBerwickAustinMini Cooper12931967E1
68Charles HarrisonFolkestoneBlackpalfrey/HRCRPhil SmithFolkestoneBlackpalfrey/HRCRTriumph200019981966E1
69Derek SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRSusan SkinnerShrewsburyHRCRPorsche356B Coupe S15821963N1
70Matt StephensSilverstoneHRCRCToby DuffieldSyreshamHRCRCSAAB96 V415001977N3
Ilkley Jubilee Run 2017
Accepted Entries
1Anthony TindallHarrogate Hilary Tindall Harrogate Volvo14219981971R2
2Peter WhitakerBarnoldswickMaurice EllisonCarnforthLotusCortina Mk115981964R1
3Adam BarkerHarrogateDavid BarkerLiverpoolMGB GT18001974R2
4Ray JudeTadcasterBen JudeTadcasterTriumph TR7 V835281979R1
5Stephen ByrneClitheroeDavid ByrneClitheroeAustin Healey Sprite12751969R1
6Stephen Paul WildWarwickPaul DraycottSheffieldTriumph200020001964R2
7Chas StansfieldBingleySarah StansfieldPrestwichTriumphTR3a21381959R2
8Joseph HardyTollertonDoreen SunterTollertonFordEscort Mk116001971R1
9Paul HandleySouthwellRoma HandleyVolvo144DL19861973R2
10David HemstockSilebyColin ReadwinAnsteyAustinMaestro13001983R3
11Samuel Lewis OddyKeighleyClaire Anne SkellyKeighleyMGB GT17981977R3
12Stephen WaddingtonLeedsJessica WaddingtonLeedsstandard109481958R2
13John DignanLoughboroughPauline DignanLoughboroughMGMGB Roadster18501966R1
15Charles WoodwardNr BurnleyRodney BreretonEarbyTalbotSunbeam15981980R2
17Doug SmithYorkFrankie SmithYorkMercedez Benz280S28001973R2
18Chris NaylorTim TennantIlkleyVolvo PV54418001961R1
19Elaine GardnerBarnsleyGraham GardnerBarnsleyPorsche92419841980R2
20Ben BlanchardHullAndy Beaumont HullHillman Avenger Gt16001972R1
21Nuala DowieRosthwaiteRowena PurdyBrookenbyTriumphGT619961969R1
22Ian Malcolm SpeirsElyAnthony WithringtonElyAustinSeven (i.e. mini)9981959R2
25Jonathan AmeryBensonTom Van der GuchtBurley in WharfedaleReliantScimitar29941974R1
Pending Entries
124Kevin RiversLambournPaul HancockFaringdonMGMGB GT17981973R3

 

Ilkley Jubilee Historic Rally 2017

Championship
C = The HRCR Hagerty Insurance Clubmans Championship    
P = The HRCR Premier Rally Championship    
NW = The ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    
N = The ANCC 2017 Northern Classic Championship.    
A = HRCR Amazon Cars Challenge Cup    

Class
A = All crews in Pre-1960 Category 1 cars    
M1 = Masters in 1960-67 Category 1 cars    
M2 = Masters in 1968-74 Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
M3 = Masters in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
M4 = Masters in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
E1 = Experts in 1960-67 Category 1 cars    
E2 = Experts in 1968-74 Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
E3 = Experts in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
E4 = Experts in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
N1 = Novices in 1960-67 Category 1 cars    
N2 = Novices in 1968-74 Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
N3 = Novices in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
N4 = Novices in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    
B1 = Beginners in 1960-67 Category 1 cars    
B2 = Beginners in 1968-74 Category 2 cars or in a pre-1968 Porsche 911 car    
B3 = Beginners in 1975-81 Category 3 cars    
B4 = Beginners in 1982-85 Category 4 cars    

Ilkley Jubilee Run 2017

Class
R1 = A crew in a Category 1, 2, 3 or 4 car where either member has finished in the top 3 places of a Clubmans or the top 15 places of a National B or higher status rally.    
R2 = A crew in a Category 1, 2, 3 or 4 car where neither member has finished higher than 4th on a Clubmans or higher than 16th on a National B or higher status rally.    
R3 = A crew in a Category 1, 2, 3 or 4 car where neither member has previously finished a Clubmans or higher status rally.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info