Lookout Stages Rally 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsSponsorMakeModelColourClass
1Adrian Day Malton Motor ClubTbaW P Day Motor RepairsPeugeot205 Gti3
2Terry PressdeeAlwoodley MCMark BroadbentAiredale & Pennine MCPeugeot205 GTiRed3
4Neil RavenIlkley/WCMCMAnn ForsterWCMC/IDMCMKelton Electrical Ltd/Economy TyresPeugeot106 RallyeWhite1
5Kevin Hullah Whitby DMC NEChris HardingWhitby DMC NEAndy Levy Vehicle Body Repairs VolkswagenGolf GTi White3
6Stewart ScottLindholm MSCGlyn CaseyRipon MSCFordEscort Mk 1yellow3
7Paul ReesDukeries MCEM,NEIan FaulkerLincoln MCCCoconut Court Beach Hotel - BarbadosVauxhallAstra Mk2Red / White2
8Michael PicklesHuddersfieldEM,NEBeverley WarrenHuddersfieldEM,M,NEPickles Tree ServicesSubaruImprezaTBC5
9Thomas HydeBretton BroughtonHarry StubbsBretton BroughtonOPM Group LtdPeugeot205White2
10Steve FlanaghanS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockBruce DunsmoreS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockEM,NEAdapt MotorsportBMW319 ISRPurest Green3
11Peter OutramClowne and DistrictEMJemma OutramClowne and DistrictEMLaser Tools RacingFordEscort Mk2Blue4
13Philip RowlandBorderNEPhilip WoodcockBorderNERowland Transport Ltd.BMW323Red4
14Scott Renshaw WorksopNEDean Wilson WorksopNEGo Gas Heating Services Peugeot205Orange 3
15Dean HicklingEastwoodEM,NEGeoff MossEastwoodEM,NEDH Car Services, JCP Kitchens,Phoenix AwardsFordSierra SapphireWhite/Blue4
17Martin FarrarWiganAndy WardWiganAPW Market Management LtdSubaruImprezaWhite5
18Edward WelhamTrackrod Motor ClubGill WelhamTrackrod Motor ClubFordEscort Mk 2White3
19Daniel HartNorth HumbersideNEAshley YoungMatlock MCNERetropower / Brian Kitt Motor EngineerOpelMantaYellow4
21Dave WelchDukeries MCEM,NETBCDukeries MC 3D Plant & Sheffield Rolling RoadSubaruImprezaWhite5
22Des MoodyEastwoodIan HaynesEastwoodSutton Auto Factors, Forest Town Car SalesFordEscort RSRed3
23Jason MetcalfeDavid BatleyDavid BrownNEFord Fiesta3
24Steve AdamsonYork Motor ClubEM,NEMarcus BlenkinsopYork Motor ClubEM,NESubaruImprezaWhite5
26Lorraine LeemingHuddersfieldEM,L,M,NEKaren Fitz-SimonsHuddersfieldEM,M,NEFordEscortred/white2
27John HepworthRipon MSCDave BoyesYork/ MaltonFordEscort Mk2Silver3
28Dave HornbrookWhitby DMCPhil HewsonWhitby DMCHornbrook MotorsportMitsubishiEvo 3Blue & Black5
29Simon BelcherDukeries MCEM,NEPeter ButlerDukeries MCEM,NEABM Pest ControlSubaruImprezaWhite5
30Darren WilsonIlkley and DistrictPeter ScottIlkley and District KAP SuzukiFord FocusWhite 5
31Stephen OadeEastwood and District MCEM,NEJoe OadeEastwood and District MCEM,NERedline Competition EnginesNissanMicraRed0
32George Hewick Ripon MSCMick Johnson Ripon MSCTJ Motors Ford Escort White/Blue3
33David LongfellowBolton Le MoorsNEVaughan GrahamBolton Le MoorsNEJ L Brooks WholesalersSubaruImpreza (Christine)White5
34Neil AndrewsAiredale & Pennine MCPaul SlingsbyAiredale & Pennine MCSubaruImprezaWhite5
35Mathew SmithMalton Motor ClubChris RowEROF&D Cornforth, Rallycar-insurance.co.ukProtonSatriaYellow1
36Anthony WindleClowne and District EM,NEJohn HendleyClowne and District EM,NEKielder WT Power ToolsTriumphTR7 V8White4
37Antony CowpeDukeries MCEMCraig StevensDukeries MCEMTrig Jig, Newlands Engineering, N.E.PFordSierra GLSBlack4
39Chris GreenallYork Motor ClubJames GreenallYork Motor ClubVauxhallNovaWhite2
40Kris Hopkins Ilkley and District Martin Melsome-SmithFBPMC FordFocusGrey3
41Garry Carver Mablethorpe and DMCAdam SuttonBorder Motor Club (Lincs) TBCTBC4
42John MooreSheffield& HallamshireEMMark SwallowEMMoore MotorsportFordSierra Cosworth RS White and blue4
43Michael Glendinning Trackrod Motor ClubTba Subaru Impreza White 5
44John DixonNorth Humberside MCGavin HeseltineNorth Humberside MCFordEscort Mk IIBlue4
45Nick KitchingRipon MSCNEAndrew TrollopeRipon MSCNEOld Oak TreeFordEscort RS2000RED3
46David (2 Sugars) HobsonMatt HobsonHobson MotorsportSubaruImprezawhite5
47Tom CoughtrieRACAdrian BeerFordRS1800 Mk2White/Blue0
48Clive HitchmanBorderJeremy GriffithsBorderNunns of GrimsbyBMW328 CoupeBlack4
49Matthew WalkerIlkley and DistrictGraham HepworthAirevalley AutopaintVauxhallAstra Gtegreen3
50Kevin FranksWhitby DMCCraig WalleyWhitby DMCFuchs Lubricants,Northallerton Tyre & BatteryFordEscortyellow3
51Martin PavierClitheroe & District MCEM,NEPeter KettleEastwood and District MCEM,NEWIX SubaruImprezaWhite/Blue5
52Rob BrookNorth HumbersideDan BloodRB Motorsport LtdPeugeot205 GTi-6Red & White3
54David DuffDavid BrownNEAndrew KellettDavid BrownNERedline Race Engines ETC Tyre CentreFordEscort Mk2White2
55Daniel Keith MennellMalton Motor ClubAlan WardWhitby DMCMennell MotorsSubaruImprezaBLUE5
56Graham WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubEMNigel WilliamsQuinton Motor ClubEMWoodyard Garage, RedditchSubaruImpreza WRXBlue5
57Christopher John LangthorneDave BryanDukeriesC L Motors /C& N Rally ServicesFordEscortblack /yellow6
58Dave JohnstoneNorthallertonNWBruce LindsayPendle NWD&J Installations/ Chonka MOT (Aiskew)Pug205 Gti S1600 Maxi R2d2 C3poOff white2
59Jonathan Richard WalkerPaul WildSubaruImprezaGreen/White5
60Shaun WilsonRipon MSCRachel Anne HeelRipon MSCL G S SubaruImprezaWHITE5
61Alun Pearson Jonathan BrownPeugeot 205Blue3
63Timo KennishClowne and District EM,M,NEDianne Dumpling StevensonClowne and District EM,M,NETyred Tyres Ltd.BMWM3 Compact Silver4
64Jimmy KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubAlastair KnoxWhickham & District Motor ClubWear Mini Mix Ltd BMWE30Black3
65Chris LawsonMaltonRichard WardleMaltonVauxhallNovaRed1
66Martin BradshawTBCJames Gordon BrownTBCFordEscortYELLOW4
67James Crosland David Brown NEDon BramfootSlaithwaite Motorclub FordEscort Mk2white2

 

Champs
EM = EMAMC    
NE = ANEMMC    
NW = ANWCC    
L = Eligible for Lady Driver Award    
M = Eligible for Mixed Crew Award    
T = Eligible for Trackrod Crew Award    

Class
0 = Class 0. Up to 1000cc    
1 = Class 1. 1001cc to 1400cc    
2 = Class 2. 1401cc to 1600cc    
3 = Class 3. 1601cc to 2000cc    
4 = Class 4. 2001cc and over    
5 = Class 5. All 4 Wheel drive cars only    
6 = Historics    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info