logo

Neil Howard Stages in association with G Coffey Solicitors 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubDriver ChampionshipsCo-DriverClubCo-Driver ChampionshipsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
Paid Entries
1Graham CoffeyBLMCCVictoria MyersBLMCCFordFiesta WRC1600D2Graham Coffey & Co. Solicitors
2Andy PecoverMSNKevin BlackfordMSNFordFocus1600Brallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
3Ryan BurnsMSNSteve HallmarkVauxhall Corsa 1600BBat motorsport Burnley Motors
4Tony HartEROMSN,ProtyrePeter Hart0C
5John StoneBSSMCMichelin,Protyre,ANWCCSarah HughesANWCCFord Fiesta NRC2500D2Legend Fires
6Jack IvesMSN,ProtyreDave ReadFordEscort1997CCauseway garage
7Ciro CarannanteMSNTBABMWE302800D1Plugs and Sparks Ltd
8Ben Moore TauntonMSNJordan JoinesWallasey Motor Club MSN,ANWCCVauxhallAstra VXR1999CBG Developmnents, KSP engines, Arc Angel Composite
9Mike EnglishWigan DMCMSN,Michelin,Protyre,ANWCC,SD34Andy RobinsonBolton Le MoorsMSN,ANWCC,SD34FordEscort Mk2 RS1998CCetus Solutions Ltd / TIA Structures / Kwiktrak
10Philip JenningsWarrington MCMSN,ANWCCGeorge JenningsWarrington MCANWCC0D1
11Aaron RixSCCONMSNRob CookGREEN BELTMSNFordKA1400ARIX ENGINEERING
12Martin HodgsonSheffield & Hallamshire MCMSNTBAFordEscort MKII2500D1Slicks Tyres, TIA Structures, Sheffield Rolling Road, Smith and Jones Engineering
13Josh SimpsonYork Motor ClubMSNSam GreenYork Motor ClubFordFiesta ST1998CSimpson motorsport
14Cathy SewartBWRDC,BLMCC,Oxford MCMSN,Protyre,ANWCCColin StephensCoalvllie CC, BLMCCMSN,ANWCCTalbotSunbeam Lotus1972CLotusbits
15Darren MeadowsMSNJim Brindle0CMotordrive Seats
16John GriffithsDukeries Motor ClubMSNNigel WettonDukeries Motor ClubSubaruImpreza2000D2Mercury Garage/Rex Pet Hotel/Auto Supplies
17Tony ReadMSNHelen Russell0C
18Chris PlattIlkleyMSN,Michelin,ProtyreMick RobinsonMSN,Michelin,ProtyreVauxhallTigra1598B
19Nigel LewisClowne And District Motor ClubMSNEdward LewisClowne And District Motor ClubMSNFordFocus1998CMechanical Solutions Ltd
20Michael WaltonMSNMatthew StonemanBournmouth And District Car ClFordEscort mk22400D1MJW Electrical
21Michael JonesMSNPhil Jones MSN0A
22Barry GrantBLMCCMSNEmyr Hall Bala & District Motor ClubPeugeot106 GTI1598B
23Adrian SpencerWiganMSN,Michelin,Protyre,ANWCCMark HewittWiganMSN,Michelin,Protyre,ANWCCSubaruImpreza WRC2000D2Red industries / Adgespeed
24Ryan Fagan LiverpoolMSN,ANWCCTBAFord Escort 1999CEurovolks
25Gary Mason NWKMC MSN,Michelin,ProtyreJohn MatthewsNWKMC MSN,Michelin,ProtyreFordEscort1998CMason civil engineering
26Kay ThompsonBLMCCMSN,ProtyreJohn GoffNissanMicra1275A
27John CarrollLiverpool Motor ClubMSN,Michelin,ANWCCLinda Thomas0D1JJCAL Construction Consultants
28Joshua DaveyBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTamsyn DaveyBLMCCDarrianT901997CJ K Motors (SW) Ltd, Seaview Recovery
29Eric RobertsC&AMC MSN,ANWCCMerfyn WilliamsC&AMC 116ccANWCCFordEscort1998CAnglesey Circuit
30Steve QuigleyBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyrePeter LittlefieldMSN,Michelin,Protyre0C
31Chris ClarkeBLMCCMSNRichard MurthaAROCPeugeot2051905CMajestic Motors
32Sam JohnsonBLMCCMSNLiam JohnsonBLMCCMSNSeatArosa1390AJohnson Motorsport
33Andy HulmeBLMCCMSNSam BouldSubaru Imprezza WRX1998D2Flavour Master Ltd
34Ryan ConnollyBLMCCMichelin,ProtyreCraig ScoffingsBLMCCMSN,ProtyreFordPuma1998CThe RACE Group Limited
35Ken SturdyNorth Humberside MCMSN,MichelinRichard WoodMSN,MichelinSuzukiSwift Maxi1598BIT@Spectrum / The One Point
36Dave JenningsBLMCCMSNLorraine NixonBLMCCMSNFordMk2 Escort2400D1
37Dale LawsonBLMCC / SCCONMSNAndrew LawsonBLMCC / SCCONMSNMGZR1400ASpot On Services, Clive Atthowe Engine Tuning
38Stephen Ellison Warrington DMC MSN,Protyre,ANWCCMark Carter ANWCCFord Escort RS1975CBuildbase.co.uk
39Mike BaylissBLMCCMSNSam BaileyDukeriesBMWCompact M32996D1GB Tachopak Stationery for Transport
40Mike TaylorBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ANWCCMartin HaggettBLMCCMSN,ANWCCTalbotSunbeam-Lotus2500D1Lotusbits Rallying with DTA and Kingsway Insurance
41Blair ThomsonBAMAMSN,ProtyreClive AllfordBAMAPeugeot 2052CLSU Utility Solutions, S&L Motors, Odyssey Batteries, Lifeline, Royal Engineers.
42Ian WoodhouseDarlington / Chelmsford / BLMCMSN,MichelinPaul RowlandMalton / BLMCCFord Escort Mk22494D1DPM Finance
43Paul SteventonMSNMike HughesFord Escort1600B
44Dave AllmarkBLMCCMSNTBAFordMK2 Escort2000CDave Allmark Surfacing Ltd
45Benjamin SmithBedford CCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreSteven SmithMSN,Michelin,ProtyreRenaultClio1998CAMIGOS tequila flavoured beer
46Mark KellyBLMCCMSN,ANWCCAndy BakerMSN,ANWCCFordEscort MK22500D1
47Martyn EllisSevenoaks & DistrictMSNClive LetherbyRenaultEx clio cup race car1998CTBC
48Simon Beckett Dukeries MSNJon Atherton Dukeries MSNSkoda Fabia s20001996CRainworth and Bickerton skoda
49Alan MarriageBLMCCMSNTBAFordEscort Mk22000CBrambourne Automotive Consultants
50Craig AstonQuinton Motor ClubMSNNick BakerQuinton Motor ClubMSNToyotaYaris1299A
51John MarshallMSNScott CrawfordMSNSubaruImpreza2000D2Beatsons Building Supplies
52Mark AnnisonSCCONMSNIan HumphreySCCONMSNFordPuma1398ACANADA GARAGE MOTORSPORT
53Simon StewartMSN,Michelin,ProtyreTBAVauxhallCorsa1400A
54Dylan ThomasC&A, Bala, North Wales CC, BLMMSN,Protyre,ANWCCChloe ThomasC&A, Bala, North Wales CCANWCCPeugeot106 GTI1600BD Thomas Flooring
55Tom BlackwoodBLMCC/EACCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreGordon WinningBLMCC/SSCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreFordEscort2499D1The Cobble Shop
56Robert CoxPAN MSNKevin ButlerCannock McTBA0CRC Tiling & Bathrooms ltd
57James SelfBLMCCMSN,MichelinNick VigorsSouth HamsCitroenDS3 R3T1598D1Elite Cameron
58Tim SelfBLMCCMSNTBAMichelinSubaruS10 WRC1998D2Elite Cameron
59Jade PaveleyNorth Wales Car ClubMSNSarah Edwards SubaruImpreza0D2North Wales Honda
60Vince SillettMMMCMSNSamm KeeleyChelmsfordMSNFordEscort1999CWallace Contractors
61Stephen TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictMSN,MichelinJack TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictMSN,MichelinFord Escort RS25002500D1Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Isuzu
62Thomas PrestonPendle and DistrictTBASkodaFabia R51600CHIPPO MOTOR GROUP
63Stuart DeeleyWarringtonMSN,ANWCC,SD34Rob BlackwoodWarringtonMSN,Michelin,ANWCC,SD340D1
65Nigel MummeryBLMCCMSN,MichelinFiona ScarrettBLMCCMSNFord0D2Smith & Jones
66Alistair InglisADMC & BLMCCMSN,MichelinTBALotus Exige2150D1
67Nigel GreensallEro Motor ClubMSNToby MarshallEro Motor ClubMSNMazdaMX51998C
68Terry ClarkeWhickham MCMSNRonald RougheadWhickham DmcMSNFordEscort2500D1The Garage Bar and Grille
69Steve SimpsonBLMCCPatrick WalshFordFiesta0D2Tudor Glass
70Dave Roberts TBADave Owen 0C
71Joe Cunningham Marc Fowler Vauxhall Corsa 1397AProcters Coaches Coach2.com
72Chris PhillipsRhys Hughes0B
73Ben WilkinsonAndrew Wilkinson0BClaire Wilkinson
75Adrian MayallRobert Hayden0A
76Chris CooperTBAVw Lupo1400Arallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
77Daniel James CowellMorecambe car Club Liam Whiteley Myerscough CollegeSD340CMYERSCOUGH COLLEGE
78Stevie IrwinDDMCIan MiddletonNorthalletonVauxhallNova1600B
79David TurnbullBLMCCSimon John RogersBroughton-Bretton MCANWCCTba0D2
80Richard SlingerTBAFordEscort Mk22500D1Sally Slinger
81Andrew Mark SmithMichael David ClarkeTBA0C
82Glynne JonesEucrie Royal OakColin TreebyEucrie Royal Oak0BTNS RALLY
83Kevin Procter Derek FawcettFord Fiesta R5 2000D2
84Mathew LewisWallasey mcRachael LewisFordRS2000 F2 Maxi0CMDA Motosport
85Rob HughesC & A P A NANWCCSion CunniffANWCCFordFocus2500D1C S G MOTORSPORT
86Dave JohnstoneBruce LindsayPeugeot205 GIT 16v R2D2 Maxi Kit Car1598B
87Paul O'NeilJack BenyonMazdaMX50BPaul sheard racing / ad profile / safety devices
88Gethin JonesANWCCTomos WilliamsANWCCVauxhallNova1389ARoss Hughes Flooring
89Adam Morgan PDMC / BLMCCMSN,MichelinChris KenyonPDMC / BLMCCMSN,MichelinMazdaMx52000CPaul Sheard Autos/Ad profile
90David AshburnNewtown And DistrictMSNJonny Tad EvansNewtown And DistrictMSNMitsubishi Evo X 1998D2Trackspeed racing
91TBAMSNMartin YoungMSNPeugeot 2071600D1rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
92Adrian John LloydWarringtonCallum YoungU17MCBMWCoupe3000D1Tyreworld pk autos
93Steve Harvey BLMCCMSN,Michelin,Protyre,HocklyTBASubaruImpreza1994D2srv telematics. Cross plant hire. Mulholland spence accountants
94John RichardsonBLMCCEric WilcocksonBLMCCFordEscort Mk22000Cmyerscough college motorsport
95Dane WalkerMalton MCMSNDave BoyesYork MC Malton MCMSNFordEscort0C
96Russell MorganPDMCMartin KenyonPDMCFordEscort mk22500D1Ciceley
97Pierre NewtonERO MCDavid CottrellERO MCPEUGEOT 205 GTI1905C
Reserve Entries
98David ForresterBroughton-Bretton MCTBAPeugeot205 GTi1580BE. Nixon & Son Haulage
99Nigel BancroftJohn BuckleyVwPolo1600Brallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
100Steve KettleKDMCRichard DuddellKDMCSuzukiSwift1600AJ Abbotts Motorbody Shop
101Richard KayBLMCCAdam KayBLMCCVauxhallCorsa1598BSports Lighting UK , SportPro LED Lighting
102David Heap Liverpool Tony CollinsLiverpool Subaru Impreza 1994D2
103Darren WilsonIlkleyPeter ScottIlkleySubaruImprezza1998D2KAP Motorsport
104Colin EdmondTBATba0D2
105Russell StarkieClitheroeMSN,SD34Phillip Shaw22MSN,SD340CPendle Slot Racing
106Roger CoxSam CoxFordEscort2000CCentral Piling
107Paul HarveyBognor RegisAdam DruryBognor RegisFordEscort Cosworth2000D2
108Jack LeeseWhitchurch MCTBAPeugeot 208 R21598BIGROUP/ &WMD MOTORSPORT
109Mark RobertsBala And District MCStephen LandenWarrington And District MCANWCCFordEscort Cosworth1998D2MNL engineering ltd
110Michael Sean Judson Clitheroe DMCSD34Derek Lewin Clitheroe DmcSD34Vauxhall Astra Gsi1998CA2Z building and refurbishment
113Simon MossMyerscough College Motor ClubMark ShepherdPreston Motorsport ClubSeatIbiza1988CMyerscough College / DMACK Tyres
114Stuart GilksMSN,ProtyreLouise GilksMSN,ProtyreTalbotSunbeam1998C
115Michael Glendinning Alnwick Charlie Sayer Payne SubaruImpreza 1998D2
116David Bernard McmullanBLMCCMSN,Michelin,ProtyreMarc MelhuishMSNVauxhallNova1398A
117Alex TentoriBedford Car ClubMark TentoriNissanMicra998A
118John FaulknerQUINTONTBAFORDESCORT BDG MK21998CMILLENNIUM MANUFACTURING GROUP
119Ryan HarrisNathan Puma0CNathan Puma
120Ian Philip SkippHereford motor clubRussell JosephRoss & district motor clubVauxhallAstra Gsi1998C
121Abi MahmoodMSN,Michelin,ProtyreDean RossMSN,Michelin,ProtyreRenaultClio Super 1600 JWRC0B

 

Driver Championships
MSN = Motorsport News Circuit Rally Championship    
MICHELIN = MSN Rally Champ Michelin Cup Competitor    
PROTYRE = MSN Rally Champ Protyre Challenge Competitor    
HOCKLY = MSN Rally Champ Hockly Swift Cup Competitor    
ANWCC = ANWCC Stage Rally Championsip    
SD34 = SD34 MSG Stage Rally Championship    

Class
A = Cars up to and including 1400cc    
B = Cars between 1401cc and 1600cc    
C = Cars between 1601cc and 2000cc    
D1 = 2WD Cars of 2001cc and over    
D2 = 4WD Cars of 2001cc and over    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info