The Phoenix Stages Sunday 6th August 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Dave WelchDukiresSteve McNultyyork mcSubaruN1619985
2Martin FarrarWiganANCCAndy WardWiganANCCSubaruImpreza19985APW Market Management Ltd
3Gary WayneEastwood and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCNeal BloorSheffield & Hallamshire MC ANEMMC,EMAMCSubaruImprezza20005SELECT CARS / PRIINCE PERFORMANCE DESIGN
5Dave HornbrookWhitby & DMCMatthew SampleWhitby & DMCMITSUBISHIEVO 420005All about the fizz mobile bar,Hornbrook motorsport
6Simon BelcherDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPeter Butler esquireDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCsubaruimpreza05abm pestcontrol .proautodiagnostics
7David LongfellowDukeriesANEMMCDanny WardAlwoodley MCANEMMCSubaruimpreza19985J L Brooks Wholesalers
8Martin HodgsonSheffield & Hallamshire MCEMAMCTony JonesSheffield & Hallamshire MCEMAMCFordEscort mkll25004Smith & Jones, TIA Structures, Slicks Tyres
9Robert LoweCarlton & DMCANEMMCSam BaileyDukeries MCANEMMCFordEscort Mk225004Roadrunner Motorsport
10Steve AdamsonYork Motor ClubANEMMC,EMAMCMichael BlenkinsopYork Motor ClubSubaruImpreza19945
11Stephen TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictJack TilburnKings Lynn and DistrictFordEscort RS250025004Hylton Gott Ltd Volvo Subaru Isuzu
12David McMullanDukeriesANEMMCMarc McLhuishDukeriesANEMMCMitsubishiEvo20005
14Hugh PeatWorksop & District Motor ClubMark SwollowSheff HallmSubaru Impreza19985Wemix Concrete Ltd &!CC Motors
15John DixonNorth Humberside MCGavin HeseltineNorth Humberside MCFordEscort Mk II22314Church Garage, Skirlaugh
16Philip RowlandBorderANEMMCPhilip WoodcockBorderANEMMCBMW32329904Rowland Transport Ltd.
17Barry JordanPip CoulsonAvenger Tiger20003Jordan road surfacing
18David WoodLincoln & DukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCPeter KettleEastwood ANEMMC,EMAMCMitsubishi Evo 519975Alpha Concrete
19John GodbehereMdmcANEMMCMattie DanielsANEMMCSubaruImpreza19955Jk Rallying Viper Rooms
20Roger TitleyLudlowTBABMW323i04
21Andy GrahamERO MCANEMMC,ANCCStevie BuckTBAFordEscort Mk2 RS20003TBA/APB Group Ltd
22Dave RobertsBolton Le MoorsDave OwenBolton Le MoorsSubaruSTi19985Complete Group
23Adrian BakerOwenLindsey BakerOwenFordEscort20003A.B.Autos
24Stephen boothdukeriesEMAMCCatherine booth dukeries EMAMCfordescort19993UK powder coaters East Midlands Ltd
25Dean BakerOwen MCAndy FalconerOwen MCFordEscort Mk220003A B Autos Accident Damage Repairs
26matt woodDukeries/Lincoln/EastwoodANEMMC,EMAMCTracey WoodMid-Derbyshirevauxhall corsa15982alpha concrete vauxcare slicks tyres
27Dave RowleyBexley Light Car ClubPeter RowleyFordFocus19965
28Stuart TomlinsonWorksop DMCANEMMC,EMAMCNick TaylorWorksop DMCANEMMC,EMAMCFordScort04
30Chris WalkerYork motor clubMark draperYork motor clubSubaruImpreza19945Walker vehicle repairs
31Dennis SanfordBorder Motor Club (Lincs)ANEMMCAdam SuttonBorder Motor Club (Lincs)SubaruImpreza Wrx Sti19985
32Clive HitchmanBorderEMAMCJeremy GriffithBorderEMAMCbmw 328 coupe04Nunns of Grimsby
33Stuart popplewellBorderANEMMCNigel barberBorderANEMMCSeatIbiza20003JaveLin Trackdays DennisVessey motors
34Anthony WindleClowne and District M CANEMMC,EMAMCJohn HendleyClowne and District MCANEMMC,EMAMCTriumph TR7V835284Kieilder WT Power Tools
35Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCDianne StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCBMWM3 Compact30004Spons R Us
36Peter OutramClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCJemma OutramClowne and DistrictANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort MK221004Laser Tools Racing
37Chris BellamyLMSAshlie ThorpeLMSHondaCivic VTI16002Jason Lepley Motorsport. Dog Adventure.
38Stewart ScottLindholmANEMMCGlyn CaseyRiponANEMMCFordEscort Mk119933
39Des moodyEastwood ANEMMCIan Albert haynesEastwood ANEMMCFordEscort rs19983Sutton auto factors, forest town car sales, Petes
40Frederic FieldTBAOpelAdam16002
41Mike DowsonNorth HumbersideRuss Watson North HumbersideFord Escort19983
42Alan HickWhitby& DMCPhilip HewsonWhitby&DMCPeugeot 20619983
43Michael ThorntonWhitby & DMCDave ScrimgourWhitby & DMCFordEscort Mexico15982
44Jonny walkerTrackrodPaul wildSubaru Non turbo25RAPID RUBBER
45Steve FlanaghanS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBruce DunsmoreS & H M C/Dukeries/MatlockANEMMC,EMAMCBMW319 ISR18753ADAPT Motorsport
46Garry CarverMablethorpe MCPaul RhodesBorder MCVauxhallChevette20504
47Paul SteventonGeoff RobertsFordEscort16002
48Paddy HomanWorksopANEMMCTom HomanWorksop DMCANEMMCFordPuma13941Ap race engines,how pow
49Mick QuinnYork Fred Roberts YorkPeugeot 205gti 16002CS Motorsport Developments.
50Simon TaylorLMS RallysportCaroline TaylorLMS RallysportVauxhallAstra19983
51William RoutledgeLindholmeJoshua RoutledgeLindholmeVauxhallNova15982
52Nigel huntMid Derbyshire Dave QuinneyMatlockPeugeot 205 gti1905320Ten racing
53John Mooresheffield&hallamshireEMAMCIan Houstronsheffield&hallamshireEMAMCFordSierra Rs Cosworth20004
54Scott Renshaw Worksop mcANEMMCDean Wilson ANEMMCSubaruImpreza21005Go gas heating services
55Will HenryERO MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCCass GrahamERO MCSubaru Impreza19945Hydrofitness Solutions/Water Fitness
56Steve LoomesWickford ACKarl ReedWickford ACFordEscort Mk121004
57Dean HicklingEastwood DMCANEMMC,EMAMCGeoff MossEastwood DMCANEMMC,EMAMCFordSierra Sapphire21004DH car services,JCP kitchens,Phoenix Awards
58Lorraine LeemingHuddersfiledANEMMC,EMAMCKaren Fitz-SimonsHuddersfieldANEMMC,EMAMCFordEscort15982
59Emma BennisonDukeriesEMAMCPaul WebbDukeriesEMAMCNissanMicra13481
60Stephen OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCJoe OadeEastwood and District MCANEMMC,EMAMC,ANCCNissan Micra9980Redline Competition Engines
62Stewart HolmesMatlockEMAMCSteven HolmesMatlockEMAMCFordKA13001G&J Holmes Coaches Ltd Clay Cross
63Nigel BancroftJohn BuckleyvwLupo14001rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.uk
64James AvisSouthern Car ClubJulian AvisOpelKadett20003
65Chris Row KDMCDavid AudenKDMCMGZR14001CR Automotive & Rallycar-insurance.co.uk
66Mark CoultonEDMCSteve GozzardEDMCKia Mentor20003CHS Triple Crown, Drury Deliveries, Black Cat Moto
67Ian BassDukeriesANEMMC,EMAMCWillaim HuntToyotaYaris9980
68Jason KingSilverstone Motor ClubAndy JohnsonSilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra10000
69Michelle NobleAlex MillSilverstone Motor ClubNissan Micra10000

 

Champs
ANEMMC = Th Roadrunner Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Rally Championship (supported by Slicks Tyres)    
EMAMC = The Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Single Venue Rally Championship    
ANCC = The ANCC CHONKA MOT Stage Rally Championship and Ledgend Fires,Ladies Cup.    

Class
0 = Class 0 - Cars up to & including 1000cc    
1 = Class 1 - Cars over 1001cc up to & including 1400cc    
2 = Class 2 - Cars over 1401cc & up to and including 1600cc    
3 = Class 3 - Cars over 1601cc & up to and including 2000cc    
4 = Class 4 - Cars over 2001cc    
5 = ALL FOUR WHEEL DRIVE CARS    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info