The Primrose Trophy 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassColour
1Richard HunterMatlock MCANCC,EMAMC,SD34Gary EvansMatlock MCANCC,ANWCC,EMAMC,SD34FordEscort1996MRed
2Anthony HarrisonClitheroe & DMC / KLMCSD34Paul TaylorClitheroe & DMC / KLMCSD34Proton Compact0Mblue
3Myles GleaveGastang & Preston MCSD34James ChaplinGastang & Preston MCSD34Peugeot205 GTI0MWhite
4Dave WhitakerClitheroe & DMC / KLMCANCC,ANWCC,SD34Terry MartinClitheroe & DMCANCC,ANWCC,SD34HondaCivic Type R1998MBlack
5Paul BuckelClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34Steven ButlerClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34ProtonSatria Gti1598MWhite
6Stan FeatherstoneMalton MC / Clitheroe & DMCANCC,ANEMCC,EMAMC,SD34Sam SpencerMalton MC / Clitheroe & DMCANCC,ANEMCC,ANWCC,EMAMC,SD34Peugeot205 GTi1905EWhite
7John BossenMatlock MCANWCCMatthew VokesKnutsford & DMCFordEscort1987EWHITE
8Matt FlynnClitheroe & DMCANCC,SD34Rob Bryn CVMC, CAMC, 116CC, B&DMC, KLMCANCC,ANWCC,SD34ProtonSatria GTi1594EWhite
9Neil McCarthyPreston MCAlan BarnesPreston MCRenaultClio2EBlue
10Louis BainesPreston MCSD34Kris CoombesPreston MCSD34Peugeot106 Rallye1600E50 shades of red
11Bevan BlackerMalton MCANCC,ANEMCCNiall FrostMalton MCANCC,ANEMCC,HCRCPeugeot1061587Esilver
12Jeremy DaleGastang & Preston MCJonathon WebbHexham & DMCSD34Alfa Romeo1451997ESilver
13Stuart NewbyMalton MC / Ilkley & DMCRussell WallerMalton MCCitroen Saxo 1600EGreen
14Ayrton HarrisonClitheroe & DMCNick Townley Kirby Lonsdale MCNissan Micra 1ESilver
15Steve CottonClitheroe & DMCSD34Stephen HudsonClitheroe & DMCSD34ToyotaIQ998Ewhite
16Steve MitchellIlkley & DMC / DBMCIan MitchellIlkley & DMCANCC,HCRCRenaultClio 1721998ESilver
17Dominic MctearClitheroe & DMCSD34Stephen FrostGastang & Preston MCSD34MGZR BMC1800ERed
18Marcus CarnielMalton MCANCCDave BoyesYork MC / Malton MCANCCProtonSatria GTi1824ESilver
19Michael Davison Hexham & DMC / Kirby LonsdaleJosh Davison Hexham & DMC / Kirby LonsdaleProton Satria GTI1834ESilver
20Dan SedgwickClitheroe & DMCSD34Sam AmblerClitheroe & DMCSD34Peugeot 106 Rallye1600SWhite
21David PedleyKnowldale CCGrace PedleyUnder 17s MC MazdaMX52000SSilver
22Andy RichieMorcambe Car ClubIan FarnworthGastang & Preston MCSD34BMW318ti1798SRed
23Ian SwallowPMC & BLMCCSD34James SwallowPMC & BLMCCSD34VauxhallTigra1398NBlue
24Andy WilliamsKnutsford & DMCLauren CrookKnutsford & DMCVauxhallNova1196NRed
26Peter SharplesPreston MC / BLMCCANCC,ANWCC,SD34Jamie ElwellPreston MCSeatIbiza1390NBlack
27Gareth ShepherdClitheroe & DMCDaniel FoxClitheroe & DMCRoverMetro1100NBlue
28Craig ShooterPreston MCSD34Daniel CooksonPreston MCPeugeot2051900NGrey
29Gary SherriffBolton Le Moors CCMelanie MorganBolton Le Moors CCHyundaii301400NBlack
30Lee OrmerodClitheroe & DMCSam Coombes Preston MCProtonCompact0M

 

Champs
SD34 = Gazzard Accounts SD34 Road Rally Championship    
HCRC = HCRC Premier Road Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Road Rally Championship    
ANEMCC = ANEMCC Road Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Road Rally Championship    
EMAMC = EMAMC Road Rally Chamipnship    

Class
M = Master    
E = Expert    
S = Semi Expert    
N = Novice    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info