Riponian Stages Rally 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Charlie BlaneyIlkley & District Motor ClubNFC,NHRCAdrian WilfordMALTON MCNFC,NHRCFordMK2 ESCORT1998H2AW02BEE SUPPLIES AWO3BEE HONEY REX PET HOTEL CJBMO
2Mike WolffKLMCANCC,ANECCCMark TwinameKLMCANCC,ANECCCBMWE303000DHG vehicles,Builders Supply,C&C fabs, Baymix, TEG
3Tim MasonRACNHRCGraham WildRACNHRCPorsche9112993H2strasse porsche uk, prepfab motorsport,bikini raci
4Ross BrusbyMatlock m cKevin WilsonNorthallertonANCC,ANECCCFordMk2 escort1998CChesterfield transporters ltd
6Dave ForrestRACNHRCCharlie CarterRACNHRCFordEscort1998H2M1 MOTOR PARTSLTD/PORSCHE STRASSE LTD
7Richard LepleyDukeriesNHRCJohn ConnorQuinton MCNHRCPorsche911 RS2993H2Prepfab Motorsport Engineering
8Jan BudgeCraven MCBruce LindsayRipon/PendleANCC,ANECCC,ANWCC,EMAMCSubaruImpreza1998EJANteh Autoservices
9Paul RawsonHRCRNHRCPaul WildYSCCNHRCFordEscort Mexico1600H1
10David CoatsworthANCC,ANECCCChris PattisonANCC,ANECCCMGZR1397A
11Chris WiseRipon Motor ClubTracey Taylor-WestRipon Motor ClibFordFiesta S20002000E
12Anth EatonNorthallertonIan JacksonNorthallerton MitsubishiEvo 90EAutotest of Northallerton
13Dave HemingwayWakefield &DMSCSimon AshtonWakefield &DMSCFordEscort1998CNouveau Beauty Group
14John MennellMalton Motor ClubANCCAlan WardMalton Motor ClubANCCTalbot Sunbeam1580BMennell Motors LTD
15Daniel HiornsRiponChris PurvisSubaruImpreza2000E
16Ashley YoungRACThomas lambertIlkey & DistrictNissanMicra1348Aboulton haulage, king street motors
17Peter OutramClowne and DistrictEMAMCJemma OutramClowne and DistrictEMAMCFordEscort MK22100DLaser Tools Racing
18Alun PearsonStocktonANECCCSimon BrookStocktonANECCCPeugeot205 Gti2000CTompee, N Sign
19Kristien EsserYorkANCCMark CaseyRipon MSCANCC,ANECCCSubaru Impreza GC81999E
21Barry jordanBtrda/eastwoodJames gratton-smithBtrda/Eastwood HillmanAvenger brm1598AJordan road surfacing
22Steve MagsonMaltonANECCCSteve BielbyANECCCMercedes 190e 2.3 16v2279DSM Autocare Ltd Fushs Titan oils Dmack tyres
23Adam RipperMCACPaul GallagherFurniss & DMCFordFiesta ST1990C
24Christopher BownMatlockEMAMCRoger BownMatlockEMAMCHillmanAvenger1600H1jordan road surfacing
25Amanda Cornforth-SmithNorthallerton ACDerek CornforthNorthallerton ACFordKa1398AF & D Cornforth (Agricultural)
26Pete BarlowQuintonANWCCMark DillonQuintionFordEscort Mk21998CMA Ponsonby International Haulage
27Jeremy EassonRACMike ReynoldsRACDatsun240Z2800H2
28Phil PickardMaltonSimon PickardMaltonSubaruImpreza 2000E
29Josh CarrMalton MCNHRCTommy RogersMalton MCNHRCFord Escort Mk11998H2HarryBumpRacing
30Peter M StephensonRiponANCC,ANECCC,ANWCC,NFCPatrick WalshBTRDAFordFocus WRC1998EAble UK Ltd
31Chris MarlowANECCCRalph StorkANECCCCitroenC21596B
32Anthony WindleClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCJohn HendleyClowne and District Motor ClubEMAMCTriumphTR7 V83528DKielder WT Power Tools
33John TillettRipon MscGuy KirbyRipon MscfordEscort Mk 21996Ctockwith motor services
34Peter SmithRACJohn MillingtonRiponMetro6R42500ESwift Caravans
35Steve PetchDurham ACJohn RichardsonNorthallerton ACFordFiesta1998ESGP Motorsport, SG Petch 4 x 4 Specialists
37Keith DavisonRiponNFC,NHRCHenry RichardsonRiponNFC,NHRCHillmanAvenger1598H1RES Teesdale Scaffold Ltd
38Caroline CarslawSSCCDouglas HumphreyBerwick & DMCSubaruImpreza STI2000EComplete Cleaning Services
39John HepworthRiponANCC,ANECCCDave BoyesYork/ maltonFordEscort mk21993C
40Mike ReedMaltonNHRCJoe SturdyN H M CNHRCFordEscort RS 20001993H2None
41Mark BoultonRACMike CurrySouth of ScotlandFordEscort Mk11998H2Boulton Haulage/ King Street motors
42Kris Hopkins Ilkley ANCCMartin Melsome-SmithFBPMCANCCFordFocus1998C
43David DobsonIlkley and District MCNHRCSteve PughAberystwythFordEscort MK21998H2Vincent Dobson (Builders) Ltd
44Bob BeanRACNHRCMalcolm SmithsonRACNHRCFordEscort RS1998H2KIng St Motors/ Boulton Haulage/ Aire Self Drive
45Stephen petchDurham ACMichael WilkinsonDurham ACFord fiesta2000EWD40, SGP Motorsport, SGPetch 4x4
46James StephensonMaltonNHRCRichard HageEastwood & DMCTalbot Sunbeam Ti1600H1The Fiddle Drill
47Timo KennishClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECCCDianne Tiddler StevensonClowne and District Motor ClubANCC,ANECCCBMWCompact2990DServix Diagnostics
48Marcus tomlinsonWhitby and district motor clubJustin tomlinsonLindholme motor clubBmwE301600BSomething for the weekend sir
50Terence Hubert CreeRiponRichard ShoresRiponBmw2002TI1990H2Beechwood Leisure
51Wayne hirstSlaithwaiteANCC,ANECCCDon bramfootRafmsa/slaithwaiteANCC,ANECCCFordEscort Mk2 moredoor1986CMisen
52David Goose East elloeNHRCCaron TomlinsonWhitby & DMCFordEscort RS 18001975H2Motoscope/Silkolene
53David WhiteRotherhamMathew WhiterotherhamFordFiesta R21600BF&G Commercials, Mirage E Cigs, Whites Bakery
54Ian JemisonYorkDean KellettYorkPorscheBoxster3800DAlloywheel repairs
56Paul HudsonRiponColin StockilRiponFord Escort1998CHarry Watson Builders / Monkton Moor Garage
57Rob HerringtonRMSC Charlotte WainwrightRMSCSubaruImpreza2000E
58Curly HaighMaltonSally PeacockMaltonFordEscort1998C
59Kim GrayNHRCTom MurphyMid derbyshire, BTRDAEMAMC,NHRCFordEscort Mk 21599H1GravySport, Fuchs Lubricants
60Chris LawsonMaltonRichard WardleMaltonANECCCVauxhallNova1396A
61Matthew HirstLindholme MCDeclan DearCraven MCPeugeot 1061ADelta Salvage
62Charlie BarlowFurness &DMCEmma MorrisonBAMA/Dukeries/F1000NissanMicra1398AALPINE SERVICES, ENERCO, AMC SHOPFITTING
63Stephen ForsterHRCRNHRCAndrew HutchinsonDurham Automobile clubFordEscort MK21995H2
64David BennettAlistair McNeilVauxhallCorsa1600BSabelt UK
65Barry LindsaySpadeadam MCANECCCCaroline LodgeSpadeadam MC/ KLMCANECCCPeugeot2061587BCarspeed Autoparts, JSD Graphics. Lindsay Builders
66Graham HaighRiponKari BatesANCCFordEscort Mk21998CG. HAIGH & SONS / TANFIELD ENGINEERING SERVICES LT
67Shaun WilsonRiponRachel Anne HeelRiponSubaruImpreza1999E
68Ryan ChampionWhitbyCraig ThorleyWhitbyMitsubishi Lancer Evo IX1994EDMACK Tyres
69Stuart CarissNorth Humberside/York MCNHRCLinda CarissNorht Humbreside/York MCNHRCFordEscort Sport1600H1
71Nick KitchingRiponANECCCAndrew TrollopeRiponANECCCFordEscort Rs20002000H2OLD OAK TREE
72Matthew RobinsonMaltonSam CollisMatlockSubaruImpreza2000E
73Tom HewickRipon MscNHRCMick JohnsonRipon MscANCC,ANECCC,NHRCFordEscort1975H2T J Motors / Nidd Transport
75Callum BlackWhitby & DMCElliott EdmondsonMorecambe & DMCFordFiesta R5+1600B586 Sports, PFC Brakes, DMACK Tyres
Awaiting Acceptance
770Ben CreeDurham ANECCCMat SmithMalton Peugeot 205 gti1598BHomemade &vintage Terry creemotorsport
774David WallbankClitheroe & DMCMike ScrimgourWhitby & DMCMitsubishiEvo V2000ED & D Wallbank

 

Champs
ANCC = ANCC Stage Rally Championship 2017    
ANECCC = SG Petch ANECCC Stage Rally Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Forest Stage Rally Championship    
EMAMC = Alexander Calder Financial EMAMC Stage Rally Championship    
NFC = Northern Forest Challenge    
NHRC = Motoscope Northern Historic Gravel Rally Championship    

Class
A = Up to 1400cc    
B = 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = 2001cc and over    
E = All Four wheel drive Vehicles    
H1 = Historic Rally Cars up to 1600cc    
H2 = Historic Rally Cars over 1601cc    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info