Get it Sideways Stages Rally 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClassSponsor
1Chris WoodhouseQuintonAlan GilbertFordEscort1998CWoodhouse Brothers Garage
2Andy CornerThame Motor ClubAde CampoThame Motor ClubPeugeot2051900C
3Harry GardnerElliot GrahamSubaru Impreza Type R1994ENorman & Birch Ltd
4Andy GwynneFODMCJoe BirdCitroenSaxo1587BGwynneSpeed
5Rick NealeEMCOSEdward GambleEMCOSDavrianDragon mk81800C
6Andy DaweCirencester MCColin FelsteadOxford MCNissanSunny F2 Kitcar1998C
7Chris RansleyWhitchurchChris Sharpe-SimkissBSSMCBMWM32990DCR ///M-Tech Motorsport
8Robert DaviesForrestersCNicola DaviesForrestersCFordEscort2500D
9Scott BarnesBDMCBill PaynterWSM MCPeugeot 106 Rallye1600B
10Wayne LloydWilliam LloydFordEscort1998C
12Andrew Graham Peter BrennanMitsubishi Evo 61997E
14Lee KedwardCheltenhamMark NewmanCheltenhamMitsubishiEVO 22000EBP Motor Bodybuilders & Engineers
15Steven ToneyMarc McCullough Ford Escort Mk1 Mexico1998CSteven Toney
16John Gethin WilliamsHerefordshire Motor ClubCThomas WilliamsHerefordshire Motor ClubCFordEscort Mk II2300D
17Trevor MorganHerefordshireCJack BowenLudlow CastleCDarrianGTR+2100DTC MORGAN CONSTRUCTION
19Graham DaviesEpyntGary PowellEpyntTalbotSunbeam2293D
20(Nr 56)Robert Dillon(Nr 56)Ian DaviesForrestersFordM Class Fiesta1600BGrenville Decorators Limited
21Ed RobinsonCirencesterGMarcus MorphewCitroenC2 Max1598BCotswold Electricians Ltd
22Charlie RobinsonCheltenham GSam DaviesGCitroen C21598Bwww.ActiveDroneServices.co.uk
23Les SkeetForrestersCRob BillinghamForrestersCCitroenC2GT1598BLes Skeet Motors
24Keith DaviesBalaStephen CooperCheltenhamFordFocus1998CFairway Services
25Roger TitleyLudlowDaniel PetrieNADACBMW325 Saloon2798D
26Josh TaylorCDCCRachel FaulknerCDCCSubaruImpreza1994EPole Position UK - www.polepositionuk.co.uk
27Jordan ReynoldsCSMA / Basingstoke Andy Hall FordFiesta R21600BMH Motorsport
28Kenny BrownHRCRAlan BrownHRCRBMWCompact3000D
29Josh MaleAubrey BageHondaCRX1598B
30Nigel JenkinsFODMCWKaren JenkinsFODMCWVauxhallNova1397AN J Auto Repairs
31Mat WheelerCirencesterGJamie VaughanForresters Car ClubGCitroen C21587BGwynne Speed, Exact Engineering
32Andrew HillCheltenham Motor ClubMark ZandlerCheltenham Motor ClubFordRS18001998H
33Paul BonnerCleeve Motorsports ClubGCraig CameronCleeve Motorsports ClubCitreonC21587BMartech Motorsport. Rallynuts Motorsport
34Dean DaviesHerefordCLewis MasonHerefordCFordEscort MK22000C
35Mark BradleyCMSG/WitneyCJames HallCMSG/WitneyCCitroenSaxo1600BHall Motorsport - TJ Hall & Son LTD
36Paul GibsonEMCOSMichelle Brooks-OlpinEMCOSPeugeot205 GTi1900C
37Julian Anthony StrongCheltenham MCGMatthew RobertsTBCGCitreonC2 GT1600BThree SixEcho Ltd, Pitstop-U-Fix
38Graham PalmerPort Talbot MCMike WebbBognor Regis Motor Club, BARCFordEscort Mk11998HPGM Motorsport, Jayess Tools
39Chris PedleyChris Pedley Snr.RenaultClio1998CComplete Technology Ltd
40Alex HawkinsGJordine Louise WadgeGCitreonC21600B
41Albert John HowellsLudlow CastleCTony BoundsLudlow CastleCEscortMk 21998CWILDES PLANT HIRE&KEVIN DAVIES MOTOR SPORT
42Matthew SmithBDCCKeith CorbinBDCCFordEscort1998C
43Mr Ron MorganMaestegWJayme CooperFordEscort1998C
44John PetrieNADACMichele PetrieNADACPeugeot106 GTI1587BAndrew Bowen Transport, RallyCUK
45Ian CooperLindeholme MCChris BoulstridgeMG ZR1598BCB Building Services & Fairway Serevices
46James YoungHereford MCCNikki HarrisHereford MCCPeugeot 306 GTI61997CR j Barrington
47David BruceTony BruceFordFiesta1600B
48Chris HellingsCheltenhamGlyn ThomasMGZR1796CRally Collection UK, Flat Crest Ltd
49Jordan PilkingtonHereford Motor ClubDan Evans Hereford Motor ClubVauxhal Corsa B1398A
50Peter WilkinsSutton and Cheam,ACSMCCaroline BramptonSutton and Cheam ACSMCBMWM32998D
51Steve WilksHerefordshireCCaroline WilksHerefordshireCFord EscortMK21995C
52Andrew WooldridgePaul DavyHyundaiCoupe1995CMy Wife (But dont tell her)
53Martin LasperEypnt Motor ClubRhys EdwardsBrecon Motor ClubVauxhall Nova1598B
54Barry PaveyTavernCAlan SpencerBristol Peagasus/TavernCMazdaMR22400D
55Ian EvansTBAGKevin ButlerTBACitroenC2 R2 Max1600BNorman And Birch Ltd
57Nick VineDavid GalbraithNissanMicra1348A
58Mark FussellWhitehorse Motor ClubDavid FussellVauxhallAstra1998C
59Jack DidcockQuintonPaul Ohren-BirdPeugeot2051600BJED Motorsport
60Jimmy MilliganWitneyDan AdderleyPeugeot2061600B
62Mark ChristopherForest of DeanGKevin WatkinsForest of DeanGCitroenC2 VTR1587B
63Federico PoleseCheltenham MCWLucia ScognamiglioCheltenham MCPorsche9112994D
64Nigel SmithHereford MCCHeather PhelpsHereford MCCFordEscort MK II1600B
65Paul HealeySam HealeyRover 216 Sli1590B
66David SegalSutton & CheamPaul StantonSutton & CheamFordEscort RS20002000C
67Ryan GibsonFODMCGPhil ChickenDarlington and DistrictGCitroenC21600BPowerMaxed, Mishimoto
68Toby BurtonCheltenham MCDale ReedCheltenham MCNissanMicra998A

 

Champs
C = BP Motors and Cotswold Motor Sport Group Comp. Club.    
W = WAMC Restruct Ltd. Welsh Mixed Surface Champ.    
G = Gwynnespeed Rally Challenge    

Class
A = Cars up to 1400cc    
B = Cars from 1401cc to 1600cc    
C = Cars from 1601cc to 2000cc    
D = Cars over 2000cc    
E = All 4 wheel drive cars    
H = Historic (Cat 1, Cat 2, Cat 3. and Cat 4)    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info