logo

B&G MOT CENTRE SMC Stages 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelColourCCClassSponsor
Accepted Entries
2Mark RobertsBalaStephen LandenWarringtonANWCCFordEscort Cosworthred1998EMNL engineering ltd
4Robert HughesC&A/PANANWCCSion CunniffC&AANWCCFordFocus MillingtonWHITE1998CC.S.G MOTORSPORT - LANGTRY'S of STONE- SLIDESPORT
5Gareth RichardsAberystwythWAMCIan JonesNWCCANWCC,WAMCDarrianT90White2500D
6Andy BarkerEROMCSteven MortEROMCCitroenC2000RWhite/green2000CWww.newclutch.co.uk. LMP car van truck
10George MackeyStockport 061John CopeClitheroeBMWCompact M3white2304D
12James MasseyClitheroeSD34Matthew BroadbentClitheroe / KnowldaleSD34SubaruImprezaBlue2000ECAMS Performance, AFS
14Philip BallStockport 061ANWCCChristina BallStockport 061FordEscort Mk1Yellow/red1956C
15Lee FarrerStockport 061ANCCKate EllisWallaseyBMWM3 CompactWhite3000DCaldy Auto Repairs
17Andy DaviesWallaseyJerry LucasWallaseyBMWM3White3DDriveme
18Jade PaveleyNWCCANWCCSarah EdwardsRhylANWCCMitibushi Evo 3 White and Red1998ENorth Wales Honda
20Mark EwingStockport 061James FordDukeriesSubaruWrx Stiblue2000E
21William MainsLlandysulWAMCVince MoselyAmanfordVauxhallNova1398AWcs Environmental And Building Mentainance
23Steve BrownKnowldalePaul StringerKnowldaleHonda CivicYellow2CFuchs Titan Race|Questmead|710|BrakePrep|Mintex
25Carl O'GradyPort TalbotWAMCEllie WilliamsHOVACWAMCNissan Sunny F2WHITE1998CThe Bodyshop Accident Repair Centre
26Chris JohnsAmmanDaniel SummersStockport 061HondaCivic Red1998CT and M Group, Llangech, Llanelli
28John JonesGPMCChloe ThomasC&A/NWCC/BalaANWCCFordEscort mk2Silver 1998C
32Dion Meredydd Rowlands HarlechANCC,ANWCCKai DanielHarlechANCC,ANWCCVauxhallCorsaBlue1389AArfon Garage, London Garage
34Martyn QuantC&AANWCCChris EvansBalaVauxhallCorsaOrange1398ASbardun Pwllheli, Demon Tweeks KP Motorspor
36Trevor GrovesClwyd ValeANWCCLauren GrovesClwyd ValeANWCCPorsche924Black Red Yellow1984C
37Ken RowlandsBroughton-BrettonANWCCSimon John RogersBroughton-BrettonANWCCRenaultClioYellow1998C
38Ken RobertsBalaANWCCPauline MerrillsStockport 061ANWCCFord Escort G3white/red1998C
39Sion EllisBalaANCC,ANWCC,WAMCDan NierodaBalaANCC,ANWCC,WAMCCitroenC2Red1600BLandsail Automax NiMedia Blendlineapparel
42Ben Jones CVMCANWCCCatrin Jones CVMCANWCCNissanMicraSilver 1275AFlintshire Auto Services
43Stephen BoothWiganJoanne PritchardWiganToyotaMR2Red1800C
44Andy Rose KnowledaleSteve ColesClitheroeNissan MicraPurple1275AQuestmead
45Cliff Evans116Rich JonesNWCCFord EscortORANGE2400DGMC Concrete
46Paul WilliamsStockport 061Chris KellyStockport 061FordFocusPurple2000DEagle Tyres

 

Champs
ANCC = Association of Northern Car Clubs    
ANWCC = Association of North Western Car Clubs    
WAMC = JD Tyres Welsh National Tarmacadam Championship    
SD34 = SD(34) Motorsport Group    

Class
A = 1001 - 1400cc    
B = 1401 - 1600cc    
C = 1601 - 2000cc    
D = 2WD 2001cc and over    
E = 4WD 2001cc and over    
F = Upto 1000cc    
Z = Historic Vehicles complying with R49    
Z = Road Rally Cars complying with R18    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info