Somerset Stages Rally 2017 Seeded Entry List

NoEntrantDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Luke FrancisNorth Wales Car ClubGoldJohn H RobertsNorth Wales Car ClubGoldMitsubishiEvo 91997B13
2Stephen PetchBTRDA/Durham ACGoldMichael WilkinsonBTRDA/Durham ACGoldFord Fiesta WRC1600B14
3Callum BlackBTRDAEnglish,GoldElliott EdmondsonBTRDAEnglish,GoldFordFiesta R5+1600B14
4Karl SimmonsBTRDA/DukeriesGoldGuy SimmonsBTRDA/DukeriesGoldSubaruS11 WRC1594B14
5David WrightBTRDA / Kirkby LonsdaleEnglish,GoldSteve PughAberystwyth / BTRDAEnglish,GoldFordFocus WRC 011998B14
6Hugh HunterN.W.C.CEnglish,GoldRob FaggManx Auto SportEnglish,GoldFordFiesta R51600B14
7Connor McCloskeyGoldJohn RowanGoldFord Fiesta WRC1600B14
8N/AFred MilneStonehaven/BTRDAGoldJamie EdwardsBTRDAGoldMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997B13
9Tom PrestonBTRDAGoldAndrew RougheadBTRDAGoldSkodaFabia R51600B14
10Martyn EnglandTauntonASWMC,GoldDawn EnglandTauntonASWMC,GoldFord Fiesta R5+1998B14
11Matthew RobinsonMaltonGoldSam CollisMatlockGoldSubaruImpreza1995B14
12Peter M StephensonRiponEnglish,GoldIan WindressNorthallertonFordFocus WRC 061998B14
14Andy DaviesLDMCGold,ProductionMax FreemanWSSCCGold,ProductionSubaruImpreza N12b1997NR4
15Patrick NaylorEROEnglish,Gold,ProductionIan Lawrence EROEnglish,Gold,ProductionMitsubishi Evo 91993NR4
16Russ ThompsonClitheroeGold,ProductionAndy MurphyForrestersGold,ProductionMitsubishiEvo 91998NR4
17Sacha KakadSacha KakadBTRDAFMP,GoldJames AldridgeBTRDAFMP,GoldMitsubishi Evo X1998N4
18Richard HillBTRDAGoldSteffan EvansBTRDAGoldMitsubishi Evo XI1993NR4
19Aaron McClureBTRDAGold,ProductionMichael GilbeyBTRDAGold,ProductionMitsubishiEvo 91997NR4
20Simon RogersLudlow Castle MCGoldWyn DaviesBTRDAGoldMitsubishiEvo 61997B13
21Daniel MossBTRDAGold,ProductionSam AllenBTRDA Gold,ProductionMitsubishi Evo IX1997NR4
24Toni CarannanteMatlockGoldSimon CoatesMatlockGoldSubaruImpreza Sti1993B13
25Peter SmithJohn MillingtonSubaruImpreza1994B13
26Peter BaylisBTRDAGoldAnthony BlythBTRDAGoldMitsubishiEVO 91999B13
27Jon CaenEROMark MorrisEROMitsubishiEvo 31998B13
28Stuart HaskinsBurnham on SeaDerek DaviesSwansea MCMitsubishiEVO 91997B13
29Richard SykesEnglish,SilverSimon TaylorMalton MCEnglish,SilverCitroenDS3 R31600B11
30Ashley DaviesBTRDAGold,SilverSam FordhamBTRDAGold,SilverFord Escort RS2300B12
31Leominster Car AuctionsTheo BengryHerefordshireEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverLes ForsbrookHerefordshireEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk 21975H3
32David BennettBTRDASilverAlistair McNeilBTRDASilverVauxhaulCorsa1600B10
34Jody BowcottBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverDavid MillardStreetlyEnglish,Gold,SilverFordEscort MkII1998B11
35Chris PowellHerefordshire Motor Club1400,English,SilverJim LewisHerefordshire Motor Club1400,English,SilverTalbotSunbeam14001400S
37Paul StreetBTRDAEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverIan JonesBTRDA North WalesEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverFord Escort MK21993H3
38James Hutchings TelfordJames HoodTelfordVauxhall Nova 1597B10
39Richard Barrow North Devon ASWMCAndrew RichardsNorth Devon ASWMCSubaru Impreza2000B14
40Scott PartridgeCheltenham McKeegan ReesPort Talbot McSubaruImpreza1998B13
41Peter HensonMineheadMatt NealMineheadLandroverDiscovery2999B13
42Barry JordanBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverJames Gratton-SmithBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverHillmanAvenger BRM1588B10
44Kieran DarringtonBTRDA1400,EnglishSimon JonesBTRDA1400,EnglishVauxhallCorsa13891400S
45Andy DavisonWhitby & DMCEnglish,Gold,SilverTom Murphy BTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverTalbotSunbeam VXR1998B11
46N/ARob DennisTavernEnglish,Historic,SilverAndrew BoswellTavernEnglish,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk21998H3
47Andy ReidCravenAndy HallBasingstokeSeat Cordoba SX41790B13
482300 Club John Easson Award Sam BilhamBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverCameron Fair EACCEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFord Fiesta ST1999N3
49Bob VardyMaltonEnglish,Gold,SilverSimon John RogersBroughton-Bretton MCEnglish,Gold,SilverFordFiesta R2 +1598B10
51Richard WellsBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,SilverCalvin HouldsworthBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,SilverFordFiesta2000N3
52Alasdair CurrieMull Car ClubFiestaST,Gold,SilverSteven BrownHighland Car ClubFiestaST,Gold,SilverFordFiesta2000N3
54Jon AmblerBTRDA English,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverDoug ChiversBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFordFiesta ST1999N3
55Harry ThrelfallWeston Super MareAlfie ThrelfallWeston Super MareRenaultTwingo R11598RF1.6
56William HillBTRDA / Redditch & District CCEnglish,Gold,SilverRichard CrozierBTRDA / HRCR / VCRREnglish,Gold,SilverFordFiesta R21598B10
57David AshburnDavid AshburnNewtown & DistrictJonny TAD EvansNewtown & DistrictMitsubishiEVO X2000NR4
58Graham WaiteHRCR/Forest of DeanMike ReynoldsRACToyotaCorolla1598B10
59Chris TiteWoolbridge Motor ClubJen TiteWoolbridge Motor Club FordEscort MK22B10
60Robert SmithCravenFrankie HillmanBDCCFord Escort1599B10
61Simon SladeYeovilSteve ElliottBurnham on SeaVauxhallADAM Cup1600B10
62Stephen James RichardsNorth DevonKen BowmanSwansea and districtFordEscort1998H2
64Jeremy WellsCirencester Car Club/HRCR/RACEnglish,HistoricMartin SaundersCirencester Car Club/HRCRFordEscort MK I1998H3
65Moira JonesChristopher JonesMineheadMoira JonesMineheadMitsubishiEvo I1990B13
66Carl DaviesWelsh Border Car Club1400,EnglishRichard JonesWelsh Border Car Club1400,EnglishNissanMicra12981400C
67Steve WardHRCR Historic,SilverMike CrawfordNWMCHistoric,SilverFordEscort MK21998H2
68Simon PickeringChesterHistoric,SilverSiobhan PughNADAC / BHRCFMP,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk 11998H2
69Spencer Price Forest of DeanKatie LeeForest of DeanLandroverFreelander2500B13
70David PetersNorth Devon MCBrad DownNorth Devon MCSubaruImpreza1998B13
71Steve LeighSteve LeighSouth HamsDarren MathewsBurnhamFordEscort Mk22100B12
72Gavin RogersTavern Motor ClubGeorgina ClarkTavern Motor ClubFordEscort1993B11
74Simon BraceWeston MCGlyn Thomas60 and Worcester MCFordFiesta R21596B10
75Tom EassonBTRDAFiestaST,ProductionAbigail HaycockBTRDAFiestaST,ProductionFordFiesta St 1999N3
76Martin AuskerinBTRDA FiestaST,SilverJon Ross BTRDA FiestaST,SilverFord Fiesta 2000N3
77Mathew DaviesAmmanfordFiestaSTMark CrispAmmanfordFiestaSTFord Fiesta ST2N3
78Jan BudgeCraven Bruce Lindsay Pendle Subaru Impreza 1998B13
79Alan HollyNorth Devon Motor ClubASWMCDavid ThorpeWeston-Super-Mare Motor ClubMitsubishi Lancer Evo 42000B13
80Stuart SpyerBTRDA. 1400Peter WilliamsBTRDA1400VauxhallCorsa14001400S
81Rob EvettOxford / BTRDA1400,English,Gold,MGZRMichael EvettOxford / BTRDA1400,English,Gold,MGZRMGZR13891400C
82Ed FosseyBTRDA, Jersey MC&LCC1400,English,Gold,SilverChris Sharpe-SimkissBTRDA1400,English,Gold,SilverToyotaYaris14001400S
84Tommi MeadowsBTRDA1400Ian OakeyBTRDA1400Ford KA13981400S
85Chris HickmanMineheadASWMC,English,First,MGZRAlex StanburyNorth Devon Motor ClubASWMC,English,First,MGZRMGZR1RF1.4
86Bill PaynterWSM-MC1400,ASWMC,EnglishAndy HollinghamSouthsea MCPeugeot106 Rallye13601400C
87Peter HedgesEMCOSAlan JonesBroughton-Bretton Motor ClubVauxhall Nova13981400C
88James WebbermineheadSam WebbermineheadSubaruImpreza2B13
89Chris HensonMineheadStuart WhiteMineheadFordEscort2000B11
90James WeaverWoolbridge Motor ClubTeresa ButlerCranleigh Motor ClubMGZR13961400C
91Aron BrownStreetly MCCal McElhinneyStreetly MCFordEscort RS1998B11
92George Morrison BTRDA + BAMA1400,English,MGZR,SilverJon QuintrellBTRDA + BAMA1400,English,MGZR,SilverMGZR14001400C
94Richard Cole ContractingRich ColeForest Of Dean Motor ClubMatthew NicholasForest Of Dean Motor ClubFordEscort Mk213981400S
95Steve DeeleyQuintonAlan ProudmanQuintonPeugeot 205 1.6 Gti1580B10
97Elspeth RodgersSouthsea MC & BTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverJordan MurphyMonaghan MC & BTRDA English,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFordFiesta ST2000N3
98David GinnBTRDA1400,English,FirstMark HughesBTRDA1400,English,FirstNissanMicra0RF1.4
99Sheldon FurbyChelmsford Motor Club / BTRDAFirst,MGZRCarrie RogersChelmsford Motor Club / BTRDAFirst,MGZRMGZR1396RF1.4
100Nikola BrownMike BrownM A C APeugeot2051600
101Craig CameronCleeve MotorsportJamie VaughanForresters Car ClubSubaru Impreza1998B13
102rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.ukRon HallBTRDAPaul HudsonBTDASubaruImpreza2000B11
104Ian WoollacottNDMCSimon StanburySHMCMGZR1RF1.4
105mike trumanMike TrumanFODMCLeanne HarrisFODMCSubaruImprezea1990B13
106Peter AdamsB&DCCASWMC,SilverTim ChapmanB&DCCSilverPeugeot205 1.6 Gti1598B10
107Alex WatermanMiddx County ACHarry ThomasMiddx County ACFordFiesta R21598B10
108Stephen EdmondSilvertonASWMCAndy EdkinsSilvertonVauxhallAstra Gsi1998B11
109William SlaterWilliam Gerald SlaterFurness District Motor ClubGerald Robert SlaterFurness DistrictFordKA12981400C
Received Entries
110Blair ThompsonBAMAJohn GageBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
111Clive AllfordBAMAAlice BancroftBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
112Andy CarterBAMAJames SunderlandBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
114Chris McCarthyBAMAZak SmartBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
115Ben de RondeBAMASteve PartridgeBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
116Tyrone WestallBAMAAshley HobsonBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1

 

Champs
GOLD = RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Championship    
SILVER = RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Championship    
1400 = The THOMAS PANELS BTRDA 1400 Rally Championship    
FIRST = BTRDA Rally First Championship    
HISTORIC = BTRDA Historic Cup    
MGZR = MG ZR Rally Challenge 2017    
FIESTAST = Fiesta ST Challenge    
ENGLISH = MAXXIS Tyres MSA English Rally Championship    
ASWMC = ASWMC REIS Loose Surface Stage Rally Championship    
PRODUCTION = BTRDA Production Cup    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge    

Class
=    
RF1.4 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1000cc up to and including 1400cc    
RF1.6 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with a) Maximum of 8 valve engines b) Engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel and inlet manifold systems c) Engines up to 1000cc not eligible for the BTRDA Rally First RF1.0 class d) Current and former FIA Group N1 cars. No remote reservoir suspension permit    
1400S = All other cars up to and including 1400cc    
N3 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000cc    
B10 = Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc, including all FIA R2B cars    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two wheel drive    
B13 = Over 2000cc four wheel drive that do not qualify for Class N4 or B14, and FIA R4 cars    
B14 = Current & former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 cars, and R5 cars and derivatives therefrom    
H1 = All Historic Category 1 cars and Category 2 and 3 cars upto 1600cc / Category 4 cars up to 1400cc    
H2 = Historic Category 2 and 3 cars with single cam engines over 1600cc / Category 4 cars up to 1600cc    
H3 = Historic Category 2 and 3 cars with multi-cam engines over 1600cc / Category 4 cars over 1600cc    
M1 = Military Landrovers only any cc.    

These entries are in seeded order.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info