Somerset Stages Rally 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
EntrantDriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
Paid Entries
1Bill PaynterWSM-MC1400,ASWMC,EnglishAndy HollinghamSouthsea MCPeugeot106 Rallye13601400C
3Richard Barrow North Devon ASWMCAndrew RichardsNorth Devon ASWMCSubaru Impreza2000B14
4William HillBTRDA / Redditch & District CCEnglish,Gold,SilverRichard CrozierBTRDA / HRCR / VCRREnglish,Gold,SilverFordFiesta R21598B10
5Sheldon FurbyChelmsford Motor Club / BTRDAFirst,MGZRCarrie RogersChelmsford Motor Club / BTRDAFirst,MGZRMGZR1396RF1.4
6Peter M StephensonRiponEnglish,GoldIan WindressNorthallertonFordFocus WRC 061998B14
9Harry ThrelfallWeston Super MareAlfie ThrelfallWeston Super MareRenaultTwingo R11598RF1.6
10Luke FrancisNorth Wales Car ClubGoldJohn H RobertsNorth Wales Car ClubGoldMitsubishiEvo 91997B13
11George Morrison BTRDA + BAMA1400,English,MGZR,SilverJon QuintrellBTRDA + BAMA1400,English,MGZR,SilverMGZR14001400C
12Jan BudgeCraven Bruce Lindsay Pendle Subaru Impreza 1998B13
132300 Club John Easson Award Sam BilhamBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverCameron Fair EACCEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFord Fiesta ST1999N3
14Peter AdamsB&DCCASWMC,SilverTim ChapmanB&DCCSilverPeugeot205 1.6 Gti1598B10
16Russ ThompsonClitheroeGold,ProductionAndy MurphyForrestersGold,ProductionMitsubishiEvo 91998NR4
17Aron BrownStreetly MCCal McElhinneyStreetly MCFordEscort RS1998B11
18Aaron McClureBTRDAGold,ProductionMichael GilbeyBTRDAGold,ProductionMitsubishiEvo 91997NR4
19Peter BaylisBTRDAGoldAnthony BlythBTRDAGoldMitsubishiEVO 91999B13
20Tommi MeadowsBTRDA1400Ian OakeyBTRDA1400Ford KA13981400S
21Callum BlackBTRDAEnglish,GoldElliott EdmondsonBTRDAEnglish,GoldFordFiesta R5+1600B14
22David PetersNorth Devon MCBrad DownNorth Devon MCSubaruImpreza1998B13
23Stephen EdmondSilvertonASWMCAndy EdkinsSilvertonVauxhallAstra Gsi1998B11
24Peter HedgesEMCOSAlan JonesBroughton-Bretton Motor ClubVauxhall Nova13981400C
26Nikola BrownMike BrownM A C APeugeot2051600
28Patrick NaylorEROEnglish,Gold,ProductionIan Lawrence EROEnglish,Gold,ProductionMitsubishi Evo 91993NR4
29Martyn EnglandTauntonASWMC,GoldDawn EnglandTauntonASWMC,GoldFord Fiesta R5+1998B14
31Craig CameronCleeve MotorsportJamie VaughanForresters Car ClubSubaru Impreza1998B13
32Sacha KakadSacha KakadBTRDAFMP,GoldJames AldridgeBTRDAFMP,GoldMitsubishi Evo X1998N4
34Jeremy WellsCirencester Car Club/HRCR/RACEnglish,HistoricMartin SaundersCirencester Car Club/HRCRFordEscort MK I1998H3
35Ed FosseyBTRDA, Jersey MC&LCC1400,English,Gold,SilverChris Sharpe-SimkissBTRDA1400,English,Gold,SilverToyotaYaris14001400S
36Stuart SpyerBTRDA. 1400Peter WilliamsBTRDA1400VauxhallCorsa14001400S
37Jody BowcottBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverDavid MillardStreetlyEnglish,Gold,SilverFordEscort MkII1998B11
38Chris HickmanMineheadASWMC,English,First,MGZRAlex StanburyNorth Devon Motor ClubASWMC,English,First,MGZRMGZR1RF1.4
39Daniel MossBTRDAGold,ProductionSam AllenBTRDA Gold,ProductionMitsubishi Evo IX1997NR4
40Andy DaviesLDMCGold,ProductionMax FreemanWSSCCGold,ProductionSubaruImpreza N12b1997NR4
41Andy DavisonWhitby & DMCEnglish,Gold,SilverTom Murphy BTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverTalbotSunbeam VXR1998B11
42Peter SmithJohn MillingtonSubaruImpreza1994B13
43Elspeth RodgersSouthsea MC & BTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverJordan MurphyMonaghan MC & BTRDA English,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFordFiesta ST2000N3
44Stephen PetchBTRDA/Durham ACGoldMichael WilkinsonBTRDA/Durham ACGoldFord Fiesta WRC1600B14
45Richard WellsBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,SilverCalvin HouldsworthBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,SilverFordFiesta2000N3
46Simon BraceWeston MCGlyn Thomas60 and Worcester MCFordFiesta R21596B10
47Gavin RogersTavern Motor ClubGeorgina ClarkTavern Motor ClubFordEscort1993B11
48Rob EvettOxford / BTRDA1400,English,Gold,MGZRMichael EvettOxford / BTRDA1400,English,Gold,MGZRMGZR13891400C
49Alasdair CurrieMull Car ClubFiestaST,Gold,SilverSteven BrownHighland Car ClubFiestaST,Gold,SilverFordFiesta2000N3
50Mathew DaviesAmmanfordFiestaSTMark CrispAmmanfordFiestaSTFord Fiesta ST2N3
51Spencer Price Forest of DeanKatie LeeForest of DeanLandroverFreelander2500B13
52James WeaverWoolbridge Motor ClubTeresa ButlerCranleigh Motor ClubMGZR13961400C
53Steve DeeleyQuintonAlan ProudmanQuintonPeugeot 205 1.6 Gti1580B10
54Stephen James RichardsNorth DevonKen BowmanSwansea and districtFordEscort1998H2
55Karl SimmonsBTRDA/DukeriesGoldGuy SimmonsBTRDA/DukeriesGoldSubaruS11 WRC1594B14
56Barry JordanBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverJames Gratton-SmithBTRDAEnglish,Gold,SilverHillmanAvenger BRM1588B10
57Alex WatermanMiddx County ACHarry ThomasMiddx County ACFordFiesta R21598B10
58David AshburnDavid AshburnNewtown & DistrictJonny TAD EvansNewtown & DistrictMitsubishiEVO X2000NR4
59Ian WoollacottNDMCSimon StanburySHMCMGZR1RF1.4
60Chris TiteWoolbridge Motor ClubJen TiteWoolbridge Motor Club FordEscort MK22B10
61Alan HollyNorth Devon Motor ClubASWMCDavid ThorpeWeston-Super-Mare Motor ClubMitsubishi Lancer Evo 42000B13
62Scott PartridgeCheltenham McKeegan ReesPort Talbot McSubaruImpreza1998B13
65Steve LeighSteve LeighSouth HamsDarren MathewsBurnhamFordEscort Mk22100B12
66James WebbermineheadSam WebbermineheadSubaruImpreza2B13
67Kieran DarringtonBTRDA1400,EnglishSimon JonesBTRDA1400,EnglishVauxhallCorsa13891400S
68David GinnBTRDA1400,English,FirstMark HughesBTRDA1400,English,FirstNissanMicra0RF1.4
69Toni CarannanteMatlockGoldSimon CoatesMatlockGoldSubaruImpreza Sti1993B13
70Paul StreetBTRDAEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverIan JonesBTRDA North WalesEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverFord Escort MK21993H3
71Moira JonesChristopher JonesMineheadMoira JonesMineheadMitsubishiEvo I1990B13
72David WrightBTRDA / Kirkby LonsdaleEnglish,GoldSteve PughAberystwyth / BTRDAEnglish,GoldFordFocus WRC 011998B14
73Hugh HunterN.W.C.CEnglish,GoldRob FaggManx Auto SportEnglish,GoldFordFiesta R51600B14
74rallyme.co.uk / rallycarsforhire.co.ukRon HallBTRDAPaul HudsonBTDASubaruImpreza2000B11
75Tom PrestonBTRDAGoldAndrew RougheadBTRDAGoldSkodaFabia R51600B14
76Tom EassonBTRDAFiestaST,ProductionAbigail HaycockBTRDAFiestaST,ProductionFordFiesta St 1999N3
77Chris PowellHerefordshire Motor Club1400,English,SilverJim LewisHerefordshire Motor Club1400,English,SilverTalbotSunbeam14001400S
78Andy ReidCravenAndy HallBasingstokeSeat Cordoba SX41790B13
79Martin AuskerinBTRDA FiestaST,SilverJon Ross BTRDA FiestaST,SilverFord Fiesta 2000N3
80Jon CaenEROMark MorrisEROMitsubishiEvo 31998B13
81Bob VardyMaltonEnglish,Gold,SilverSimon John RogersBroughton-Bretton MCEnglish,Gold,SilverFordFiesta R2 +1598B10
82William SlaterWilliam Gerald SlaterFurness District Motor ClubGerald Robert SlaterFurness DistrictFordKA12981400C
83Carl DaviesWelsh Border Car Club1400,EnglishRichard JonesWelsh Border Car Club1400,EnglishNissanMicra12981400C
84Richard HillBTRDAGoldSteffan EvansBTRDAGoldMitsubishi Evo XI1993NR4
86Jon AmblerBTRDA English,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverDoug ChiversBTRDAEnglish,FiestaST,Gold,Production,SilverFordFiesta ST1999N3
87Chris HensonMineheadStuart WhiteMineheadFordEscort2000B11
88Graham WaiteHRCR/Forest of DeanMike ReynoldsRACToyotaCorolla1598B10
89James Hutchings TelfordJames HoodTelfordVauxhall Nova 1597B10
90N/ARob DennisTavernEnglish,Historic,SilverAndrew BoswellTavernEnglish,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk21998H3
91Robert SmithCravenFrankie HillmanBDCCFord Escort1599B10
92Simon PickeringChesterHistoric,SilverSiobhan PughNADAC / BHRCFMP,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk 11998H2
93Ashley DaviesBTRDAGold,SilverSam FordhamBTRDAGold,SilverFord Escort RS2300B12
94Steve WardHRCR Historic,SilverMike CrawfordNWMCHistoric,SilverFordEscort MK21998H2
95Leominster Car AuctionsTheo BengryHerefordshireEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverLes ForsbrookHerefordshireEnglish,Gold,Historic,SilverFordEscort Mk 21975H3
96Connor McCloskeyGoldJohn RowanGoldFord Fiesta WRC1600B14
97N/AFred MilneStonehaven/BTRDAGoldJamie EdwardsBTRDAGoldMitsubishiLancer Evo 91997B13
98Simon SladeYeovilSteve ElliottBurnham on SeaVauxhallADAM Cup1600B10
99mike trumanMike TrumanFODMCLeanne HarrisFODMCSubaruImprezea1990B13
100Stuart HaskinsBurnham on SeaDerek DaviesSwansea MCMitsubishiEVO 91997B13
101Peter HensonMineheadMatt NealMineheadLandroverDiscovery2999B13
102David BennettBTRDASilverAlistair McNeilBTRDASilverVauxhaulCorsa1600B10
103Richard Cole ContractingRich ColeForest Of Dean Motor ClubMatthew NicholasForest Of Dean Motor ClubFordEscort Mk213981400S
104Matthew RobinsonMaltonGoldSam CollisMatlockGoldSubaruImpreza1995B14
105Simon RogersLudlow Castle MCGoldWyn DaviesBTRDAGoldMitsubishiEvo 61997B13
106Richard SykesEnglish,SilverSimon TaylorMalton MCEnglish,SilverCitroenDS3 R31600B11
Received Entries
107Clive AllfordBAMAAlice BancroftBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
108Blair ThompsonBAMAJohn GageBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
109Andy CarterBAMAJames SunderlandBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
110Chris McCarthyBAMAZak SmartBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
111Ben de RondeBAMASteve PartridgeBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1
112Tyrone WestallBAMAAshley HobsonBAMALand RoverWolf XD2500M1

 

Champs
GOLD = RAVENOL BTRDA Gold Star Championship    
SILVER = RAVENOL BTRDA Silver Star Championship    
1400 = The THOMAS PANELS BTRDA 1400 Rally Championship    
FIRST = BTRDA Rally First Championship    
HISTORIC = BTRDA Historic Cup    
MGZR = MG ZR Rally Challenge 2017    
FIESTAST = Fiesta ST Challenge    
ENGLISH = MAXXIS Tyres MSA English Rally Championship    
ASWMC = ASWMC REIS Loose Surface Stage Rally Championship    
PRODUCTION = BTRDA Production Cup    
FMP = FMP Rally Challenge    

Class
=    
RF1.4 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1000cc up to and including 1400cc    
RF1.6 = BTRDA Rally First cars over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc    
1400C = Cars up to 1400cc with a) Maximum of 8 valve engines b) Engines with more than 8 valves that retain the standard fuel and inlet manifold systems c) Engines up to 1000cc not eligible for the BTRDA Rally First RF1.0 class d) Current and former FIA Group N1 cars. No remote reservoir suspension permit    
1400S = All other cars up to and including 1400cc    
N3 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 1400cc up to and including 2000cc    
NR4 = Current and former FIA Group N cars over 2000cc    
B10 = Over 1400cc up to and including 1600cc, including all FIA R2B cars    
B11 = Over 1600cc up to and including 2000cc    
B12 = Over 2000cc two wheel drive    
B13 = Over 2000cc four wheel drive that do not qualify for Class N4 or B14, and FIA R4 cars    
B14 = Current & former World Rally cars with a sequential gearbox, plus current and former S2000 cars, and R5 cars and derivatives therefrom    
H1 = All Historic Category 1 cars and Category 2 and 3 cars upto 1600cc / Category 4 cars up to 1400cc    
H2 = Historic Category 2 and 3 cars with single cam engines over 1600cc / Category 4 cars up to 1600cc    
H3 = Historic Category 2 and 3 cars with multi-cam engines over 1600cc / Category 4 cars over 1600cc    
M1 = Military Landrovers only any cc.    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info