St Wilfrids Classic Rally 2017 Unseeded Entry List

Rct
No
DriverClubChampsCo-DriverClubChampsMakeModelCCClass
2David RuddockYork Motor ClubKevin CarruthersYork Motor ClubVauxhallAstra1800M4
3David Smith Ilkley / HRCRHRCRNorden Lester Border MCBMW 20021990N2
4John LythabyHRCRRoger JenkinsHRCRMGBGT1800N2
5Richard IsherwoodHRCR, Ilkley, MaltonHRCR,ANWCCIan CanavanHRCR, Ilkley, MaltonHRCR,ANWCCNissanStanza Jubilee1600M4
6Andre ScrutonHRCR/York MCHRCRDavid IrwinKirkby Lonsdale MC/HRCRPorsche911T2400E2
7John AbelHRCRHRCRMartyn TaylorHRCRHRCRFordEscort RS 20002000M2
8Ernest CalvertIDMCBryan SmithIDMCMGBRoadster1950M1
10Les AndrewAlwoodley HRCRNick Middleton AlwoodleyHRCRMGB/GT1798E3
11Martin NealHRCR/BognorHRCRRichard DixHRCRHRCRFordEscort Mexico Mk 11600M2
12Ken JonesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCR,ANWCCCharles HughesHRCR & Clwyd Vale MCHRCR,ANWCCMGBGT1800E2
13Jonathan SwalesMalton MC & HRCRSue SwalesMalton MC & HRCRAustinMini 10001098N2
14Phil CheekHRCRHRCRChris RhodesHRCRHRCRHillmanHartwell Avenger1598N2
15Rachel VesteyChelmsford Owen Turner Chelmsford Austin Mini1275E3
16Peter WilliamsClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCR HRCR,ANWCCAndy DarlingtonClwyd Vale Motor Club HRCR HRCR,ANWCCVolvo1311870N1
17Paul DavisHRCRHRCRMartin PhaffHRCR, Matlock MCHRCRFordRS20001993E2
18Darren EverittYork, IlkleySusan DixonYork, IlkleyRenault51108M4
19Peter EngelHRCRHRCRIain MillerPAN MC & HRCRHRCRVWGolf1800E4
20John RuddockHRCR/Ilkley & DMCHRCR,ANCCRoger BurkillHRCRHRCR,ANCCFordEscort Mexico1993M2
21Thomas BricknellHRCRHRCRRoger BricknellHRCRHRCRVWGolf Gti Mk11800E4
22Matt WarrenHRCRHRCRAndy PullanIlkley & HRCRHRCRFordEscort1991M2
24Gareth HockridgeRDMC, HRCRHRCR,ANWCCShon Wyn GoslingHRCRHRCRVolvoAmazon 121S1800M1
25Kelvin Bromley HRCRAlan PettitKirby Longsdale Club MGB 1800E2
26Nick Van PraagHRCRLaura GilsonN/AAustinA351275N1
27Stephen JohnsonHRCRHRCRLes McGuffogIlkley / HRCRHRCRFordEscort RS20002000M2
28Jim DeaconHRCRHRCRDavid TaylorIlkley, KLMC & HRCRHRCR,ANCCAlfa Romeo Giulia Sprint Coupe1570M1
29John HaygarthHRCR/ILKLEY/APMCCHRCR,ANCCBob HargreavesHRCROpelKadett Rallye1900M2
30Simon MellingsLudlow Castle HRCRRyan PickeringHRCRToyota MR2 1600M4
31Andy SimpsonHRCRHRCRRos SimpsonHRCRHRCRAustin/MorrisMini 1275 GT1275N3
32Keith DavisClwyd Vale Motor Club / HRCRHRCR,ANWCCHenry CarrIlkley & DMC / HRCRHRCR,ANWCC,ANCCMGB GT1798M3
33Stephen OwensIlkley and District MCHRCRIan MitchellIlkley & DMC.HRCRPorsche911 SWB1998E1
34Andrew JohnsonYork MCANCCDave BoyesYork MC Malton MC HRCRHRCR,ANCCLanciaFulvia1298E2
35Tim SawyerHRCRHRCRSuzanne BarkerHRCR/YorkHRCRFordEscort1600E2
36Jon DunningYorkJohn HeppellYorkAlfaGuilleta2E2
37Brad PierceyMatlockHRCRSteve HarrisMatlockTalbotSunbeam Ti1600E3
38Howard WarrenHRCRHRCRIain TullieIlkley DMC HRCRHRCRPorsche911 Coupe1991
39Will CalvertRIPONAdrian BramleyRIPONAustinCooper S1275N1
40Dave LeadbetterMatlock / HRCRHRCRCath WoodmanHRCR / MatlockHRCRBMW20021990M2
41Clive MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRAnji MartinHRCR LOCC CDMCHRCRFordEscort 1600 sport1598N2
42James GriffithsHRCRHRCRJames HowellHRCRHRCRAustinMini 1275 GT1275M2

 

Champs
HRCR = HRCR Clubmans Championship    
ANWCC = ANWCC Historic Road Rally Championship    
ANCC = ANCC Northern Classic Championship    

Class
M1 = Masters in Category 1 Cars    
M2 = Masters in Category 2 Cars    
M3 = Masters in Category 3 Cars    
M4 = Masters in Category 4 Cars    
E1 = Experts in Category 1 Cars    
E2 = Experts in Category 2 Cars    
E3 = Experts in Category 3 Cars    
E4 = Experts in Category 4 Cars    
N1 = Novices in Category 1 Cars    
N2 = Novices in Category 2 Cars    
N3 = Novices in Category 3 Cars    
N4 = Novices in Category 4 Cars    

These entries are in order of receipt - they are not seeded.

Web Entries System provided by rallies.info